De Gendt sprints to victory

Three man break decides race

Results
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen4:14:00 
2Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
3Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:00:08 
4Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:21 
5Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National Team0:01:40 
6Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen  
7Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel CT0:02:12 
8Karel Baten (Bel) Josan-Isorex CT  
9Ruud Aerts (Ned) Van Hemert Groep  
10Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen  
11Tony Driesen (Bel) Cureghem Sportif  
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel CT  
13Jarl Salomein (Bel) Beveren 2000  
14Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen  
15Kim Borry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen  
16Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cinelli - Team Down Under  
17Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen  
18Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter - Chocolade Jacques  
19Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Ws Soenens - Yawadoo  
20Chris D'anelio (Aus) Cinelli - Team Down Under  
21Davy Commeyne (Bel) Beveren 2000  
22Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
23Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen CT  
24Nico Kuypers (Bel) WC Soenens-Yawdoo  
25Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen  
26Jelle Wallays (Bel) Beveren 2000  
27Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000  
28Thijs Al (Ned) AA Cycling Team0:02:17 
29Bart De Roeck (Bel) Josan-Isorex CT0:02:38 
30Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel CT0:02:47 
31Davy Van Damme (Bel) Yawadoo - Colba  
32Nick Friesen (Can) Johan Bruyneel CT  
33Kevin Grieten (Bel) Josan - Isorex CT0:02:55 
34Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems0:03:07 
35Jeroen Dingemans (Bel) Profel CT0:03:31 
36Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:03:52 
37Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000  
38Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
39Danny Verelst (Bel) Cureghem Sportif  
40Frederick Penne (Bel) Sdc-Rogelli CT  
41Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
42Stijn Mettepenningen (Bel) Mbk - Bicycle Line  
43Jan Gettemans (Bel) Jonge Rakkers Vollezele0:04:07 
44St Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Pws Eijssen CT  
45Sven Nooytens (Bel) Beveren 2000  
46Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
47Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
48Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Davo-Lotto  
49Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen  
50Peter Van Agtmaal (Bel) Metec LSE CT  
51Tim Van Cleemputte (Bel) Cureghem Sportif  

Related Articles

Back to top