Three golds for Italy on final day

Balducci, Folcarelli, Manfredi Zaglio take victories

Full Results

Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Balducci (Italy)1:59:34 
2Marconi Soares Ribeiro (Brazil)0:07:44 
3Ernesto Araneda (Chile)0:09:11 
4Luiz Carlos Pereira Junior (Brazil)0:10:24 
5Anderson Tavares (Brazil)0:13:27 
6Ernani Souza (Brazil)0:14:03 
7Javier Macias (Argentina)0:15:14 
8Franco José Silvio Governatori (Argentina)0:16:54 
9Marcos Fernando Da Cruz (Brazil)0:17:15 
10Wilian Antonio Silva (Brazil)0:18:19 
11Carlos Alberto Ribeiro (Brazil)0:19:13 
12Nestor Miguel Brarda Yobe (Argentina)0:20:05 
13Denis Cocon (Italy)0:20:49 
14Anibal Romero (Argentina)0:21:47 
15Martin Ariel Santos (Argentina)0:22:23 
16José Luis Chaparro Pico (Venezuela)0:23:43 
17Allan Inove Rodrigues (Brazil)0:24:14 
18Leomar Silva (Brazil)0:25:48 
-1lapRoberto Aleandro Vargas (Brazil)  
-1lapWiliam Eustáquio Correa (Brazil)  
-1lapDaniel Kunpp Augusto (Brazil)  
-1lapLeandro Javier Hahan (Argentina)  
-1lapFábio José Santos (Brazil)  
-1lapJuan Esteban Toledo Renftel (Chile)  
-1lapDion Froneman (South Africa)  
-1lapEnoque Oliveira Ruela Filho (Brazil)  
-1lapGiorgio Nattero (Chile)  
-1lapGiuseppe Calo (Italy)  
-1lapSérgio Madrid Nilo (Chile)  
-1lapRicardo Peixoto Costa (Brazil)  
-1lapLuiz Carlos Linhares Jr (Brazil)  
-1lapCarlos Alberto Cristovão Santos (Brazil)  
-1lapLeandro Puttkammer (Brazil)  
-1lapOlides Millezi Neto (Brazil)  
-1lapRicardo José Krzesinski (Brazil)  
-1lapJorge Arias Arnay (Chile)  
-1lapMarcos Almeida Franco (Brazil)  
-1lapAlberto De Monte Garcia (Argentina)  
-1lapEwerson Cardoso Ferreira (Brazil)  
-1lapRodrigo Martinez Pardo (Argentina)  
-1lapBruno Moterani Costa Reis (Brazil)  
-1lapGuilherme Wilhelms (Brazil)  
-1lapGonzalo Norberto Capelli (Argentina)  
-1lapMarcio Aparecido Teixeira Goes (Brazil)  
-2lapsLeonardo Molina (Argentina)  
-2lapsThiago Marcelino (Brazil)  
-2lapsDiego Cunha Vilela (Brazil)  
-2lapsAndré Savio (Brazil)  
-2lapsAgeu Santos Taborda (Brazil)  
-2lapsJuan Carlos Collaq Torrealba (Chile)  
-2lapsRodrigo Vargas (Brazil)  
-2lapsMarco Aurélio Rodrigues (Brazil)  
-2lapsFrancisco Javier Morales Gajardo (Chile)  
-2lapsSebastian Eduardo Martinez (Argentina)  
-2lapsJocemar Roieklazier (Brazil)  
-3lapsCláucio Sgoda (Brazil)  
-3lapsFernando Araujo Bassanezi (Brazil)  
DNFAdriano José Malinowski (Brazil)  
DNFFabiano Gutjahr (Brazil)  
DNFGustavo Carnelosso (Brazil)  
DNSBruno Ferreira Povoa (Brazil)  
Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Massimo Folcarelli (Italy)1:18:54 
2Geoffry Maes (Belgium)0:02:11 
3Marcio Raveli (Brazil)0:01:31 
4Jose Agustin Rodriguez Rincon (Colombia)0:06:45 
5Dimitri Modesti (Italy)0:06:16 
6Robson Aloisio Alfredo Silva (Brazil)0:09:35 
7Leandro André Rambo (Brazil)0:11:50 
8Silvio Otávio Neves Amorim (Brazil)0:12:05 
9João Silva (Brazil)0:11:40 
10Bitgerald Sandor Palma Genova (Chile)0:14:43 
11Gonzalo Tapia (Chile)0:15:58 
12Claudio Palamartchuk (Brazil)0:12:13 
13José Raimundo Gomes Cao (Colombia)0:14:43 
14Marcelo Cardoso Pedretti (Brazil)0:14:56 
15Leones Silva Pereira (Brazil)0:15:07 
16Marcio Rogério Razera (Brazil)0:20:18 
17José Ribeiro Barbosa Santos (Brazil)0:22:19 
18Carlos Roberto0 Martinelli (Brazil)0:21:37 
19Wilmer David Salomon (Venezuela)  
20Daniel Zenon (Brazil)0:22:19 
21Luiz Claudio Vargas De Andrade (Brazil)0:21:37 
22Juan Acuña (Uruguay)0:23:04 
23Erik Uribe Samaniego (Mexico)0:24:53 
24José Antonio Riquelme Gutiérrez (Chile)0:27:10 
25Gilberto Antonio Santana Cardoso (Brazil)0:27:00 
26Rogério Rebinski Junior (Brazil)0:28:23 
27Humberto Moura (Brazil)0:30:08 
28Telmo Andrei Hansen (Chile)0:33:25 
29Juliano Arce Nunes (Brazil)0:34:38 
30Gustavo Musante Sanchez (Uruguay)0:35:25 
31Valmir Santos De Oliveira (Brazil)  
32Edmilson Gutterres (Brazil)0:36:11 
33Marcelo José Garcia Bazan (Argentina)0:37:20 
34Claudiomir Dias (Brazil)0:27:22 
35Carlos Rivero (Venezuela)0:41:31 
36Emerson Ogawa (Brazil)0:42:29 
37Washinton Lorenzo (Uruguay)0:43:13 
38Ivan Donato Pereira (Brazil)0:44:46 
39Luis Carlos Suarez (Argentina)0:46:10 
40Carlos Rodriguez (Brazil)0:47:30 
41Oscar Daniel Zambom (Argentina)0:55:32 
-1lapSérgio Santos De Brito (Brazil)  
DNFAlexandre Freitas (Brazil)  
DNFEdnilson Lopes Cardeli (Brazil)  
DNFDaniel Osvaldo Orellan (Argentina)  
DNFNeil Macleod (Great Britain)  
DNSAmarildo Ferreira (Brazil)  
DNSJaci Maximinio Da Silva (Brazil)  
DNSElber Santos Ribeiro (Brazil)  
DNSFábio Massati Tokunaga (Brazil)  
Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlo Manfredi Zaglio (Italy)1:19:35 
2Abraão Azevedo (Brazil)0:03:15 
3Andrea Pendini (Italy)0:05:37 
4José Julian Baron Yuste (Spain)0:09:38 
5Moreno,Daniel (Venezuela)0:10:49 
6Luiz Neto Lotti (Brazil)  
7Vestri Renzo (Italy)0:12:12 
8Paulo Sérgio Borges Freitas (Brazil)0:12:28 
9Carlos Cardemil (Chile)0:13:46 
10Luis Hernando Sanchez (Colombia)0:14:06 
11Juan Pablo Leria (Chile)0:13:39 
12Guilhermo Lautaro Chavez (Argentina)0:17:07 
13Eduardo Soares (Brazil)0:18:07 
14Maurício Manzi (Argentina)0:18:34 
15Cláudio Robeto Alves De Souza (Brazil)0:18:31 
16Cristian Tobar Galaz (Chile)0:17:23 
17Fernando Castro (Argentina)0:19:42 
18Rene Osvaldo Chaile (Argentina)0:21:34 
19Fábio Luis Dias (Brazil)0:24:15 
20Alejandro Correa Dos Santos Santos (Uruguay)0:26:24 
21Fábio Carvalho Leopoldo (Brazil)0:28:11 
22Ignacio Micheltorena (Argentina)0:28:13 
23Celso Figueira De Mello (Brazil)0:30:31 
24Fabian Alberto Zavarro (Argentina)0:31:00 
25Carlos Alberto Borges Faria (Brazil)0:31:54 
26Alvaro Arroyo (Chile)0:32:04 
27Airton André Paiva (Brazil)0:33:07 
28Gabriel Alberto Ramirez (Argentina)0:33:15 
29Mariano Guilherme Giovani (Brazil)0:33:18 
30Luis Enrique Rojas (Argentina)0:33:30 
31Sérgio Eduardo Olmos (Argentina)0:34:13 
32Alexandre Biral Nogueira (Brazil)0:35:41 
33Cláudio Branco (Brazil)  
34Jorge Daniel Turon (Argentina)0:35:50 
35Guilhermo Hector Pirchio (Argentina)0:36:23 
36Miguel Roque Rodriguez (Argentina)0:36:42 
37Vitor Hoff (Brazil)0:37:43 
38Gabriel Dante Moretti (Argentina)0:38:08 
39Sedeur Wenceslau (Brazil)0:38:18 
40Marcelo Freitas Franco (Brazil)0:38:45 
41Jaime Gabriel Torres Bernal (Colombia)0:39:24 
42Valmor Da Silva (Brazil)0:39:44 
43Juan Sepulveda (Chile)0:40:10 
44Cofre,Marcelo (Chile)0:40:17 
45Fabian Gustavo Gomez (Argentina)0:41:17 
46Jorge Luis Zelarayan (Argentina)0:43:25 
47Claudio Antonio Bastiani (Brazil)0:48:41 
48Carlos Temponi (Brazil)0:56:29 
-1lapVinicios Hyczy Nascimento (Brazil)  
-1lapDouglas Wehmuth (Brazil)  
-2lapsSidnei Marques Silva (Brazil)  
-2lapsEzequiel Barbosa (Brazil)  
-2lapsCristian German Canals (Argentina)  
-2lapsRicardo Luiz Da Silva Macedo (Brazil)  
DNFJoão Marcelo Olivo (Brazil)  
DNFSóstenes Nascimento (Brazil)  
DNSGarrido,Rafael (Venezuela)  
Back to top