TechPowered By

More tech

Kabush wins Trek Store round of Canada Cup

By:
Cycling News

Batty victorious in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) 1:44:29  
2 Raphael Gagne (Can) 0:00:50  
3 Cameron Jette (Can) 0:01:12  
4 Neal Kindree (Can) 0:01:27  
5 Derek Zandstra (Can) 0:02:11  
6 Leandre Bouchard (Can) 0:02:52  
7 Mitchell Bailey (Can) 0:03:40  
8 Kris Sneddon (Can) 0:03:41  
9 Andrew Watson (Can) 0:03:55  
10 Evan Mcneely (Can) 0:04:12  
11 Evan Guthrie (Can) 0:04:15  
12 Troy Wells (USA) 0:05:08  
13 Peter Glassford (Can) 0:05:14  
14 Brad Hudson (NZl) 0:06:43  
15 Adam Morka (Can) 0:07:49  
16 Andrew L'esperance (Can) 0:07:59  
17 Antoine Caron (Can) 0:07:59  
18 Patrick Chartrand (Can) 0:08:22  
19 Daniel Varga (Can) 0:08:43  
20 Ryan Atkins (Can) 0:09:51  
21 Seamus Powell (USA) 0:09:58  
22 Ross Davis (Can) 0:10:19  
23 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) 0:10:27  
24 Felix Wilberg (Can) 0:10:29  
25 Steven Noble (Can) 0:10:56  
26 Alex Lavertu (Can) 0:11:26  
27 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) 0:12:01  
28 Matthew Farquharson (Can) 0:12:11  
29 Danny Souter (Can) 0:13:48  
30 Bretton Matthews (Can) 0:14:33  
31 Kelsey Krushel (Can) 0:14:54  
32 Etienne Moreau (Can) 0:15:20  
33 Tyson Wagler (Can) 0:15:25  
34 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) 0:16:13  
35 Emmanuel Boily (Can) 0:16:19  
36 Jarrod Forrest (Can) 0:16:33  
37 Jon Kinsie (Can) 0:18:18  
38 Francis Lehoux (Can) 0:18:24  
39 Eric Batty (Can) 0:18:31  
40 Corey Brioschi (Can) 0:18:31  
41 Xavier Perreault (Can) 0:19:57  
42 Zach Winn (Can) 0:21:19  
43 Timothy Carleton (Can) 0:21:41  
44 Trent Meyers (Can) 0:22:14  
45 Jacob Mcclelland (Can) 0:23:49  
46 Scott Lynch (Can) 0:35:25  
47 Maxime Lemay (Can) 0:35:26  
48 Jon Winfield (Can) 0:35:27  
49 Jeremi Bussières (Can) 0:35:28  
50 Corey Davis (USA) 0:35:28  
51 Steven Turcotte (Can) 0:35:29  
52 Mark Winfield (Can) 0:35:30  
53 Jon Slaughter (Can) 0:35:30  
54 Simon Wagler (Can) 0:35:31  
55 Jerome Samson (Can) 0:35:32  
56 Tom Guiot (Can) 0:35:33  
57 Chris Fruetel (Can) 0:35:33  
58 Jonathan Cantin (Can) 0:35:34  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emily Batty (Can) 1:41:51  
2 Sandra Walter (Can) 0:03:00  
3 Amanda Sin (Can) 0:04:08  
4 Mikaela Kofman (Can) 0:06:12  
5 Mariske Strauss (RSA) 0:09:29  
6 Cayley Brooks (Can) 0:10:33  
7 Mandy Dreyer (Can) 0:11:42  
8 Heather Gray (Can) 0:12:26  
9 Haley Smith (Can) 0:13:35  
10 Sarah Moore (Can) 0:15:09  
11 Andréanne Pichette (Can) 0:17:30  
12 Valerie Meunier (Can) 0:17:51  
13 Susan Stephens (Can) 0:19:20  
14 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) 0:19:57  
15 Annick Chrétien (Can) 0:20:27  
16 Katlyn Dundas (Can) 0:21:13  
17 Laurence Harvey (Can) 0:21:36  
18 Laura Bietola (Can) 0:23:37  
19 Emily Flynn (Can) 0:23:41  
20 Erin Vicary (USA) 0:25:01  
21 Samantha Wagler (Can) 0:25:40  
22 Katie Button (Can) 0:35:03  
23 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) 0:35:09  
24 Hannah Cooley (Can) 0:35:12