UCI Road World Championships U23 men's road race start list

Official starters as of September 26, 2013

1Maxat Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan)  
2Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kazakhstan)  
3Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)  
4Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kazakhstan)  
5Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)  
6Julian Alaphilippe (France)  
7Clement Chevrier (France)  
8Flavien Dassonville (France)  
9Alexis Gougeard (France)  
10Olivier Le Gac (France)  
11Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France)  
12Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)  
13Owain Doull (Great Britain)  
14Joseph Perret (Great Britain)  
15Alistair Slater (Great Britain)  
16Adam Yates (Great Britain)  
17Simon Yates (Great Britain)  
18Derk Abel Beckeringh (Netherlands)  
19Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands)  
20Sjors Roosen (Netherlands)  
21Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)  
22Dylan Van Baarle (Netherlands)  
23Nick Van Der Lijke (Netherlands)  
24Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway)  
25Odd Christian Eiking (Norway)  
26Sondre H Enger (Norway)  
27Fredrik S Galta (Norway)  
28Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Norway)  
29Oskar Svendsen (Norway)  
30Tiesj Benoot (Belgium)  
31Dieter Bouvry (Belgium)  
32Jasper Stuyven (Belgium)  
33Edward Theuns (Belgium)  
34Louis Vervaeke (Belgium)  
35Zico Waeytens (Belgium)  
36Alberto Bettiol (Italy)  
37Davide Formolo (Italy)  
38Michele Scartezzini (Italy)  
39Davide Villella (Italy)  
40Andrea Zordan (Italy)  
41Emanuel Buchmann (Germany)  
42Silvio Herklotz (Germany)  
43Jasha Sutterlin (Germany)  
44Johannes Weber (Germany)  
45Rick Zabel (Germany)  
46Jaka Bostner (Slovenia)  
47Mark Dzamastagic (Slovenia)  
48Tim Mikelj (Slovenia)  
49Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)  
50Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)  
51Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Colombia)  
52Sebastian Henao Gomez (Colombia)  
53Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Colombia)  
54Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Colombia)  
55Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Colombia)  
56Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spain)  
57Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spain)  
58Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain)  
59Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spain)  
60Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spain)  
61Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark)  
62Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Denmark)  
63Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Denmark)  
64Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)  
65Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)  
66Nathan Brown (United States of America)  
67Lawson Craddock (United States of America)  
68Gavin Mannion (United States of America)  
69Tanner Putt (United States of America)  
70Nathan Wilson (United States of America)  
71Caleb Ewan (Australia)  
72Campbell Flakemore (Australia)  
73Damien Howson (Australia)  
74Bradley Linfield (Australia)  
75Adam Phelan (Australia)  
76Samuel Spokes (Australia)  
77Andzs Flaksis (Latvia)  
78Emils Liepins (Latvia)  
79Krists Neilands (Latvia)  
80Toms Skujins (Latvia)  
81Andris Vosekalns (Latvia)  
82Felix Grossschartner (Austria)  
83Patrick Konrad (Austria)  
84Gregor Muhlberger (Austria)  
85Lukas Postlberger (Austria)  
86Stefan Rabitsch (Austria)  
87Mikhail Akimov (Russian Federation)  
88Ildar Arslanov (Russian Federation)  
89Alexander Foliforov (Russian Federation)  
90Roman Katyrin (Russian Federation)  
91Gennady Tatarinov (Russian Federation)  
92Antoine Duchesne (Canada)  
93Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)  
94Mekseb Debesay (Eritrea)  
95Awet Ghebremedhin (Eritrea)  
96Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eritrea)  
97Issak Tesfom Okubamariam (Eritrea)  
98Meron Teshome Hagos (Eritrea)  
99Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)  
100Richard Carapaz (Ecuador)  
101Julio Marcelo Paspuezan Carlozama (Ecuador)  
102Carlos Eduardo Quisphe-Quishpe (Ecuador)  
103Pedro Rodriguez (Ecuador)  
104Henry Velasco (Ecuador)  
105Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)  
106David Dvorsky (Czech Republic)  
107Jan Hirt (Czech Republic)  
108Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)  
109Josef Hosek (Czech Republic)  
110Frederico Figueiredo (Portugal)  
111Burr Ho (Hong Kong, China)  
112Uladzislau Dubovski (Belarus)  
113Ilia Koshevoy (Belarus)  
114Ihar Mytsko (Belarus)  
117Kolya Shumov (Belarus)  
119Julio Cesar Benitez Rubio (Mexico)  
120Rene Corella (Mexico)  
121Luis Enrique Davila (Mexico)  
122Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mexico)  
123Abdallah Elar (Lebanon)  
124Adil Barbari (Algeria)  
125Hichem Kab (Algeria)  
126Nassim Saidi (Algeria)  
127Marcus Faglum-Karlsson (Sweden)  
128Fredrik Ludvigsson (Sweden)  
129Kim Magnusson (Sweden)  
130Christopher Jennings (South Africa)  
131Louis Meintjes (South Africa)  
132Johann Van Zyl (South Africa)  
133Adrien Chenaux (Switzerland)  
134Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)  
135Simon Pellaud (Switzerland)  
136Kristian Neemela (Estonia)  
137Mihkel Raim (Estonia)  
138Peeter Tarvis (Estonia)  
139Yoav Bear (Israel)  
140Ben Einhorn (Israel)  
141Roy Goldstein (Israel)  
142Ido Zilberstien (Israel)  
143Facundo Lezica (Argentina)  
144Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)  
145Ariel Sivori (Argentina)  
146Mohd Adiq Husaini Othman (Malaysia)  
147Ait El Abdia Anass (Morocco)  
148Mraouni Salah (Morocco)  
149Haddi Soufiane (Morocco)  
150Harrouch Tourki Youssef (Morocco)  
151Cristian Raileanu (Republic of Moldova)  
152Maxim Rusnac (Republic of Moldova)  
153Nicolae Tanovitchii (Republic of Moldova)  
154Ilhan Celik (Turkey)  
155Feritcan Samli (Turkey)  
156Samir Jabrayilov (Azerbaijan)  
157Alex Frame (New Zealand)  
158James Oram (New Zealand)  
159Dion Smith (New Zealand)  
160Emanuel Piaskowy (Poland)  
161Patryk Stosz (Poland)  
162Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland)  
163Erik Baska (Slovakia)  
164Michael Kolar (Slovakia)  
165Juraj Lajcha (Slovakia)  
166Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)  
167Milos Borisavljevic (Serbia)  
168Marko Danilovic (Serbia)  
169Jovan Zekavica (Serbia)  
170Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania)  
171Zoltan Sipos (Romania)  
172Andrei Voicu (Romania)  
173Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Ethiopia)  
Back to top