Brennauer dominates Thüringen Rundfahrt prologue

German claims early race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon0:05:58 
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:09 
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:10 
4Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:00:10 
5Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia0:00:10 
6Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia0:00:17 
7Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:18 
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:19 
9Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:21 
10Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:21 
11Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:21 
12Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:22 
13Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:26 
14Demi Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:27 
15Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:28 
16Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany0:00:29 
17Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:29 
18Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:31 
19Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:32 
20Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia0:00:32 
21Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:32 
22Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:33 
23Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:34 
24Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:34 
25Monika Brzezna (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:34 
26Martyna Klekot (Pol) Poland0:00:34 
27Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:34 
28Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:34 
29Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:35 
30Paulina Guz (Pol) Poland0:00:35 
31Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:35 
32Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:36 
33Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:37 
34Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:40 
35Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:43 
36Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia0:00:42 
37Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:43 
38Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:44 
39Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:44 
40Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:44 
41Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:45 
42Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:45 
43Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:46 
44Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:46 
45Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia0:00:47 
46Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia0:00:47 
47Lisa Heckmann (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:48 
48Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:00:49 
49Nicky Zijlaard (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:49 
50Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Poland0:00:49 
51Paulina Cywinska (Pol) Poland0:00:51 
52Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:51 
53Beata Kalemba (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:53 
54Esther Fennel (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:53 
55Dorothee Lorch (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:53 
56Anna Plichta (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:55 
57Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:54 
58Theres Klein (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:54 
59Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland0:00:56 
60Senna Feron (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:56 
61Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:59 
62Daniela Gass (Ger) Germany0:00:59 
63Bianca Bernhard (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:59 
64Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:01:00 
65Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany0:01:02 
66Annabelle Öschger (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:01:04 
67Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:01:04 
68Luisa Kattinger (Ger) Germany0:01:08 
69Sophie Lacher (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:01:08 
70Lisa Robb (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:01:13 
71Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:15 
72Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:01:15 
73Milena Faryn (Pol) Poland0:01:22 
74Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:02:21 
U23
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Demi Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:26 
2Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:05 
3Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:08 
4Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:08 
5Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia0:00:15 
6Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:17 
7Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:17 
8Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:18 
9Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:19 
10Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia0:00:19 
11Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:00:21 
12Nicky Zijlaard (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:21 
13Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:24 
14Dorothee Lorch (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:25 
15Anna Plichta (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:27 
16Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland0:00:28 
17Senna Feron (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:29 
18Annabelle Öschger (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:37 
19Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:37 
20Luisa Kattinger (Ger) Germany0:00:40 
21Sophie Lacher (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:41 
22Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:48 
23Milena Faryn (Pol) Poland0:00:55 
Amateurs
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:06:08 
2Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia0:00:07 
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:12 
4Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:22 
5Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia0:00:22 
6Monika Brzezna (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:24 
7Martyna Klekot (Pol) Poland0:00:24 
8Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:25 
9Paulina Guz (Pol) Poland0:00:26 
10Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:26 
11Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:28 
12Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:31 
13Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia0:00:33 
14Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:34 
15Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:35 
16Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:35 
17Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:36 
18Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:37 
19Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia0:00:37 
20Lisa Heckmann (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:38 
21Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:00:39 
22Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Poland0:00:40 
23Paulina Cywinska (Pol) Poland0:00:41 
24Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:41 
25Beata Kalemba (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:43 
26Esther Fennel (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:43 
27Dorothee Lorch (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:43 
28Anna Plichta (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:45 
29Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:44 
30Theres Klein (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:45 
31Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland0:00:46 
32Senna Feron (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:46 
33Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:49 
34Daniela Gass (Ger) Germany0:00:49 
35Bianca Bernhard (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:50 
36Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:50 
37Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany0:00:52 
38Annabelle Öschger (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:54 
39Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:55 
40Luisa Kattinger (Ger) Germany0:00:58 
41Sophie Lacher (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:59 
42Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:01:05 
43Milena Faryn (Pol) Poland0:01:12 
44Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:02:11 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized - Lululemon0:18:29 
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:10 
3Australia0:00:23 
4Bigla Cycling Team0:00:35 
5Germany0:00:50 
6Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:53 
7Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:55 
8Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:05 
9Team TKK Pacific Torun0:01:17 
10Poland0:01:23 
11Team Stevens - Hyerta0:01:28 
12Team Koga Ladies0:01:48 
13Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:02:11 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon0:05:58 
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:09 
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon  
4Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
5Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia0:00:10 
6Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia0:00:16 
7Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:18 
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
9Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:20 
10Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:21 
11Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team  
12Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:22 
13Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:26 
14Demi Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:27 
15Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:28 
16Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany  
17Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:29 
18Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:31 
19Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:32 
20Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia  
21Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
22Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:33 
23Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized - Lululemon  
24Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:34 
25Monika Brzezna (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun  
26Martyna Klekot (Pol) Poland  
27Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun  
28Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
29Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:35 
30Paulina Guz (Pol) Poland  
31Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team  
32Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
33Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:37 
34Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:40 
35Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:42 
36Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia  
37Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
38Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:44 
39Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
40Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun  
41Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:45 
42Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team  
43Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team Koga Ladies  
44Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:46 
45Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia  
46Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia0:00:47 
47Lisa Heckmann (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team  
48Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:00:48 
49Nicky Zijlaard (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
50Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Poland0:00:49 
51Paulina Cywinska (Pol) Poland0:00:51 
52Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team  
53Beata Kalemba (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:52 
54Esther Fennel (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:53 
55Dorothee Lorch (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
56Anna Plichta (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:54 
57Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
58Theres Klein (Ger) Team Koga Ladies  
59Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland0:00:56 
60Senna Feron (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
61Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:59 
62Daniela Gass (Ger) Germany  
63Bianca Bernhard (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
64Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Koga Ladies  
65Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany0:01:01 
66Annabelle Öschger (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:01:04 
67Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
68Luisa Kattinger (Ger) Germany0:01:07 
69Sophie Lacher (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:01:08 
70Lisa Robb (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:01:13 
71Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:14 
72Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:01:15 
73Milena Faryn (Pol) Poland0:01:22 
74Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:02:21 
Amateurs classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:06:07 
2Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia0:00:07 
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:12 
4Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:23 
5Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia  
6Monika Brzezna (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:25 
7Martyna Klekot (Pol) Poland  
8Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun  
9Paulina Guz (Pol) Poland0:00:26 
10Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team  
11Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:28 
12Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:31 
13Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia0:00:33 
14Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:35 
15Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:36 
16Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team  
17Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team Koga Ladies  
18Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:37 
19Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia  
20Lisa Heckmann (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:38 
21Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:00:39 
22Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Poland0:00:40 
23Paulina Cywinska (Pol) Poland0:00:42 
24Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team  
25Beata Kalemba (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:43 
26Esther Fennel (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:44 
27Dorothee Lorch (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
28Anna Plichta (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:45 
29Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
30Theres Klein (Ger) Team Koga Ladies  
31Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland0:00:47 
32Senna Feron (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
33Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team Koga Ladies0:00:50 
34Daniela Gass (Ger) Germany  
35Bianca Bernhard (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
36Luisa Beck (Ger) Team Koga Ladies  
37Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany0:00:52 
38Annabelle Öschger (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:55 
39Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
40Luisa Kattinger (Ger) Germany0:00:58 
41Sophie Lacher (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:59 
42Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:01:06 
43Milena Faryn (Pol) Poland0:01:13 
44Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:02:12 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Demi Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:25 
2Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:05 
3Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:08 
4Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
5Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia0:00:15 
6Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:17 
7Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun  
8Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:18 
9Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:19 
10Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia  
11Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:00:21 
12Nicky Zijlaard (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
13Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:24 
14Dorothee Lorch (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:26 
15Anna Plichta (Pol) Team TKK Pacific Torun0:00:27 
16Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland0:00:29 
17Senna Feron (Ned) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
18Annabelle Öschger (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:00:37 
19Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours  
20Luisa Kattinger (Ger) Germany0:00:40 
21Sophie Lacher (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:41 
22Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Team Stevens - Hyerta0:00:48 
23Milena Faryn (Pol) Poland0:00:55 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized - Lululemon0:18:29 
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:10 
3Australia0:00:23 
4Bigla Cycling Team0:00:35 
5Germany0:00:50 
6Maxx-solar Women Cycling Team0:00:53 
7Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:00:55 
8Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:05 
9Team TKK Pacific Torun0:01:17 
10Poland0:01:23 
11Team Stevens - Hyerta0:01:28 
12Team Koga Ladies0:01:48 
13Team Albstadt - Belenus - Easy Tours0:02:11 
Back to top