TechPowered By

More tech

Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011

Date range:
June 13-19, 2011

June 19, Stage 7: Weida - Weida 166.2km

Wilco Keldermann takes final honours in Thuringen

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 20, 2011, 5:28 BST,
Updated:
June 20, 2011, 6:30 BST

Brit Luke Rowe wins final stage

Results

Full Results
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain 4:10:23  
2 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
3 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany    
4 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) France    
6 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
7 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
8 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden    
9 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
10 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi    
11 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Chipotle Development Team    
12 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
14 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23    
15 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) France    
16 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Chipotle Development Team    
17 Mads Lilholm Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
18 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
19 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
20 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany    
21 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
22 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain    
23 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria    
24 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
25 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones    
26 Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden    
27 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand    
28 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany    
29 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
30 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France    
31 Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand 0:00:06  
32 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg    
33 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23    
34 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain    
35 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) KED-Bianchi    
36 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23    
37 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi    
38 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden    
39 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
40 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg    
41 Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi    
42 Ike Groen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team    
43 Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden    
44 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France    
45 Nico Knab (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg    
46 David Wohrer (Aut) Austria    
47 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria    
48 Jonas Brodel (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
49 Rick Ottema (Ned) Chipotle Development Team    
50 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
51 Thorsten Marth (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg    
52 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team    
53 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
54 Alexander Grad (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
55 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain    
56 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) France 0:00:13  
57 Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:16  
58 Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team NRW 0:00:23  
59 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand    
60 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:26  
61 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:30  
62 Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
63 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:52  
64 Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi 0:00:56  
65 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:01:04  
66 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria 0:01:43  
67 David Bartl (Ger) MLP-Radteam 0:01:52  
68 Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
69 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria 0:01:55  
70 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:27  
71 Pascal Weerts (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23 0:02:28  
72 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden 0:09:00  
73 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team    
74 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain 0:09:04  
75 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:11:59  
76 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
77 Robin Eckmann (Ger) Germany    
78 Philip Ries (Ger) Germany    
DNF Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
DNF Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
DNF Lars Telschow (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) France    
DNF Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand    
DNF Thomas Scully (NZl) New Zealand    
DNF Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones    
DNF Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones    
DNF Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones    
DNF Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
DNF Ilya Davindenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
DNF Partick Bercz (Ger) Germany    
DNF Felix Fischer (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23    
DNF Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
DNF Kai Exner (Ger) Team NRW    
Final General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 21:02:03  
2 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:32  
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:01  
4 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:07  
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) France 0:01:16  
6 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:19  
7 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany 0:01:22  
8 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:32  
9 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain 0:02:01  
10 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France 0:02:09  
11 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain 0:02:25  
12 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany    
13 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:29  
14 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France 0:02:30  
15 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:02:31  
16 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:45  
17 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden 0:02:48  
18 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany 0:03:37  
19 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria 0:03:43  
20 David Wohrer (Aut) Austria 0:03:50  
21 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) MLP-Radteam 0:04:02  
22 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:04:33  
23 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria 0:04:54  
24 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg 0:04:55  
25 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:05:05  
26 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23 0:05:06  
27 Alexander Grad (Ger) MLP-Radteam 0:05:16  
28 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg 0:05:39  
29 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi 0:05:45  
30 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:05:58  
31 Jonas Brodel (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
32 Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand 0:06:04  
33 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:06:08  
34 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) France 0:06:33  
35 David Bartl (Ger) MLP-Radteam 0:06:36  
36 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) France 0:07:00  
37 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain 0:07:10  
38 Mads Lilholm Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:08:36  
39 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria 0:08:43  
40 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:10:20  
41 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Chipotle Development Team 0:11:08  
42 Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden 0:11:40  
43 Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:12:09  
44 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team 0:12:42  
45 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:12:43  
46 Ike Groen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team 0:13:29  
47 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:14:11  
48 Philip Ries (Ger) Germany 0:14:44  
49 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:14:53  
50 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi 0:16:16  
51 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden 0:16:20  
52 Sergii Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:16:46  
53 Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team NRW 0:17:28  
54 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austria 0:18:35  
55 Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden 0:19:10  
56 Nico Knab (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg 0:19:12  
57 Thorsten Marth (Ger) Perspektivteam Baden-Württemberg 0:20:01  
58 Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden 0:20:09  
59 Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP-Radteam 0:20:27  
60 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain 0:24:41  
61 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:24:45  
62 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23 0:25:07  
63 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) KED-Bianchi 0:25:16  
64 Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi 0:28:30  
65 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand 0:28:42  
66 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:30:06  
67 Rick Ottema (Ned) Chipotle Development Team 0:32:45  
68 Pascal Weerts (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23 0:34:51  
69 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:36:12  
70 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:37:10  
71 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:38:25  
72 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Bergstrasse U23 0:40:05  
73 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain 0:40:17  
74 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Chipotle Development Team 0:40:29  
75 Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi 0:40:49  
76 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Seven Stones 0:41:17  
77 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand 0:41:49  
78 Robin Eckmann (Ger) Germany 0:59:36  
Teams Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank Continental Team 63:08:09  
2 France National Team 0:03:49  
3 Germany National Team 0:04:32  
4 Thüringer Energie Team 0:06:57  
5 National.Grossbritannien 0:09:36  
6 Nationalteam Österreich 0:09:59  
7 Cycling Team De Rijke 0:11:54  
8 RAD team 0:12:09  
9 Kazakhstan National Team 0:13:20  
10 Team Jayco-AIS 0:15:38  
11 Sweden National Team 0:15:49  
12 Perspektivteam Baden-Wür 0:21:05  
13 KED-Bianchi 0:29:47  
14 Team Brandenburg 0:33:30  
15 New Zeeland National Team 0:58:24  
16 Team Bergstrasse 1:00:11