Bronzini sprints to stage 2 win in Giro Rosa

Vos maintains race lead

Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle-Honda) took the first Italian-rider stage win in the Giro Rosa since the 2009 victory of Noemi Cantele on Stage 2 from Pontecagnano Faiano to Pontecagnano Faiano. Bronzini bested race leader Marianne Vos (Rabo-LivGiant) and best young rider Barbara Guarischi (Vaiano) in the bunch kick at the end of nearly 100km of racing.

"I'm really happy because my last victory in the Giro Rosa was a lifetime ago [2008 in Pontecchio Polesine]," Bronzini said. "Yesterday I was really unlucky because I punctured twice in the final, I finished last and I wanted to reverse the classification as soon as possible. I made it today thanks to my super teammates."

It was another close finish and another second place for Vos, who yesterday finished just shy of the win behind Dutch rider Kirsten Wild, but thanks to time bonuses took the maglia rosa. "I was really in danger of falling, because of a small dent in the road I unclipped from my right pedal. I was really near to the stage victory, but I'm happy to be safe and still in pink. I wouldn't be if it was not for my skills on the bike, probably I was just lucky," said race leader Vos.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle-Honda2:34:03 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
3Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
4Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team  
5Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle-Honda  
6Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
7Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo  
8Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink  
10Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
11Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
12Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-Lululemon  
13Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
14Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
15Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
16Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle-Honda  
17Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
18Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
19Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS  
20Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
21Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
22Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
23Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
24Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
25Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo  
26Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
27Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-Lululemon  
28Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo  
29Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
30Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
31Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
32Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER Wiggle-Honda  
33Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana  
34Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
35Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
36Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
37Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
38Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
39Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
40Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
41Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
42Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
43Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Tibco To The Top  
44Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK  
45Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
46Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco To The Top  
47Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco To The Top  
48Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
49Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
50Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle-Honda  
51Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
52Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle-Honda  
53Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana  
54Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS  
55Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle-Honda  
56Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
57Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle-Honda  
58Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK  
59Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
60Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Kuota  
61Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
62Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team  
63Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
64Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
65Janel Holcomb (USA) USA National Team  
66Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
67Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA National Team  
68Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
69Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
70Mara Abbott (USA) USA National Team  
71Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
72Willeke Knol (Ned) Holland National Team  
73Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
74Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink  
75Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team  
76Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
77Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
78Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana  
79Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
80Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
81Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink  
82Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
83Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
84Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-Lululemon  
85Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
86Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Holland National Team  
87Anouska Kostner (Ned) Holland National Team  
88Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
89Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
90Sophie De Boer (Ned) Holland National Team  
91Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana  
92Lauren Tamayo (USA) USA National Team  
93Brianna Walle (USA) USA National Team  
94Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
95Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:00:10 
96Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
97Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:00:17 
98Amy Pieters (Ned) Holland National Team0:01:37 
99Kirsten Wild (Ned) Holland National Team  
100Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Holland National Team0:03:29 
101Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
102Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
103Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team Tibco To The Top  
104Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Tibco To The Top  
105Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
106Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
107Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
108Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren-Kuota  
109Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
110Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
111Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
112Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
113Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bepink  
114Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
115Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Kuota  
116Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink  
117Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
118Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS  
119Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco To The Top  
120Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon  
121Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon  
122Rozanne Slik (Ned) Holland National Team  
123Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
124Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon0:06:47 
125Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
126Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon  
127Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
128Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
129Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:06:52 
130Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
131Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink  
132Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
133Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
134Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:11:42 
135Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren-Kuota  
136Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) Bepink  
137Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
138Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon  
139Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
140Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
141Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
142Mayalen Noriega (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:25:01 
143Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
144Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
145Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
146Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
147Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
DNFEvgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo  
DNSChloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK  
Mountain 1 (Cat.3) Pontecagnano F.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana5 pts
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink4 
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS3 
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon2 
5Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team1 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team5:27:37 
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:00:17 
3Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
4Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK  
5Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:19 
6Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:00:20 
7Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
8Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team0:00:21 
9Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo  
10Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink  
11Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-Lululemon  
12Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
13Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
14Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle-Honda  
15Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
16Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
17Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
18Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
19Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
20Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle-Honda  
21Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle-Honda  
22Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
23Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
24Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS  
25Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo  
26Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
27Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
28Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
29Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
30Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
31Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
32Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
33Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
34Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
35Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
36Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
37Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco To The Top  
38Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
39Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Tibco To The Top  
40Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
41Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo  
42Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana  
43Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
44Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
45Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
46Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco To The Top  
47Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana  
48Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle-Honda  
49Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
50Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-Lululemon  
51Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS  
52Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
53Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
54Anouska Kostner (Ned) Holland National Team  
55Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
56Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
57Lauren Tamayo (USA) USA National Team  
58Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Kuota  
59Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana  
60Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
61Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
62Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA National Team  
63Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana  
64Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK  
65Mara Abbott (USA) USA National Team  
66Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Holland National Team  
67Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
68Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team  
69Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
70Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
71Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
72Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
73Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-Lululemon  
74Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
75Brianna Walle (USA) USA National Team  
76Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
77Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink  
78Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team  
79Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
80Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
81Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
82Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
83Sophie De Boer (Ned) Holland National Team  
84Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink  
85Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
86Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
87Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:00:31 
88Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
89Janel Holcomb (USA) USA National Team0:01:47 
90Kirsten Wild (Ned) Holland National Team0:01:48 
91Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:52 
92Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
93Amy Pieters (Ned) Holland National Team0:01:58 
94Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo0:03:49 
95Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:03:50 
96Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
97Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco To The Top  
98Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon  
99Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
100Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
101Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon  
102Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS  
103Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
104Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
105Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Holland National Team  
106Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
107Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team Tibco To The Top  
108Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bepink  
109Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren-Kuota  
110Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
111Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink  
112Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Kuota  
113Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Tibco To The Top0:05:21 
114Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
115Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
116Rozanne Slik (Ned) Holland National Team  
117Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:05:27 
118Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle-Honda0:06:28 
119Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle-Honda0:06:33 
120Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER Wiggle-Honda0:06:41 
121Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle-Honda  
122Willeke Knol (Ned) Holland National Team  
123Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:08 
124Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
125Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:07:13 
126Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
127Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
128Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink  
129Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
130Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:08:39 
131Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
132Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon  
133Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:09:57 
134Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:12:03 
135Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) Bepink  
136Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon  
137Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
138Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
139Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
140Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
141Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren-Kuota0:13:34 
142Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:25:22 
143Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
144Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:26:53 
145Mayalen Noriega (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:27:04 
146Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:27:07 
147Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team24 pts
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) Holland National Team15 
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle-Honda15 
4Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana11 
5Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team11 
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest10 
7Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo10 
8Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas8 
9Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle-Honda6 
10Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team5 
11Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team5 
12Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco To The Top4 
13Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK3 
14Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink2 
15Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle-Honda2 
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana10 pts
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink4 
3Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team4 
4Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS3 
5Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas3 
6Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana2 
7Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon2 
8Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team1 
9Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest5:27:54 
2Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK  
3Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:00:03 
4Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:04 
5Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
6Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
7Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle-Honda  
8Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle-Honda  
9Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
10Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest  
11Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
12Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
13Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
14Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana  
15Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
16Anouska Kostner (Ned) Holland National Team  
17Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
18Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Holland National Team  
19Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team  
20Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
21Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
22Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
23Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
24Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink  
25Sophie De Boer (Ned) Holland National Team  
26Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink  
27Amy Pieters (Ned) Holland National Team0:01:41 
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:03:33 
29Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
30Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS  
31Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
32Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Holland National Team  
33Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
34Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
35Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Tibco To The Top0:05:04 
36Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
37Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
38Rozanne Slik (Ned) Holland National Team  
39Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER Wiggle-Honda0:06:24 
40Willeke Knol (Ned) Holland National Team  
41Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:51 
42Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:06:56 
43Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
44Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
45Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:08:22 
46Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
47Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:11:46 
48Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) Bepink  
49Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon  
50Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
51Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
52Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:25:05 
53Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:26:50 
Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana5:27:54 
2Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:04 
4Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
5Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
6Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
7Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
9Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana  
10Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
11Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
12Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
13Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink  
14Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
15Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:03:33 
17Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon  
18Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
19Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon  
20Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
21Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
22Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink  
23Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:04 
24Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
25Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle-Honda0:06:16 
26Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:51 
27Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:06:56 
28Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
29Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
30Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink  
31Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
32Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:08:22 
33Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
34Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon  
35Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:11:46 
36Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) Bepink  
37Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon  
38Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
39Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:25:05 
40Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:26:50 

 

Back to top