Gwin qualifies fastest in Italy

Pugin earns top women's seed

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing0:03:13.200 
2Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:01.207 
3Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:02.006 
4Troy Brosnan° (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:03.903 
5Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:06.719 
6Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Evil Racing0:00:08.052 
7Loic Bruni° (Fra) Lapierre International0:00:08.101 
8Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense0:00:09.042 
9Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek0:00:09.219 
10Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride0:00:09.259 
11Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:09.957 
12Jack Reading (GBr)0:00:10.751 
13Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing0:00:11.215 
14Joshua Button (Aus) SC - Intense0:00:12.297 
15Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:12.978 
16Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:13.008 
17Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:00:13.171 
18Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:13.509 
19Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing0:00:13.642 
20Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:13.737 
21Shaun O'connor (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:13.798 
22Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:13.870 
23Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:13.957 
24Marc Beaumont (GBr)0:00:14.058 
25Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:14.202 
26Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:15.166 
27Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 110:00:15.244 
28Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team0:00:15.301 
29Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:15.408 
30Will Rischbieth (Aus)0:00:15.686 
31Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain0:00:16.304 
32Emyr Davies (GBr)0:00:16.322 
33Matej Charvat (Cze)0:00:16.375 
34Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:16.564 
35Rhys Willemse (Aus)0:00:16.834 
36George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing0:00:17.103 
37Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:17.138 
38Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:00:17.157 
39Geoffrey Cholley (Fra)0:00:17.580 
40Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:17.624 
41Mitch Ropelato (USA)0:00:17.797 
42Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:17.887 
43Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:17.893 
44Arthur Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:18.029 
45Lewis Buchanan° (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:18.101 
46Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:18.286 
47David Trummer° (Aut)0:00:18.511 
48Reuben Olorenshaw° (NZl)0:00:18.742 
49Connor Fearon° (Aus) Kona0:00:18.990 
50Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:19.036 
51Neko Mulally° (USA) Trek World Racing0:00:19.324 
52Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Cg Racing Brigade0:00:19.407 
53Matthew Beer (Can)0:00:19.411 
54Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing0:00:19.438 
55Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:19.483 
56Benny Strasser (Ger)0:00:19.643 
57Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)0:00:19.917 
58Marcel Beer (Swi)0:00:19.922 
59Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:20.036 
60Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team0:00:20.577 
61Ludovic May (Swi)0:00:20.827 
62Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:21.125 
63Nick Beer (Swi) Scott 110:00:21.224 
64Dennis Dertell (Swe)0:00:21.364 
65Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:00:21.443 
66Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:21.721 
67Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal0:00:21.991 
68Michael Hannah (Aus)0:00:22.012 
69Joe Connell° (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:22.373 
70Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:22.415 
71Martin Knapec° (Svk)0:00:22.524 
72Ludovic Oget° (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:22.546 
73Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona0:00:22.559 
74Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:22.618 
75Oliver Burton (GBr)0:00:22.650 
76Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen0:00:22.826 
77Arthur Parret° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:22.925 
78Fergus Lamb (GBr)0:00:23.058 
79Alexis Pujol (Fra)0:00:23.461 
80Terje Nylende (Nor)0:00:23.701 
81Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)0:00:23.741 
82Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:23.757 
83Ralph Jones (GBr)0:00:24.044 
84Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal0:00:24.087 
85Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride0:00:24.112 
86Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:24.408 
87Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl)0:00:24.439 
88Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:00:24.549 
89Martin Mikulenka (Cze)0:00:24.592 
90Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:24.677 
91Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Ryde - Racing0:00:24.729 
92Ben Cathro (GBr)0:00:24.833 
93Yoann Barelli (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:24.837 
94Martin Frei (Swi)0:00:25.180 
95Carlo Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike GRavity Team0:00:25.672 
96Mario Milani° (Ita)0:00:25.781 
97Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi)0:00:25.868 
98Clément Benoit (Fra)0:00:26.149 
98Faustin Figaret° (Fra) SC - Intense  
100Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:26.166 
101Isak Leivsson° (Nor)0:00:26.258 
102Gaetan Reilhan (Fra)0:00:26.315 
103Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:26.435 
104Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:00:26.662 
105Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:26.722 
106Samuel Zbinden (Swi)0:00:26.747 
107Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:26.781 
108Joe Vejvoda° (Aus)0:00:26.785 
109Martin Messavilla° (Ita)0:00:26.795 
110Mark Scott° (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain0:00:26.862 
111Lars Peyer (Swi) SC - Intense0:00:27.027 
112Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:27.105 
113Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:27.180 
114Phillip Piazza° (Aus)0:00:27.407 
115Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:27.714 
116Alex Bond (GBr)0:00:28.054 
117Daniel Pombo (Por)0:00:28.280 
118Sam Maddison° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:28.375 
119Joe Barnes (GBr)0:00:28.412 
120Martin Hanak (Cze)0:00:28.637 
121Robert Smith (GBr)0:00:28.691 
122Oliwer Kangas (Swe)0:00:28.702 
123Jonathan Jones° (GBr)0:00:28.799 
124Timothy Bentley (RSA) Morewood Unitedride0:00:28.988 
125Daniel Franks° (NZl)0:00:29.184 
126Justyn Norek (Ita) Argentina Bike GRavity Team0:00:29.463 
127Romain Contreres° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:29.686 
128Stuart Macdonald (Aus)0:00:29.838 
129Nick Bygate° (NZl)0:00:30.074 
130Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:30.156 
131Joonas Riihelae (Fin)0:00:30.289 
132Nils Correvon (Swi)0:00:30.505 
133Attila Liszi (Hun)0:00:31.195 
134Slawomir Lukasik° (Pol)0:00:31.466 
135Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing0:00:31.549 
136Jeremias Maio (Arg)0:00:32.018 
137Benjamin Staehle° (Fra)0:00:32.213 
138Francisco Pardal (Por)0:00:32.318 
139Mario Sieder (Aut)0:00:32.554 
140Ondrej Barta (Cze)0:00:32.587 
141Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike GRavity Team0:00:32.825 
142Davide Sottocornola (Ita)0:00:32.838 
143Arkadiusz Perin (Pol)0:00:32.918 
144Brandon Yrttiaho° (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:33.001 
145Joel Chidley (GBr)0:00:33.186 
146Tanguy Boucherot° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:33.230 
147Reece Potter° (NZl)0:00:33.357 
148Scott Mears (GBr)0:00:33.508 
149Jules Cochet° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:34.822 
150Stefan Garlicki (RSA)0:00:34.823 
151William Luneau° (Fra) Argentina Bike GRavity Team0:00:35.156 
152Ben Power° (Aus)0:00:35.214 
153Alexandre Blardone° (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:00:35.595 
154James Stock (GBr)0:00:35.821 
155Kyle Sangers° (Can)0:00:36.050 
156Lukas Ucen (Svk)0:00:36.266 
157Fabien Sellier (Fra)0:00:36.422 
158Philipp Bünnemann° (Ger)0:00:37.249 
159Andrea Mocellin (Ita)0:00:37.596 
160Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)0:00:38.508 
161Carlos Castro° (Por)0:00:38.772 
162Dan Sheridan° (Irl)0:00:38.891 
163Walace Henrique Miranda (Bra)0:00:39.391 
164Jan Cepelak° (Cze)0:00:39.494 
165Ondrej Stepanek° (Cze)0:00:40.014 
166Stanislav Sehnal° (Cze)0:00:40.512 
167Pavel Cep (Cze)0:00:40.569 
168Aurelien Tisserand° (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:42.078 
169Renaud Smaniotto° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:42.204 
170Aram Raoof° (Pol)0:00:42.833 
171Jan Uruba° (Cze)0:00:43.520 
172Scott Laughland (Irl)0:00:43.659 
173Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:44.077 
174Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)0:00:45.105 
175Basil Weber (Swi)0:00:45.383 
176Rajmund Lukacs (Hun)0:00:45.388 
177Mathew Stuttard° (GBr)0:00:45.695 
178Peter Williams (GBr)0:00:48.072 
179Jordan Doig° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:48.154 
180Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:48.203 
181Markus Planitzer (Aut)0:00:48.810 
182Ville Ormo° (Fin)0:00:48.834 
183Josh Lowe° (GBr) Madison Saracen0:00:48.994 
184Tiaan Odendaal° (RSA)0:00:51.376 
185Vid Kovac° (Slo)0:00:52.413 
186Kristof Lenssens (Bel)0:00:53.789 
187Joonas Savolainen° (Fin)0:00:53.902 
188Josua Hein (Ger)0:00:55.029 
189Tim Hedman° (Swe)0:00:55.397 
190Francesco Locatelli (Ita)0:00:55.651 
191Jorge Alejandro Acuna Quintana (Chi)0:00:57.731 
192Valentyn Popov (Ukr)0:00:58.128 
193Jay Barrett° (NZl)0:01:07.727 
194Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)0:01:08.406 
195Jérôme Crocombette (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:01:08.581 
196Jony Van Meirvenne (Bel)0:01:14.289 
197Janez Bajda (Slo)0:01:14.464 
198Marek Petelik° (Cze)0:01:18.781 
199Maxim Butenko° (Rus)0:01:21.167 
200Ilya Bogachev° (Rus)0:01:23.257 
201Ionut-Victor Neamt (Rom)0:01:31.261 
202Mahdi Mirzahosseini (IRI)0:01:40.286 
203Gerhard Senfter (Aut)0:01:44.717 
204Michal Gzela (Pol)0:03:13.814 
205Julien Verbicaro° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:03:22.756 
206Fraser Mcglone° (GBr)0:04:33.098 
207Dave Goris (Bel)0:07:09.002 
DNFClaudio Cozzi (Ita)  
DNFBenedikt Purner (Aut)  
DNFJed Rooney (NZl)  
DNFMads Weidemann (Den)  
DNFSimon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing  
DNFLou Forthias° (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee  
DNSFilip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing  
DNSBoris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria  
DNSDan Atherton (GBr) Commencal  
DNSDominik Gspan (Swi)  
DNSGerard Wolfe (Irl)  
DNSDavid Mcmillan ° (Aus)  
DNSFabian Fader (Ger)  
DNSRiku Lansio° (Fin)  
DNSSanto Tessari (Cro)  
DNSRoman Roschi (Swi)  
DNSAviv Yanowski (Isr)  
DNSSam Flockhart° (GBr) Lapierre International  
DNSGuillaume Cauvin° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 110:03:55.800 
2Myriam Nicole (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal0:00:01.415 
3Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:06.514 
4Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:06.878 
5Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Team GR0:00:10.246 
6Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 110:00:19.037 
7Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain0:00:23.006 
8Manon Carpenter° (GBr) Madison Saracen0:00:27.690 
9Jessica Stone (GBr)0:00:28.017 
10Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:00:29.240 
11Jill Kintner (USA)0:00:30.449 
12Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:31.702 
13Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)0:00:31.909 
14Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:00:33.096 
15Lea Fourton° (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo0:00:34.969 
16Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:00:35.869 
17Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:37.175 
18Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:37.447 
19Agnes Delest° (Fra)0:00:38.028 
20Caroline Sax (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo0:00:38.624 
21Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:38.635 
22Fanny Lombard (Fra)0:00:39.092 
23Elisa Canepa (Ita)0:00:41.245 
24Miranda Miller (Can)0:00:41.923 
25Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:42.764 
26Joanna Petterson (USA)0:00:42.852 
27Sarah Atkin° (NZl)0:00:45.075 
28Jacqueline Harmony (USA)0:00:47.726 
29Elke Rabeder (Aut)0:00:50.747 
30Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:00:52.759 
31Sophie Tyas° (NZl)0:01:02.665 
32Joanne Muoser (Swi) SC - Intense0:01:06.280 
33Madeline Taylor° (NZl)0:01:06.559 
34Sandra Rubesam (Ger)0:01:10.729 
35Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR0:01:26.791 
36Sophiemarie Bethell° (NZl)0:01:29.597 
37Gabriela Williams (Cze)0:01:30.021 
38Bex Reilly (GBr)0:01:36.533 
39Veronique Sandler° (NZl)0:01:47.057 
40Katarina Pialova (Svk)0:02:28.872 
41Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:02:29.309 
42Alexandra Zhirnova° (Rus)0:03:14.124 
DNFAmy Laird (NZl)  
DNSChloe Gallean° (Fra)  
Back to top