Van der Poel bests Teunissen for Loenhout victory

Van Poppel completes podium

Full results
1David Van Der Poel (Ned) Isorex Cycling Team0:41:01 
2Mike Teunissen (Ned) WV'T Luchtschip0:00:03 
3Danny Van Poppel (Ned) TWC Pijnenburg0:00:12 
4Jens Adams (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:00:49 
5Douwe Verberne (Ned) RTC Buitenlust  
6Radek Polnicky (Cze)0:00:51 
7Michael Boros (Cze) Cyklo Team0:00:59 
8Bart De Vocht (Bel) Team Saeco Focus0:01:05 
9Twan Brusselman (Ned) WV De Jonge Renner0:01:22 
10Voltech Nipl (Cze)  
11Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Cyclingchamps0:01:23 
12Daniel Mclay (GBr) Hargroves Cycles0:01:24 
13Michael Thomas Paprstka (Cze)0:01:39 
14Voltechmatje Lasak (Cze)0:01:44 
15Yannick Eckmann (USA) Clif Bar Development Team0:02:16 
16Alexis Caresmel (Fra) Wasquehal0:02:48 
17Frederik Geerts (Bel) Bodysol- Lotto  
18Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooru  
19Kenny Kastelijn (Ned) WV'T Luchtschip0:02:49 
20Jeff Bahnson (USA) Thule/Van Dessel  
21Paulo Gonzalez SPA Ponteares0:02:50 
22Jelle Cant (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:03:05 
23Stan Godrie (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooru0:03:08 
24Toon Aerts (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken0:03:10 
25Jordy Van Staeyen (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V0:03:13 
26Daniel Vesely (Cze)0:03:16 
27Robin Wennekes (Ned) W.V. Eemland0:03:43 
28Mike Van Aken (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken0:03:46 
29Tobias Deprie (Ger) Harvestehuder0:03:47 
30Julian Levasseur (Fra) Interracgional De Ca0:03:59 
31Dennis Stultiens (Ned) RTC Buitenlust0:04:00 
32Antoine Coz (Fra) Guidelois0:04:04 
33Gabriel Chavanne (Swi)0:04:14 
34Oleksandr Basly (Ger) Frankfurterd0:04:19 
35Niels Ooms (Bel) The Bmx Devils V.Z0:04:26 
36Olivier Vandevyver (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:04:46 
37Oier Iraolagoitia (Spa) Zarauztarra0:05:00 
38Jaap De Man (Ned) PRC Delta0:05:02 
39Johannes Cords (Ger) Harvestehuder0:05:05 
40Kay Welten (Ned) TWC Pijnenburg0:05:23 
41Chris Wallace (USA) KCCX/Navigators Ins./Verge0:05:31 
42Anthony Ansard (Fra) Interracgional De Ca0:05:41 
43Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD Serono Specialized0:05:47 
44Julian Lehmann (Ger) Harburger0:05:48 
45Nick Van Dijke (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel0:05:58 
46Joni Geeraerts (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leo0:06:03 
47Matt Spinks (USA) Team Plan C CX/Stevens0:06:09 
48Robert De Jong (Ned) W.V. Eemland0:06:34 
49Jordy De Ryck (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwer0:06:38 
50Yoeri Bertels (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V0:06:40 
51Pierre Le Pottier (Fra) Vclisieux0:06:42 
52Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) Slavia0:06:48 
53Glenn Thys (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cyc0:06:51 
54Bryan Borowski (Ned) WV Schijndel0:07:04 
55Axel Dekker (Ned) W.V. Eemland0:07:14 
56Fausto Hofland (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooru0:07:20 
57Robin Delanghe (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z0:07:26 
58Birger Vandael (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leo0:07:42 
59Charles-Etienne Lambert (Bel) Sportclub Velocipedi -1lap 
60Paul Schuurmans (Ned) WV Schijndel  
61Mathias Hooybergs (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leo  
62Niels Verdijck (Bel) Bmx Ranst Vzw  
63Arie Teun Roobol (Ned) PRC Delta  
64Josh Lehmann (USA) Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving  
65Bavo Symens (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken  
66Nick Van Huffelen (Bel) Cycling Team Brassch  
67Sibe Smets (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuide  
68Ruben Van Dingenen (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leo -2laps 
69Lander Thyssen (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leo  
70Damiaan Relaes (Bel) Rudyco Cycling Team  
DNFDavid Kessler (USA) Clif Bar Development Team  
DNFRicardo Van De Klundert (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooru  
DNFDennis Van Riel (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken  
DNFJago Goedefroy (Bel) KSC Denderstreek Lab  
DNFBartosz Pillis (Pol)  
DNFSkyler Trujillo (USA) Black Sheep Jr. Cycling  

Related Articles

Back to top