Vattenfall Cyclassics start list

Official start list as of August 11, 2010

Garmin-Transitions
1Tyler Farrar (USA)  
2Julian Dean (NZl)  
3Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)  
4Michel Kreder (Ned)  
5Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
6Danny Pate (USA)  
7Svein Tuft (Can)  
8Matthew Wilson (Aus)  
Team Saxo Bank
11Matti Breschel (Den)  
12Baden Cooke (Aus)  
13Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
14Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
15Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
16Jens Voigt (Ger)  
17Juan José Haedo (Arg)  
18Stuart O'Grady (Aus)  
Team Milram
21Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
22Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
23Christian Knees (Ger)  
24Roger Kluge (Ger)  
25Luke Roberts (Aus)  
26Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
27Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
28Peter Wrolich (Aut)  
Astana
31Allan Davis (Aus)  
32Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz)  
33Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)  
34Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
35Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
36Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz)  
37Sergey Renev (Kaz)  
38Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
Team Katusha
41Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)  
42Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)  
43Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
44Robbie Mcewen (Aus)  
45Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
46Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
47Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
48Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
Liquigas-Doimo
51Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
52Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
53Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
54Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr)  
55Daniel Oss (Ita)  
56Peter Sagan (Svk)  
57Elia Viviani (Ita)  
58Frederik Willems (Bel)  
Omega Pharma-Lotto
61Mario Aerts (Bel)  
62Francis De Greef (Bel)  
63Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
64Sebastian Lang (Ger)  
65Matthew Lloyd (Aus)  
66Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned)  
67Mickael Delage (Fra)  
68Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
Rabobank
71Lars Boom (Ned)  
72Graeme Brown (Aus)  
73Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
74Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
75Grischa Niermann (Ger)  
76Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
77Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
78Bram Tankink (Ned)  
Team HTC - Columbia
81Michael Albasini (Swi)  
82Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
83Gert Dockx (Bel)  
84Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)  
85André Greipel (Ger)  
86Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
87Martin Velits (Svk)  
88Peter Velits (Svk)  
Team Radioshack
91Sam Bewley (NZl)  
92Matthew Busche (USA)  
93Daryl Impey (RSA)  
94Jason Mccartney (USA)  
95Grégory Rast (Swi)  
96Bjorn Selander (USA)  
97Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
98Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)  
Caisse d'Epargne
101Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)  
102Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)  
103José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
104Vasili Kiryienka (Blr)  
105Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)  
106Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)  
107Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
108Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)  
Lampre-Farnese Vini
111Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)  
112Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
113Grega Bole (Slo)  
114Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
115Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
116Matteo Bono (Ita)  
117Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)  
118David Loosli (Swi)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)  
122Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)  
123Koldo Fernandez (Spa)  
124Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa)  
125Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)  
126Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)  
127Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)  
128Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)  
Quick Step
131Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
132Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
133Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
134Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
135Kevin Van Impe (Bel)  
136Marco Velo (Ita)  
137Wouter Weylandt (Bel)  
138Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Sky Professional Cycling Team
141Russell Downing (GBr)  
142Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)  
143Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
144Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
145Greg Henderson (NZl)  
146Ian Stannard (GBr)  
147Christopher Sutton (Aus)  
148Ben Swift (GBr)  
AG2R La Mondiale
151Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
152Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
153Sébastien Hinault (Fra)  
154Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)  
155Rene Mandri (Est)  
156Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
157Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
158Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)  
Française Des Jeux
161Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)  
162Timothy Gudsell (NZl)  
163Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
164Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
165Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
166Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
167Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
168Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)  
Footon-Servetto
171Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)  
172Thomas Patrick Faiers (GBr)  
173Markus Eibegger (Aut)  
174David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
175Enrique Mata (Spa)  
176Michele Merlo (Ita)  
177Martin Pedersen (Den)  
178Johnnie Walker (Aus)  
BMC Racing Team
181Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
182Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
183Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
184John Murphy (USA)  
185Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)  
186Florian Stalder (Swi)  
187Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
188Simon Zahner (Swi)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
191Borut Bozic (Slo)  
192Michal Golas (Pol)  
193Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
194Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
195Marco Marcato (Ita)  
196Alberto Ongarato (Ita)  
197Jens Mouris (Ned)  
198Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Skil - Shimano
201Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
202Floris Goesinnen (Ned)  
203Robert Wagner (Ger)  
204Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)  
205Steve Houanard (Fra)  
206Tom Veelers (Ned)  
207Simon Geschke (Ger)  
208Robin Chaigneau (Ned)  
Back to top