TechPowered By

More tech

Australian Track National Championships 2010

Date range:
February 2- 7, 2010
  • Australian Track National Championships, Adelaide, AUS, CN
  • Days Expand the race menu
    • Day 1

      Location
      Men & Women IP; Men & Women U19 IP; Men sprint qual; Women & U19 team sprint
    • Day 2

      Location
      Men U19 sprint qual; Women sprint qual; Men sprint finals; Women & U19 points race final
    • Day 3

      Location
      U19 men sprint finals; Women & U19 sprint finals; Para men & women pursuit finals; U19 men team pursuit final; U19 men scratch race final
    • Day 4

      Location
      Para men & women TT finals; Women & U19 team pursuit; Men team sprint; U19 men keirin; Women keirin; Men points race; U19 women scratch final
    • Day 5

      Location
      U19 men team sprint; U19 women keirin; Men keirin; Women scratch; U19 men points race; Men scratch race final
    • Day 6

      Location
      Women & U19 500m TT; Men & U19 1km TT; Men & U19 omnium; Women & U19 omnium

Read race preview

Days

  1. Kaarle McCulloch is congratulated by a South Australian rival
    Day 1Tuesday, February 2 2010
    Location:
    Men & Women IP; Men & Women U19 IP; Men sprint qual; Women & U19 team sprint
  2. Holly Williams (WA) led the way in the W19 200m Sprint Qualification.
    Day 2Wednesday, February 3 2010
    Location:
    Men U19 sprint qual; Women sprint qual; Men sprint finals; Women & U19 points race final
  3. Annette Edmondson (SA) won her sprint heat.
    Day 3Thursday, February 4 2010
    Location:
    U19 men sprint finals; Women & U19 sprint finals; Para men & women pursuit finals; U19 men team pursuit final; U19 men scratch race final
  4. WA's women's team pursuit squad set a hot pace.
    Day 4Friday, February 5 2010
    Location:
    Para men & women TT finals; Women & U19 team pursuit; Men team sprint; U19 men keirin; Women keirin; Men points race; U19 women scratch final
  5. Holly Williams (WA) won the under 19 women's Keirin
    Day 5Saturday, February 6 2010
    Location:
    U19 men team sprint; U19 women keirin; Men keirin; Women scratch; U19 men points race; Men scratch race final
  6. blank
    Day 6Sunday, February 7 2010
    Location:
    Women & U19 500m TT; Men & U19 1km TT; Men & U19 omnium; Women & U19 omnium
RSS

News