Vanbesien claims solo win on stage 1

Senechal takes sprint for second over Le Gac

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen2:35:01 
2Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:00:33 
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors  
4Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire  
5Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:35 
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team  
7Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen  
8Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:00:37 
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:39 
10Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland  
11Alexis Iserable (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:00:51 
12Jayde Julius (RSA) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:01:12 
13Mike Granger (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
14Justin Mottier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne  
15Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
16Colin Joyce (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.  
17Gilles Loncin (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:01:16 
18Bob Van Den Hengel (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
19Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan  
20Maxime Quemart (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:01:20 
21Jan Logier (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
22Stan Godrie (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland  
23Anthony Gilbert (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine0:01:24 
24Félix Pouilly (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:38 
25Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne0:01:40 
26Alexander Maes (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team  
27Toon Wouters (Bel) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland  
28Clément Berthe (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:01:43 
29Flavien Audoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire  
30Maxence Vasseur (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
31Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team  
32Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
33Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
34Florian Dasilva (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
35Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen  
36Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan  
37David Cherbonnet (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor  
38Victor Ricordel (Fra) VC Sebastiennais  
39Jeroen Cannie (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
40Thibault Boullez (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
41Bastien Lhomme (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
42Paul Berge (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
43Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC  
44Sylvain Tanguy (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors  
45Niels Azou (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
46Kévin Ledanois (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
47Mathieu Buirette (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
48Amaury Poirier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen  
49Rob Leemans (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC  
50Jérémy Le Gall (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
51Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne  
52Thibault Ferrasse (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
53Romain Adam (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
54Austin Boswell (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.  
55Paul Lunch (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.  
56Anthony Jagline (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
57Maxime Thebaud (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan  
58Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
59Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
60Clément Lorant (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors  
61Jose Cobos (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria  
62Jérémy Morvan (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
63Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen  
64Alexis Villain (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
65Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
66Nicolas Riou (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
67Pierre-Henri Le Cuisinier (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
68James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:56 
69Alex Denis (Fra) VC Sebastiennais  
70Rob Nijmeijer (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:01:58 
71Guillaume Le Gros (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:02:01 
72Kévin Lemee (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:02:04 
73Agustin Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:02:13 
74Maxime Rousseau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:03:22 
75Yohann Guiheneuf (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:03:23 
76Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team  
77Ken Nuyts (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC  
78Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:03:29 
79Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:03:30 
80Baptiste Medard (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
81Jelle Meesters (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland  
82Maxime Bredin (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:03:34 
83Brecht Schepmans (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:03:35 
84Frank Jansen (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland0:03:42 
85Yannick Vandijck (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:03:47 
86Dragan Herveou (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
87Alvaro Martinez (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria  
88Paul Guion (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne0:03:57 
89Anthony Turgis (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:04:02 
90Pierre Le Pottier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:04:10 
91Bart Hommes (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:04:14 
92Kevin Snijder (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan  
93Clément Poder (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:04:17 
94Julien Preau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:04:25 
95Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:04:31 
96Jordan Talobre (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne0:04:36 
97Tommy Oude Elferink (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:04:44 
98Théo Pean (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne  
99Oscar Gonzalez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:04:48 
100Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
101Fabien Rolland (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:05:27 
102Carlo Persyn (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:06:33 
103Alexis Gandia (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:06:52 
104Servaas Petrov (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:06:55 
105Antoine Jan (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan  
106Wout Vanneste (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:07:32 
107Kevin Ossendrijver (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
108Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire  
109Jesus Ortiz (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria0:07:58 
110Adrian Vales (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:08:01 
111Jacobo Ucha (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:08:11 
112Joé Sudre (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
113Kévin Lorin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher0:08:47 
114Yoan Le Moigne (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere0:09:08 
115Valentin Rivert (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:09:30 
116Pablo Morgavi (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
117Quentin Pinot (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:09:42 
118Gwénaël Fernier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe0:09:46 
119Sebastian Juul (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen  
120Daniel Junon (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:13 
121Matthias Vanden Heede (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:11:25 
122Michael Schultz (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:11:35 
123Sébastien Feirrera (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:39 
124Ivan Losada (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:12:30 
125Marc Fournier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:56 
126Ronan Tassel (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:12:59 
127Anthony Cowley (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:13:21 
128Benjamin Feauveau (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:13:40 
129Sony Lamarre (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:13:50 
130Clément Dulot (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:14:58 
131Quentin Guignard (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:15:12 
DNFYann Placet (Fra) Us Metro Transports  
DNFJean Leseche (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond  
DNFKévin Meslet (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond  
DNFPierre Sable (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire  
DNFMaxime Bazoge (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
DNFJan Willem Welter (Ned) Koninklijke Balen BC  
DNFAntonio Jesus Olivares (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria  
DNFNicolas Gueguen (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
DNFMarc Lankheet (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan  
DNFLuca Schrijen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
DNFJose Antonio Ramirez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin  
DNFJorge Munoz (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin  
DNFJavier Garcia (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia  
DNFMathis Johansson (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen  
DNFEmil Arvid Olsen (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen  
DNFAngel Sanchez (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia  
DNFAdrian Guerrero (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria  
DNFNiels Baillou (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
PLUMELIAU
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors5 pts
2Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique3 
3Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine2 
4David Cherbonnet (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor1 
NAIZIN
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland5 pts
2Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne3 
3Jose Cobos (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria2 
4Marc Lankheet (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan1 
ARRIVEE
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen25 pts
2Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors20 
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors16 
4Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire14 
5Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.12 
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team10 
7Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen9 
8Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Us Metro Transports8 
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.7 
10Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland6 
11Alexis Iserable (Fra) Us Metro Transports5 
12Jayde Julius (RSA) Cube Fintro Cycling Team4 
13Mike Granger (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine3 
14Justin Mottier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne2 
15Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine1 
BIGNAN
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland6 pts
2Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire4 
3Théo Pean (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne2 
4James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen1 
COTE DE LOPERHET
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire8 pts
2Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland6 
3Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne4 
4Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2 
5Gilles Loncin (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team1 
MOUSTOIR-AC (1ER PASSAGE)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire6 pts
2Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland4 
3Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2 
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2:35:36 
2Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen  
3Colin Joyce (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:37 
4Jan Logier (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:00:45 
5Félix Pouilly (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:03 
6Toon Wouters (Bel) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland0:01:05 
7Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:01:08 
8Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
9Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
10Florian Dasilva (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
11Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen  
12Victor Ricordel (Fra) VC Sebastiennais  
13Thibault Boullez (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
14Bastien Lhomme (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
15Mathieu Buirette (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
16Thibault Ferrasse (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
17Romain Adam (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
18Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
19Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen  
20Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
21James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:21 
22Alex Denis (Fra) VC Sebastiennais  
23Guillaume Le Gros (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:01:26 
24Maxime Rousseau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:02:47 
25Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:02:48 
26Ken Nuyts (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC  
27Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:02:55 
28Brecht Schepmans (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:03:00 
29Yannick Vandijck (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:03:12 
30Anthony Turgis (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:03:27 
31Bart Hommes (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:03:39 
32Clément Poder (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:03:42 
33Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:03:56 
34Tommy Oude Elferink (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:04:09 
35Oscar Gonzalez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:04:13 
36Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
37Fabien Rolland (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:04:52 
38Antoine Jan (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:06:20 
39Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:06:57 
40Valentin Rivert (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:08:55 
41Pablo Morgavi (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
42Quentin Pinot (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:09:07 
43Sébastien Feirrera (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:04 
44Marc Fournier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:21 
45Anthony Cowley (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:46 
46Benjamin Feauveau (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:13:05 
47Clément Dulot (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:14:23 
48Quentin Guignard (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:14:37 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.7:47:29 
2Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:00 
3Wwv Vacansoleil Nederland0:01:13 
4Comite Dep. Ille Et Vilaine0:01:22 
5Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:28 
6Club Bretagne Juniors0:01:33 
7Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:02:09 
8Comite Dep. Mayenne  
9Comite Dep. Morbihan0:02:16 
10De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:02:20 
11Comite Dep. Cotes D'armor0:02:41 
12U Nantes Atlantique0:02:43 
13Comite Dep. Finistere  
14Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:02:48 
15Us Metro Transports0:03:04 
16Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:03:20 
17Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:04:02 
18Koninklijke Balen Bc0:04:23 
19Comite Dep. Sarthe0:04:30 
20Vc Sebastiennais0:04:36 
21Wilton Cycling Team0:05:17 
22De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:05:29 
23Comite Dep. Loir Et Cher0:09:47 
24Cajamar - Almeria0:11:02 
25Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:11:27 
26Comite Regional Auvergne0:12:04 
27Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:14:51 
28Gsc Blagnac0:22:09 
29Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:23:26 
30Spol Novacaixagalicia0:26:16 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen2:35:01 
2Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:00:33 
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors  
4Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire  
5Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:35 
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team  
7Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen  
8Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:00:37 
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:39 
10Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland  
11Alexis Iserable (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:00:51 
12Jayde Julius (RSA) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:01:12 
13Mike Granger (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
14Justin Mottier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne  
15Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
16Colin Joyce (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.  
17Gilles Loncin (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:01:16 
18Bob Van Den Hengel (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
19Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan  
20Maxime Quemart (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:01:20 
21Jan Logier (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
22Stan Godrie (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland  
23Anthony Gilbert (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine0:01:24 
24Félix Pouilly (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:38 
25Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne0:01:40 
26Alexander Maes (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team  
27Toon Wouters (Bel) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland  
28Clément Berthe (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:01:43 
29Flavien Audoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire  
30Maxence Vasseur (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
31Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team  
32Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
33Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
34Florian Dasilva (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
35Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen  
36Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan  
37David Cherbonnet (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor  
38Victor Ricordel (Fra) VC Sebastiennais  
39Jeroen Cannie (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
40Thibault Boullez (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
41Bastien Lhomme (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
42Paul Berge (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
43Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC  
44Sylvain Tanguy (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors  
45Niels Azou (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
46Kévin Ledanois (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
47Mathieu Buirette (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
48Amaury Poirier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen  
49Rob Leemans (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC  
50Jérémy Le Gall (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
51Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne  
52Thibault Ferrasse (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
53Romain Adam (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
54Austin Boswell (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.  
55Paul Lunch (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.  
56Anthony Jagline (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
57Maxime Thebaud (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan  
58Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
59Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
60Clément Lorant (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors  
61Jose Cobos (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria  
62Jérémy Morvan (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
63Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen  
64Alexis Villain (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
65Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
66Nicolas Riou (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
67Pierre-Henri Le Cuisinier (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
68James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:56 
69Alex Denis (Fra) VC Sebastiennais  
70Rob Nijmeijer (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:01:58 
71Guillaume Le Gros (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:02:01 
72Kévin Lemee (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:02:04 
73Agustin Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:02:13 
74Maxime Rousseau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:03:22 
75Yohann Guiheneuf (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:03:23 
76Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team  
77Ken Nuyts (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC  
78Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:03:29 
79Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:03:30 
80Baptiste Medard (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
81Jelle Meesters (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland  
82Maxime Bredin (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:03:34 
83Brecht Schepmans (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:03:35 
84Frank Jansen (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland0:03:42 
85Yannick Vandijck (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:03:47 
86Dragan Herveou (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
87Alvaro Martinez (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria  
88Paul Guion (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne0:03:57 
89Anthony Turgis (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:04:02 
90Pierre Le Pottier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:04:10 
91Bart Hommes (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:04:14 
92Kevin Snijder (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan  
93Clément Poder (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:04:17 
94Julien Preau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:04:25 
95Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:04:31 
96Jordan Talobre (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne0:04:36 
97Tommy Oude Elferink (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:04:44 
98Théo Pean (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne  
99Oscar Gonzalez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:04:48 
100Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
101Fabien Rolland (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:05:27 
102Carlo Persyn (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:06:33 
103Alexis Gandia (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:06:52 
104Servaas Petrov (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:06:55 
105Antoine Jan (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan  
106Wout Vanneste (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:07:32 
107Kevin Ossendrijver (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
108Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire  
109Jesus Ortiz (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria0:07:58 
110Adrian Vales (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:08:01 
111Jacobo Ucha (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:08:11 
112Joé Sudre (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
113Kévin Lorin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher0:08:47 
114Yoan Le Moigne (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere0:09:08 
115Valentin Rivert (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:09:30 
116Pablo Morgavi (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
117Quentin Pinot (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:09:42 
118Gwénaël Fernier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe0:09:46 
119Sebastian Juul (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen  
120Daniel Junon (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:13 
121Matthias Vanden Heede (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:11:25 
122Michael Schultz (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:11:35 
123Sébastien Feirrera (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:39 
124Ivan Losada (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:12:30 
125Marc Fournier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:56 
126Ronan Tassel (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:12:59 
127Anthony Cowley (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:13:21 
128Benjamin Feauveau (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:13:40 
129Sony Lamarre (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:13:50 
130Clément Dulot (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:14:58 
131Quentin Guignard (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:15:12 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen25 pts
2Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors20 
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors16 
4Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire14 
5Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.12 
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team10 
7Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen9 
8Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Us Metro Transports8 
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.7 
10Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland6 
11Alexis Iserable (Fra) Us Metro Transports5 
12Jayde Julius (RSA) Cube Fintro Cycling Team4 
13Mike Granger (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine3 
14Justin Mottier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne2 
15Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire18 pts
2Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland16 
3Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne4 
4Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2 
5Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2 
6Théo Pean (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne2 
7Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors1 
8Gilles Loncin (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team1 
9James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors5 pts
2Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland5 
3Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne3 
4Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique3 
5Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine2 
6Jose Cobos (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria2 
7David Cherbonnet (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor1 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors16 pts
2Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire12 
3Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland12 
4Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen10 
5Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne8 
6Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors4 
7Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.3 
8Kévin Ledanois (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique2 
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.1 
10Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2:35:36 
2Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen  
3Colin Joyce (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:37 
4Jan Logier (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:00:45 
5Félix Pouilly (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:03 
6Toon Wouters (Bel) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland0:01:05 
7Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:01:08 
8Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
9Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
10Florian Dasilva (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
11Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen  
12Victor Ricordel (Fra) VC Sebastiennais  
13Thibault Boullez (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine  
14Bastien Lhomme (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
15Mathieu Buirette (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
16Thibault Ferrasse (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique  
17Romain Adam (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere  
18Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors  
19Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen  
20Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher  
21James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:21 
22Alex Denis (Fra) VC Sebastiennais  
23Guillaume Le Gros (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:01:26 
24Maxime Rousseau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:02:47 
25Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:02:48 
26Ken Nuyts (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC  
27Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:02:55 
28Brecht Schepmans (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:03:00 
29Yannick Vandijck (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:03:12 
30Anthony Turgis (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:03:27 
31Bart Hommes (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:03:39 
32Clément Poder (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:03:42 
33Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:03:56 
34Tommy Oude Elferink (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:04:09 
35Oscar Gonzalez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:04:13 
36Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe  
37Fabien Rolland (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:04:52 
38Antoine Jan (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:06:20 
39Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:06:57 
40Valentin Rivert (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:08:55 
41Pablo Morgavi (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne  
42Quentin Pinot (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:09:07 
43Sébastien Feirrera (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:04 
44Marc Fournier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:21 
45Anthony Cowley (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:46 
46Benjamin Feauveau (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:13:05 
47Clément Dulot (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:14:23 
48Quentin Guignard (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:14:37 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.7:47:29 
2Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:00 
3Wwv Vacansoleil Nederland0:01:13 
4Comite Dep. Ille Et Vilaine0:01:22 
5Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:28 
6Club Bretagne Juniors0:01:33 
7Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:02:09 
8Comite Dep. Mayenne  
9Comite Dep. Morbihan0:02:16 
10De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:02:20 
11Comite Dep. Cotes D'armor0:02:41 
12U Nantes Atlantique0:02:43 
13Comite Dep. Finistere  
14Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:02:48 
15Us Metro Transports0:03:04 
16Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:03:20 
17Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:04:02 
18Koninklijke Balen Bc0:04:23 
19Comite Dep. Sarthe0:04:30 
20Vc Sebastiennais0:04:36 
21Wilton Cycling Team0:05:17 
22De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:05:29 
23Comite Dep. Loir Et Cher0:09:47 
24Cajamar - Almeria0:11:02 
25Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:11:27 
26Comite Regional Auvergne0:12:04 
27Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:14:51 
28Gsc Blagnac0:22:09 
29Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:23:26 
30Spol Novacaixagalicia0:26:16 
Back to top