Burchenkova, Yatsevich claim European titles

Russian grabs first golds of championship in Ankara

Full Results

U23 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandra Burchenkova (Russian Federation)0:34:37 
2Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)0:00:11 
3Katazina Sosna (Lithuania)0:00:52 
4Aksana Papko (Belarus)0:01:02 
5Latoya Brulee (Belgium)0:01:07 
6Lesia Kalitovska (Ukraine)0:01:43 
7Larisa Pankova (Russian Federation)0:01:49 
8Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)0:02:00 
9Melodie Lesueur (France)0:02:05 
10Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation)  
11Aude Biannic (France)0:02:14 
12Denise Zuckermandel (Germany)  
13Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)0:02:17 
14Lisa Brennauer (Germany)0:02:27 
15Tetiana Ryabchenko (Ukraine)0:02:31 
16Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)0:02:48 
17Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)0:02:52 
18Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)0:02:53 
19Simona Frapporti (Italy)0:03:00 
20Sabrina Schweizer (Germany)  
21Katsiaryna Barazna (Belarus)  
22Emilie Aubry (Switzerland)0:03:10 
23Amy Pieters (Netherlands)0:03:23 
24Martyna Klekot (Poland)0:03:29 
25Jacqueline Hahn (Austria)0:03:37 
26Anne-Marie Schmitt (Luxembourg)0:03:45 
27Dorle Zorrilla Braceras (Spain)0:04:00 
28Gloria Presti (Italy)0:04:38 
29Mehtap Demircioglu (Turkey)0:09:37 
30Gul Celebi (Turkey)0:11:31 
31Duygu Cokal (Turkey)0:11:44 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Cycling Federation1:47:45 
2Belarusian Cycling Federation0:02:56 
3Ukrainian Cycling Federation0:03:12 
4German Cycling Federation0:03:47 
5Turkish Cycling Federation0:28:58 
Junior Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirill Yatsevich (Russian Federation)0:32:08 
2Emilien Viennet (France)0:00:04 
3Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)0:00:35 
4Andrii Orlov (Ukraine)0:00:38 
5Alexander Sulimov (Russian Federation)0:00:41 
6Rafael Reis (Portugal)0:00:45 
7Frederik Frison (Belgium)0:01:05 
8Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)0:01:10 
9Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain)0:01:11 
10Anthony Haspot (France)0:01:14 
11Panagiotis Vlachos (Greece)0:01:24 
12Mike De Bie (Belgium)0:01:33 
13Luca Sterbini (Italy)0:01:38 
14Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Belarus)  
15Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukraine)  
16Olivier Le Gac (France)0:01:48 
17Nicola Rossi (Italy)0:01:52 
18Marek Kulas (Poland)0:01:55 
19Victor Manakov (Russian Federation)0:01:57 
20Paulius Siskevicius (Lithuania)0:02:06 
21Mikael Myllymaki (Finland)0:02:10 
22Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)0:02:13 
23Eduardo Ardaiz Maneru (Spain)  
24Jan Polanc (Slovenia)0:02:21 
25Uros Beg (Slovenia)0:02:33 
26Rasim Reis (Turkey)0:02:37 
27Felix English (Ireland)0:02:41 
28Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:03:03 
29Ahmet Orken (Turkey)0:03:08 
30Pavel Ragel (Belarus)0:03:15 
31Jozef Mazan (Slovakia)0:03:35 
32Nikolay Ivanov (Bulgaria)0:03:37 
33Panagiotis Chatzakis (Greece)0:03:56 
34Doron Hekic (Slovenia)0:04:19 
35Nikolay Boiadziev (Bulgaria)0:04:38 
36Veaceslav Colotenco (Republic of Moldova)0:04:51 
37Johann Schwabik (Slovakia)0:04:52 
38Marius Hugi (Albania)0:05:52 
39Stivens Duka (Albania)0:08:19 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Cycling Federation1:39:02 
2Ukrainian Cycling Federation0:00:13 
3French Cycling Federation0:00:28 
4Hellenic Cycling Federation0:05:45 
5Slovenian Cycling Federation0:06:35 
Back to top