Paret-Peintre takes first victory for French National Team

Italian, Australian teams in the mix

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France2:43:05 
2Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Italy2:43:06 
3Elie Gesbert (Fra) France  
4Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italy  
5Robert Power (Aus) Australia  
6Frank Bonnamour (Fra) France  
7Remy Rochas (Fra) France2:43:09 
8Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Italy2:43:42 
9Nicolo' Corbetta (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo  
10Ziga Rugigaj (Slo) Slovenia  
11Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy2:43:58 
12Nicolo Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo2:44:09 
13Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
14Yerlan Pernebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:44:22 
15Daniel Fitter (Aus) Australia  
16Francesco Bartolini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali  
17Pietro Andreoleti (Ita) Italy  
18Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
19Kristjan Kumar (Slo) Slovenia  
20Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus  
22John Mandrysch (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen  
23Maher Tounsi (Tun) Basilicata  
24Manuel Pesci (Ita) As Sant'egidio  
25David Riviere (Fra) France  
26Artem Nych (Rus) Siberia  
27Jzidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia  
28Gabriele Antonio Vigilante (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali  
29Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti  
30Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Siberia  
31Axel Journiaux (Fra) France  
32Jonathan Dinkler (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen  
33Manuel Graziano Di Leo (Ita) Basilicata  
34Hugo De Winter (Bel) Verandas Willems  
35Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
36Kolar Matic Safaric (Slo) Slovenia  
37Stepan Kochurov (Rus) Siberia  
38Yury Chsherbinin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:44:30 
39Marco Tomassini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali2:44:56 
40Ayden Toovet (Aus) Australia2:45:22 
41Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Ukraine  
42Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme Sandr2:45:34 
43Matteo Rotondi (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti  
44Peter Voevodin (Rus) Siberia  
45Erik Schubert (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen  
46Riccardo Mariani (Ita) A.S. Team Airone  
47Nicholas Cianetti (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo  
48Domenico Balducci (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -  
49Maksim Nijazirau (Blr) Belarus  
50Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia  
51Matteo Occhialini (Ita) Rinascita  
52Nicholas Bonetto (Ita) Work Service  
53Daniel Marcellusi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica  
54Mathias Carra (Ita) A.S. Team Airone  
55Mirco Tacchi (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo  
56Mirko Verzaglia (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo  
57Alessandro Frangioni (Ita) Rinascita  
58Alessandro Gobbi (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:45:40 
59Mirko Necci (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti2:45:48 
60Gilles Billen (Bel) Verandas Willems2:46:13 
61Scott Seykens (Bel) Verandas Willems  
62Alessandro Garavello (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme Sandr  
63Matteo Conforti (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo2:46:31 
64Renat Udod (Ukr) Ukraine2:47:20 
65Mark Padun (Ukr) Ukraine  
66Seid Lizde (Ita) Italy2:47:33 
67Marco Morselli (Ita) Work Service2:48:15 
68Francesco Barra (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -2:48:17 
69Thomas Bruno (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali  
70Franz-Leon Schuchmann (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen2:48:23 
71Riccardo Romoli (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo2:48:31 
72Dzmitri Zhyhunou (Blr) Belarus2:48:42 
73Vlaszimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus  
74Kyrylo Ragozin (Ukr) Ukraine  
75Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
76Michele Magno (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -2:48:47 
77Matteo Boschiero Preto (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme  
78Simone Sampaoli (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali2:48:51 
79Nicolo' Rizzo (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -2:48:52 
80Francesco Pizzo (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti2:49:28 
81Emanuele Pizzo (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti  
82Davide Leone (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili  
83Igor Kuznetsov (Rus) Siberia2:49:30 
84Cezary Grodzicki (Pol) A.S. Team Airone2:49:32 
85Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) Australia2:49:55 
86Florin Cosmin Grama (Rom) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica2:50:09 
87Elia Battistini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali  
88Lorenzo Ciaghi (Ita) Work Service2:50:27 
89Andrea Negrini (Ita) Work Service  
90Stefano Meacci (Ita) As Sant'egidio2:50:33 
91Marco Borgo (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme  
92Elia Magagna (Ita) Work Service2:50:43 
93Romain Bievelez (Bel) Verandas Willems2:51:24 
94Francesco Rigon (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme  
95Pierfrancesco Orlandi (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti  
96Manuel Berti (Ita) Rinascita2:51:26 
97Manuel Ciutti (Ita) Mista 1 Fonte Collina Cycling  
98Nicola Disraeli (Ita) A.S. Team Airone  
99Alberto Stinchelli (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica  
100Alessio De Santis (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili  
101Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Siberia  
102Fabio Colpo (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme2:51:43 
103Konrad Gessner (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen2:52:38 
104Alessandro Piffer (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti  
105Leon Berger (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen  
106Vito Porto (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -2:52:44 
107Alessio Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo2:53:21 
108Francesco Rosanova (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -  
109Tymur Maleev (Ukr) Ukraine  
110Mirko Tosti (Ita) Asd Pedale Santegidiese  
111Franco Cianci (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili  
112Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus  
113Alberto Coltro (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:53:45 
114Mattia Manfreda (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:54:44 
115Stefano Motta (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:54:47 
116Stefano Capatti (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:55:13 
117Tommaso Ugolini (Ita) Rinascita2:55:19 
118Maxel Van Damme (Bel) Verandas Willems2:56:15 
119Andrea Azzolini (Ita) Rinascita2:56:59 
120Jacopo Ciacci (Ita) As Sant'egidio  
121Luca Giovagnoni (Ita) As Sant'egidio  
122Francesco Bellucci (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica  
123Alessio Mauro (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica2:57:12 
124Elio Possidente (Ita) Basilicata2:58:44 
125Giacomo Frangipani (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo2:58:46 
126Rezziero Di Maio (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -2:58:48 
127Giuseppe Siani (Ita) Basilicata2:58:49 
128Luca Calise (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -2:59:17 
129Daniele Piccardi (Ita) As Sant'egidio2:59:21 
130Michele Gallo (Ita) Basilicata  
131Indrit Kuci (Alb) Asd Pedale Santegidiese  
132Silvio Clericuzio (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -  
133Ardit Islami (Alb) Asd Pedale Santegidiese  
134Vincenzo Passannante (Ita) Basilicata  
135Giuseppe Scipioni (Ita) Asd Pedale Santegidiese2:59:34 
136Alessio Fiorucci (Ita) As Sant'egidio2:59:40 
137Ambrogio Chiriaco (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -  
138Giovanni Fornasiero (Ita) Work Service2:59:41 
139Riccardo Soldani (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo  
140Fortunato Deleonardis (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -3:01:19 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France2:43:05 
2Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Italy2:43:06 
3Elie Gesbert (Fra) France  
4Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italy  
5Robert Power (Aus) Australia  
6Frank Bonnamour (Fra) France  
7Remy Rochas (Fra) France2:43:09 
8Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Italy2:43:42 
9Nicolo' Corbetta (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo  
10Ziga Rugigaj (Slo) Slovenia  
11Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy2:43:58 
12Nicolo Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo2:44:09 
13Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
14Yerlan Pernebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:44:22 
15Daniel Fitter (Aus) Australia  
16Francesco Bartolini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali  
17Pietro Andreoleti (Ita) Italy  
18Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
19Kristjan Kumar (Slo) Slovenia  
20Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus  
22John Mandrysch (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen  
23Maher Tounsi (Tun) Basilicata  
24Manuel Pesci (Ita) As Sant'egidio  
25David Riviere (Fra) France  
26Artem Nych (Rus) Siberia  
27Jzidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia  
28Gabriele Antonio Vigilante (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali  
29Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti  
30Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Siberia  
31Axel Journiaux (Fra) France  
32Jonathan Dinkler (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen  
33Manuel Graziano Di Leo (Ita) Basilicata  
34Hugo De Winter (Bel) Verandas Willems  
35Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
36Kolar Matic Safaric (Slo) Slovenia  
37Stepan Kochurov (Rus) Siberia  
38Yury Chsherbinin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:44:30 
39Marco Tomassini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali2:44:56 
40Ayden Toovet (Aus) Australia2:45:22 
41Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Ukraine  
42Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme Sandr2:45:34 
43Matteo Rotondi (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti  
44Peter Voevodin (Rus) Siberia  
45Erik Schubert (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen  
46Riccardo Mariani (Ita) A.S. Team Airone  
47Nicholas Cianetti (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo  
48Domenico Balducci (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -  
49Maksim Nijazirau (Blr) Belarus  
50Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia  
51Matteo Occhialini (Ita) Rinascita  
52Nicholas Bonetto (Ita) Work Service  
53Daniel Marcellusi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica  
54Mathias Carra (Ita) A.S. Team Airone  
55Mirco Tacchi (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo  
56Mirko Verzaglia (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo  
57Alessandro Frangioni (Ita) Rinascita  
58Alessandro Gobbi (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:45:40 
59Mirko Necci (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti2:45:48 
60Gilles Billen (Bel) Verandas Willems2:46:13 
61Scott Seykens (Bel) Verandas Willems  
62Alessandro Garavello (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme Sandr  
63Matteo Conforti (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo2:46:31 
64Renat Udod (Ukr) Ukraine2:47:20 
65Mark Padun (Ukr) Ukraine  
66Seid Lizde (Ita) Italy2:47:33 
67Marco Morselli (Ita) Work Service2:48:15 
68Francesco Barra (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -2:48:17 
69Thomas Bruno (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali  
70Franz-Leon Schuchmann (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen2:48:23 
71Riccardo Romoli (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo2:48:31 
72Dzmitri Zhyhunou (Blr) Belarus2:48:42 
73Vlaszimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus  
74Kyrylo Ragozin (Ukr) Ukraine  
75Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
76Michele Magno (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -2:48:47 
77Matteo Boschiero Preto (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme  
78Simone Sampaoli (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali2:48:51 
79Nicolo' Rizzo (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -2:48:52 
80Francesco Pizzo (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti2:49:28 
81Emanuele Pizzo (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti  
82Davide Leone (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili  
83Igor Kuznetsov (Rus) Siberia2:49:30 
84Cezary Grodzicki (Pol) A.S. Team Airone2:49:32 
85Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) Australia2:49:55 
86Florin Cosmin Grama (Rom) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica2:50:09 
87Elia Battistini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali  
88Lorenzo Ciaghi (Ita) Work Service2:50:27 
89Andrea Negrini (Ita) Work Service  
90Stefano Meacci (Ita) As Sant'egidio2:50:33 
91Marco Borgo (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme  
92Elia Magagna (Ita) Work Service2:50:43 
93Romain Bievelez (Bel) Verandas Willems2:51:24 
94Francesco Rigon (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme  
95Pierfrancesco Orlandi (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti  
96Manuel Berti (Ita) Rinascita2:51:26 
97Manuel Ciutti (Ita) Mista 1 Fonte Collina Cycling  
98Nicola Disraeli (Ita) A.S. Team Airone  
99Alberto Stinchelli (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica  
100Alessio De Santis (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili  
101Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Siberia  
102Fabio Colpo (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme2:51:43 
103Konrad Gessner (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen2:52:38 
104Alessandro Piffer (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti  
105Leon Berger (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen  
106Vito Porto (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -2:52:44 
107Alessio Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo2:53:21 
108Francesco Rosanova (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -  
109Tymur Maleev (Ukr) Ukraine  
110Mirko Tosti (Ita) Asd Pedale Santegidiese  
111Franco Cianci (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili  
112Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus  
113Alberto Coltro (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:53:45 
114Mattia Manfreda (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:54:44 
115Stefano Motta (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:54:47 
116Stefano Capatti (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti2:55:13 
117Tommaso Ugolini (Ita) Rinascita2:55:19 
118Maxel Van Damme (Bel) Verandas Willems2:56:15 
119Andrea Azzolini (Ita) Rinascita2:56:59 
120Jacopo Ciacci (Ita) As Sant'egidio  
121Luca Giovagnoni (Ita) As Sant'egidio  
122Francesco Bellucci (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica  
123Alessio Mauro (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica2:57:12 
124Elio Possidente (Ita) Basilicata2:58:44 
125Giacomo Frangipani (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo2:58:46 
126Rezziero Di Maio (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -2:58:48 
127Giuseppe Siani (Ita) Basilicata2:58:49 
128Luca Calise (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -2:59:17 
129Daniele Piccardi (Ita) As Sant'egidio2:59:21 
130Michele Gallo (Ita) Basilicata  
131Indrit Kuci (Alb) Asd Pedale Santegidiese  
132Silvio Clericuzio (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -  
133Ardit Islami (Alb) Asd Pedale Santegidiese  
134Vincenzo Passannante (Ita) Basilicata  
135Giuseppe Scipioni (Ita) Asd Pedale Santegidiese2:59:34 
136Alessio Fiorucci (Ita) As Sant'egidio2:59:40 
137Ambrogio Chiriaco (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -  
138Giovanni Fornasiero (Ita) Work Service2:59:41 
139Riccardo Soldani (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo  
140Fortunato Deleonardis (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -3:01:19 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France25 pts
2Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Italy20 
3Elie Gesbert (Fra) France16 
4Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italy14 
5Robert Power (Aus) Australia12 
6Frank Bonnamour (Fra) France10 
7Remy Rochas (Fra) France9 
8Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Italy8 
9Nicolo' Corbetta (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo7 
10Ziga Rugigaj (Slo) Slovenia6 
11Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy5 
12Nicolo Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo4 
13Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
14Yerlan Pernebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
15Daniel Fitter (Aus) Australia1 
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy10 pts
2Igor Kuznetsov (Rus) Siberia6 
3Robert Power (Aus) Australia4 
4Remy Rochas (Fra) France4 
5Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italy3 
6Frank Bonnamour (Fra) France2 
7Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Siberia2 
8Seid Lizde (Ita) Italy1 
Back to top