Baker blasts opening time trial

Albershardt aces women's TT

Elite men
1Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:08:56 
2Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)0:00:04 
3Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)  
4Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 Development)0:00:09 
5Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)0:00:10 
6Isaac Enderline (Hincapie Devo)0:00:12 
7Philip Gaimon (Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder)0:00:14 
8Christopher Monteleone (Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder)0:00:15 
9Winston David (Globalbike p/b Catoma)0:00:16 
10Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)0:00:17 
11Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop)0:00:19 
12Nick Housley (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)0:00:21 
13Spencer Gaddy (Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder)0:00:24 
14Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1-Sanofi)0:00:26 
15Rich Harper (Cleveland Clinic - RGF Cycling)0:00:29 
16Patrick Barnett (Carolina Velo-Cycle Center)  
17Leonardo Martinez (Team Coco's)0:00:31 
18Joe Eldridge (Team Type 1-Sanofi)0:00:32 
19Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop)0:00:33 
20Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop)0:00:34 
21David Guttenplan (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)  
22Gavriel Epstein (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:36 
23Luke Keough (Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop)0:00:37 
24Guido Palma (Jamis-Sutter Home)0:00:42 
25Stradford Helms (Team Type 1 Development)  
26Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop)0:00:44 
27Demis Aleman (Jamis-Sutter Home)0:00:45 
28Brian Toone (Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.com)0:00:49 
29AJ Meyer (Hincapie-Green Creation)0:00:53 
30Giancarlo Bianchi (WS United)0:00:54 
31Sebastian Cancio (AeroCat Cycling Team)0:00:56 
32Mark Brown (Audi)  
33Andrew Raab0:00:57 
34Julian Cabra (Metro Reprographics)  
35Yosmani Pol (Team Coco's)0:01:04 
36Jose Navarro (Team Coco's)0:01:05 
37Dylan Degan (Depaula Racing)0:01:09 
38Michael Midlarsky (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)  
39Austin Hilliard (The Hub-Terrapin Beer Co.)0:01:12 
40Peter Kay (Globalbike p/b Catoma)  
41Andrea Ciacchinni (Team Type 1 Development)0:01:13 
42Jon Hamblen (Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop)0:01:14 
43Diego Garavito (AeroCat Cycling Team)0:01:17 
44Mark Warno (AVC-Team Hagerstown)0:01:35 
45William Munoz (Deportivo CICO Rionegro)0:01:41 
46Andy Scarano (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)0:01:42 
47Serghei Tvetcov (AeroCat Cycling Team)0:02:36 
48Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop)0:06:52 
DNSBrian Arne (Audi)  
DNSChristian Parret (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)  
DNSBrooks Bostick (Audi)  
DNSDavid Lee (Metro Reprographics)  
DNSTravis Turner (Depaula Racing)  
DNSEmile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling Team)  
DNSBrendan Cornett (Locos Grill & Pub)  
Elite women
1Addy Albershardt (MS-NOW)0:10:31 
2Shannon Greenhill (Peachtree Bikes)0:00:06 
3Peggy Legrand (US Military)0:00:16 
4Marianne Holt (Pain Pathways Women's Cycling)0:00:23 
5Sarah Fader0:00:37 
6Nancy Jones (Subaru-Fisher Road Team)0:00:39 
7Lenore Pipes (MVP Health Care)0:00:48 
8Hannah Coughlin (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:00:50 
9Abigail Aldridge0:00:54 
10Lauren De Crescenzo (Peachtree Bikes)0:06:05 

Related Articles

Back to top