Gutierrez takes victory at Le Samyn des Dames

Cylance rider beats Pieters and Cromwell to the win

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling2:40:21 
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:02 
4Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:00:07 
5Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill d'Or0:00:12 
6Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) De Jonge Renner/Liv-Plantur0:01:53 
7Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
8Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling  
9Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:01:56 
10Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:02:18 
11Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling  
12Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
13Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini  
14Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
15Floortje Mackaij (Ned) De Jonge Renner/Liv-Plantur  
16Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
17Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill d'Or  
18Claudia Cretti (Ita) Valcar PBM0:02:20 
19Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5  
20Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill d'Or  
21Jolien D`Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5  
22Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:23 
23Julia Soek (Ned) De Jonge Renner/Liv-Plantur  
24Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:02:25 
25Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
26Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:02:27 
27Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women  
28Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
29Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5  
30Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
31Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill d'Or0:02:31 
32Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals  
33Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
34Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
35Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling  
36Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Maaslandster Veris CCN  
37Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill d'Or  
38Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
39Juliette Labous (Fra) De Jonge Renner/Liv-Plantur  
40Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals  
41Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:02:37 
42Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
43Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
44Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
45Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:40 
46Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:57 
47Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women  
48Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products0:03:00 
49Dani Christmas (GBr) Jos Ferron Lady Force0:03:09 
50Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
51Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
52Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
53Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
54Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
55Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek  
56Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
57Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
58Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
59Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
60Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM  
61Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
62Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi  
63Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
64Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini  
65Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5  
66Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
67Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
68Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
69Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
70Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
71Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling  
72Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek0:03:48 
73Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:03:50 
74Leah Thorvilson Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:51 
75Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:15 
76Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi  
77Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
78Gilke Croket (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill d'Or  
79Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM0:04:49 
80Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Maaslandster Veris CCN0:05:15 
81Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
82Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Maaslandster Veris CCN  
83Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas  
84Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:05:54 
85Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
86Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
87Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill d'Or  
88Severine Eraud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
89Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:06:21 
90Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products0:06:27 
91Anna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:07:12 
92Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:08:37 
93Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:09:08 
94Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:12:12 
95Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:13:04 
DNSEsra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
DNFAmalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
DNFKendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi  
DNFAbigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi  
DNFAmber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi  
DNFAnna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
DNFWinanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota  
DNFTetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota  
DNFJoelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling  
DNFTone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
DNFRose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFLucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFRebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFFenna Vanhoutte (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFBonne Knibbe (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFMarieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFMarissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFHanneke De Goeje (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFHenrietta Colborne (GBr) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFKimberly Nieuwerth (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFSofie Van Horik (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFMalin Berlin (Swe) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFPia De Quint (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFLisa Vermeire (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFSarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFMie Bjømdal Ottestad (Nor) Wiewielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFSanne Bamelis (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFValentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling  
DNFKim Lahaije (Ned) Mixtede Jonge Renner / Liv-Plantur  
DNFIngrid Stolwijk (Ned) Mixtede Jonge Renner / Liv-Plantur  
DNFEsther Van Leeuwe (Ned) Mixtede Jonge Renner / Liv-Plantur  
DNFMargarita Syrodoeva (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
DNFOlga Dobrynina (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
DNFElisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM  
DNFSilvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
DNFMarta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
DNFDalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
DNFCristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Lointek  
DNFBeatriu Gomez Franquet (Spa) Lointek  
DNFZiortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Lointek  
DNFBelen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek  
DNFSara Olsson (Swe) Jos Ferron Lady Force  
DNFSara Verhaest (Bel) Jos Ferron Lady Force  
DNFFatima Berton (Bel) Jos Ferron Lady Force  
DNFArianna Pruisscher (Ned) Jos Ferron Lady Force  
DNFLore Verstraete (Bel) Jos Ferron Lady Force  
DNFMieke Docx (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFAmanda Jamieson (NZl) Maaslandster Veris CCN  
DNFTsubasa Makise (Jpn) Maaslandster Veris CCN  
DNFAyla Rudgley (Aus) Maaslandster Veris CCN  
DNFJessica Lane (Aus) Maaslandster Veris CCN  
DNFCamilla Møllebro Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
DNFNatalie Kerwin (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women  
DNFNaïka Deneef (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFCarolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFEstafania Pilz (Arg) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFJuliette Vandekerckhove (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFEmmanuelle Brossard (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFSarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFLara Defour (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFIne Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
DNFStefanie Deceuninck (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
DNFEvelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
DNFBrenda Goessens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
DNFEmmy Thelberg (Swe) Equano Cycling Team  
DNFHazel Magill (RSA) Equano Cycling Team  
DNFTerry Fremineur (Bel) Equano Cycling Team  
DNFDelphine Brits (Bel) Equano Cycling Team  
DNFEveline Baele (Bel) Equano Cycling Team  
DNFNancy Wittock (Bel) Equano Cycling Team  
DNFLaura Vainionpää (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team  
DNFKelly Kalm (Est) Isorex Cycling Team  
DNFChane Jonker (RSA) Isorex Cycling Team  
DNFMegan Chard (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team  
DNFFrance De Potter (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team  

Related Articles

Back to top