TechPowered By

More tech

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 7, 2012

July 06, Stage 8: Mornago - Lonate Pozzolo 116.2km

Vos wins fifth stage at 2012 Giro Donne

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 06, 2012, 17:39 BST,
Updated:
July 06, 2012, 18:40 BST

Dutchwoman remains in pink jersey with one stage remaining

Giro Donne leader Marianne Vos won stage 8 from a three-rider breakaway to notch her fifth victory of the race.

Giro Donne leader Marianne Vos won stage 8 from a three-rider breakaway to notch her fifth victory of the race.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:45:43  
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS    
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon    
4 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:40  
5 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon    
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
7 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso    
8 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
9 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink    
10 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
11 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
12 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands    
13 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
14 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo    
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS    
16 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink    
17 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS    
18 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink    
19 Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands    
20 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
22 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
23 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS    
24 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
25 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
26 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
27 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
28 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands    
29 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
30 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
31 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
32 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
33 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
34 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS    
35 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
36 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
37 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS    
38 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
39 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
40 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
41 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon    
42 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink    
43 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
44 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS    
45 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team    
46 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
47 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
48 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon    
49 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon    
50 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
51 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
52 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
53 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:01:03  
54 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
55 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:40  
56 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
57 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:18:23  
58 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
59 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
60 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
61 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
62 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
63 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink    
64 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team    
65 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
66 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
67 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
68 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini    
69 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
70 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
71 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
72 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
73 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
74 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
75 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
76 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
77 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
78 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
79 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
80 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands    
81 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS    
82 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
83 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
84 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
85 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
86 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon    
87 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
88 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:22:54  
89 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
90 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands    
91 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
92 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
93 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
94 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
95 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team    
96 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team    
97 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:34:16  
98 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
99 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
100 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
101 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands    
102 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands    
103 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
104 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
105 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
106 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
DNF Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
DNF Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
DNF Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
DNS Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon    
Points
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 15 pts
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 12  
3 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 10  
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 8  
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 6  
6 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5  
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 4  
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 3  
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2  
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 1 - S. Stefano Belbo
1 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
2 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
3 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink    
Mountain 1 - Camo (Cat. 2)
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon    
4 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
5 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
Young riders
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 3:17:50  
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 0:00:21  
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:39  
4 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:03:17  
5 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 0:03:37  
6 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:06:16  
7 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:06:24  
8 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
9 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
10 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
11 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
12 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:07:56  
13 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
14 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
15 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:09:32  
16 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
17 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon    
18 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
19 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon    
20 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:11:11  
21 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
22 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands    
23 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:14:25  
24 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
25 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands    
26 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
27 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
28 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands    
29 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
30 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
31 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:14:44  
32 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:15:49  
33 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:16:03  
34 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 0:22:45  
35 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:24:50  
Italian riders
1 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 3:17:44  
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:00:06  
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:04:34  
5 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
6 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:06:22  
7 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:06:30  
8 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
9 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
10 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
11 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:06:59  
12 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:08:02  
13 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
14 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:09:38  
15 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:11:17  
16 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
17 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
18 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
19 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
20 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
21 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
22 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:14:31  
23 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
24 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
25 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
26 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
27 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
28 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
29 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:14:50  
30 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:15:55  
31 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:16:09  
32 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
General classification after stage 8
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 19:20:41  
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:01:54  
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:02:30  
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:03:03  
5 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:04:24  
6 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS 0:04:37  
7 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 0:04:41  
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:05:31  
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:36  
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:05:38  
11 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:07:01  
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 0:10:42  
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:12:22  
14 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:17:52  
15 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:18:43  
16 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:19:04  
17 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:21:24  
18 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:21:36  
19 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:22:21  
20 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:23:06  
21 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 0:24:59  
22 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:26:07  
23 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:26:08  
24 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:26:28  
25 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS 0:27:10  
26 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:28:03  
27 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:30:09  
28 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:30:13  
29 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:31:29  
30 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:32:00  
31 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:32:43  
32 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:33:28  
33 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 0:33:45  
34 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:35:02  
35 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 0:35:41  
36 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 0:37:32  
37 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:38:59  
38 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 0:43:08  
39 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 0:43:18  
40 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:43:38  
41 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 0:44:21  
42 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:47:05  
43 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:48:08  
44 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:49:04  
45 Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands 0:49:22  
46 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:49:31  
47 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS 0:50:22  
48 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:50:37  
49 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:52:29  
50 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:52:37  
51 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team 0:52:40  
52 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
53 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:52:50  
54 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 0:53:11  
55 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:53:48  
56 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:54:33  
57 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:54:34  
58 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:54:54  
59 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:55:26  
60 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands 0:55:34  
61 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 0:55:44  
62 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:56:44  
63 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:56:55  
64 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 0:57:18  
65 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:57:20  
66 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:57:57  
67 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:58:35  
68 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:59:40  
69 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:59:56  
70 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:00:03  
71 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:01:01  
72 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:01:02  
73 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 1:01:12  
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 1:01:56  
75 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 1:01:58  
76 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team 1:01:59  
77 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:02:06  
78 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS 1:02:11  
79 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:02:13  
80 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 1:02:26  
81 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:02:32  
82 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 1:02:55  
83 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 1:03:12  
84 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands 1:03:15  
85 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:03:42  
86 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 1:04:22  
87 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:05:15  
88 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:05:22  
89 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:05:23  
90 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:05:31  
91 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:05:56  
92 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:06:13  
93 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 1:06:20  
94 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:06:27  
95 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:06:45  
96 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:15:42  
97 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:17:01  
98 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:17:02  
99 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands 1:19:36  
100 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 1:22:26  
101 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:22:36  
102 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:23:26  
103 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:26:03  
104 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:26:05  
105 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:26:58  
106 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:27:52  
107 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:29:01  
108 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands 1:34:12  
109 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 1:43:19  
110 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:47:27  
Points classification
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 80 pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 37  
3 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 35  
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 34  
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 33  
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 32  
7 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 26  
8 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 22  
9 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 17  
10 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 17  
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS 15  
12 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS 12  
13 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 10  
14 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 9  
15 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon 8  
16 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 8  
17 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 7  
18 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7  
19 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 6  
20 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS 5  
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 4  
22 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 4  
23 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4  
24 Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands 4  
25 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 3  
26 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3  
Mountains classification
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 30 pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 19  
3 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 9  
4 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS 7  
5 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7  
6 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS 7  
7 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 6  
8 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 5  
9 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4  
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 3  
11 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 1  
12 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands 1  
Young riders classification
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 19:26:12  
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 0:05:11  
3 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:13:12  
4 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:16:50  
5 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:20:37  
6 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:22:32  
7 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:24:38  
8 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:24:42  
9 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 0:30:10  
10 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:38:07  
11 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:43:33  
12 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:44:00  
13 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:47:09  
14 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:47:19  
15 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:49:23  
16 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:49:55  
17 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:53:04  
18 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:54:25  
19 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:57:41  
20 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands 0:57:44  
21 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:59:44  
22 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:00:00  
23 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:00:25  
24 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:10:11  
25 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:11:30  
26 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands 1:14:05  
27 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:17:55  
28 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:20:32  
29 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:20:34  
30 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:21:27  
31 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:22:21  
32 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:23:30  
33 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands 1:28:41  
34 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 1:37:48  
35 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:41:56  
Italian riders classification
1 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 19:23:44  
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:01:21  
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:02:28  
4 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:15:40  
5 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 0:21:56  
6 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:23:05  
7 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:25:00  
8 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:27:06  
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:40:35  
10 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:46:01  
11 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:51:30  
12 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:51:31  
13 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:51:51  
14 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:53:41  
15 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:54:17  
16 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:54:54  
17 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:55:32  
18 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:56:37  
19 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:57:59  
20 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 0:58:53  
21 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 0:58:55  
22 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:02:28  
23 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:02:53  
24 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:03:10  
25 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:03:24  
26 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:13:59  
27 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:19:33  
28 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:20:23  
29 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:23:55  
30 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:24:49  
31 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:25:58  
32 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:44:24