TechPowered By

More tech

Thirion and Nicole win Coupe de France round

By:
Cycling News

Lourdes hosts downhill race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rémi Thirion (Fra) 0:04:04.42  
2 Florent Payet (Fra) 0:00:00.59  
3 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 0:00:07.33  
4 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) 0:00:07.55  
5 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) 0:00:07.93  
6 Mickael Pascal (Fra) 0:00:08.74  
7 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) 0:00:09.01  
8 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 0:00:09.35  
9 Gaetan Reilhan (Fra) 0:00:10.32  
10 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 0:00:11.39  
11 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 0:00:11.48  
12 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 0:00:13.95  
13 Olivier Nicole (Fra) 0:00:14.93  
14 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 0:00:14.93  
15 Florian Arthus (Fra) 0:00:15.57  
16 Arthur Quet (Fra) 0:00:15.63  
17 Marc Cabirou (Fra) 0:00:16.60  
18 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) 0:00:16.91  
19 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 0:00:16.91  
20 Amaury Pierron (Fra) 0:00:17.30  
21 Simon Cardon (Fra) 0:00:18.27  
22 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) 0:00:18.34  
23 Benjamin Staehle (Fra) 0:00:18.60  
24 Arthur Parret (Fra) 0:00:18.61  
25 Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) 0:00:19.50  
26 Arthur Racaud (Fra) 0:00:20.55  
27 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 0:00:20.77  
28 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 0:00:21.43  
29 Benoit Bresset (Fra) 0:00:21.82  
30 Louison Berthelot (Fra) 0:00:22.26  
31 Alexis Pujol (Fra) 0:00:22.42  
32 Romain Contreres (Fra) 0:00:23.06  
33 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) 0:00:23.18  
34 Pierrick Lannes (Fra) 0:00:23.94  
35 Felix Racaud (Fra) 0:00:24.07  
36 Loic Piazzon (Fra) 0:00:24.21  
37 Cyril Rieu (Fra) 0:00:24.48  
38 Irénée Menjou (Fra) 0:00:24.69  
39 Nicolas Pary (Fra) 0:00:25.26  
40 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) 0:00:26.23  
41 Tanguy Boucherot (Fra) 0:00:26.71  
42 Ivan Oziol (Fra) 0:00:27.50  
43 Aurélien Heraud (Fra) 0:00:27.55  
44 Marcel Etheve (Fra) 0:00:27.98  
45 Geoffrey Buisan (Fra) 0:00:28.34  
46 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 0:00:28.84  
47 Malo Stephan (Fra) 0:00:29.12  
48 Steve Marietta (Fra) 0:00:29.22  
49 Ludovic Fabre (Fra) 0:00:31.67  
50 Alexandre Blardone (Fra) 0:00:32.12  
51 Cyril Meslier (Fra) 0:00:32.83  
52 Romain Goulesque (Fra) 0:00:32.97  
53 Melvin Pons (Fra) 0:00:33.81  
54 Valentin Cadel (Fra) 0:00:35.08  
55 Renaud Smaniotto (Fra) 0:00:35.17  
56 Julien Hericher (Fra) 0:00:35.39  
57 Fabien Edy (Fra) 0:00:35.54  
58 Brice Chauvin (Fra) 0:00:35.90  
59 Charles Pujol (Fra) 0:00:36.24  
60 Mathieu Anglade (Fra) 0:00:36.47  
61 William Weiss (Fra) 0:00:36.92  
62 Anthony Chirossel (Fra) 0:00:37.20  
63 Loic Alazard (Fra) 0:00:37.77  
64 Pierre Hugues Hantz (Fra) 0:00:38.47  
65 Romain Galy (Fra) 0:00:39.84  
66 Julien Alazard (Fra) 0:00:40.03  
67 Damien Desbrosses (Fra) 0:00:40.37  
68 Nicolas Constantin (Fra) 0:00:40.62  
69 Gilles Arditti (Fra) 0:00:41.11  
70 Felix Fier (Fra) 0:00:41.38  
71 Tom Garcia (Fra) 0:00:41.46  
72 Erwan Le Blayo (Fra) 0:00:41.70  
73 Arthur Brunner (Fra) 0:00:42.14  
74 Vincent Gaydon Bourrat (Fra) 0:00:42.74  
75 Thomas Loiseau (Fra) 0:00:42.77  
76 Tristan Petit (Fra) 0:00:43.20  
77 Clement Chabrol (Fra) 0:00:43.41  
78 Alexis Benoit (Fra) 0:00:44.98  
79 Flavien Henry (Fra) 0:00:46.21  
80 Baptiste Richard (Fra) 0:00:46.61  
81 Julien Magne (Fra) 0:00:46.97  
82 Vincent Laffez (Fra) 0:00:47.37  
83 Clément Petitgrand (Fra) 0:00:47.49  
84 Dorian Pascal (Fra) 0:00:47.61  
85 Jules Cochet (Fra) 0:00:47.84  
86 Teddy Farroba (Fra) 0:00:48.51  
87 Pierre Bauvin (Fra) 0:00:48.91  
88 Lucas Faret (Fra) 0:00:48.99  
89 Flavien Cros (Fra) 0:00:49.15  
90 Emile Perodeau (Fra) 0:00:49.35  
91 Rémi Quivelere (Fra) 0:00:50.23  
92 Thomas Chazottes (Fra) 0:00:50.54  
93 Yann Simon (Fra) 0:00:50.72  
94 Elliot Lees (GBr) 0:00:51.12  
95 Ange Maggiolini (Fra) 0:00:52.42  
96 Kevin Locquet (Fra) 0:00:52.92  
97 Romain Sehier (Fra) 0:00:52.96  
98 Alexandre Laffont (Fra) 0:00:52.97  
99 Clément Charles (Fra) 0:00:53.16  
100 Valentin Clement (Fra) 0:00:55.80  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) 0:04:51.99  
2 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 0:00:43.88  
3 Mariana Salazar Palomo (ESa) 0:00:52.61  
4 Lea Fourton (Fra) 0:01:19.21  
5 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 0:01:28.83  
6 Anastasia Maurice (Fra) 0:01:35.58  
7 Severine Cigana (Fra) 0:01:44.27  
8 Alizee Arthus (Fra) 0:02:03.42  
9 Alix Jacquemart (Fra) 0:02:14.78  
10 Marjorie Cholez (Fra) 0:02:16.42  
11 Laura Lohner (Fra) 0:02:35.81  
12 Estelle Clerissi (Fra) 0:03:34.87  
13 Alexie Soum (Fra) 0:03:45.12