Philadelphia International Cycling Classic women's final start list

Teams, riders and bib numbers for Sundays WorldTour race

2016 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic final women's start list

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
2Mara Abbott (USA)  
3Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
4Danielle King (GBr)  
Canyon Sram Racing
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
12Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
13Mieke Kröger (Ger)  
14Hannah Barnes (GBr)  
15Alexis Ryan (USA)  
16Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Coryn Rivera (USA)  
22Diana Peñuela (Col)  
23Lauren Tamayo (USA)  
24Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
25Abigail Mickey (USA)  
26Katharine Hall (USA)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
32Megan Guarnier (USA)  
33Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
34Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
Btc City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
42Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
43Jelena Eric (Srb)  
44Špela Kern (Slo)  
Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
52Kendall Ryan (USA)  
53Lauren Hall (USA)  
54Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
55Lauren Stephens (USA)  
56Brianna Walle (USA)  
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Jessenia Meneses (Col)  
62Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col)  
63Luciene Ferreira Da Silva (Bra)  
64Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg)  
65Maria Fadiga (Arg)  
Twenty16 - Ridebiker
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Alison Jackson (Can)  
72Holly Breck (USA)  
73Allie Dragoo (USA)  
74Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex)  
75Leah Thomas (USA)  
76Janelle Cole (USA)  
Ale' Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Dalia Muccioli (Ita)  
82Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
83Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)  
84Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
85Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)  
86Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA)  
92Alison Tetrick (USA)  
93Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
94Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
95Erica Zaveta (USA)  
Bepink
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Amber Neben (USA)  
102Silva Valsecchi (Ita)  
103Lex Albrecht (Can)  
104Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)  
105Francesca Pattaro (Ita)  
106Lenore Pipes (Gum)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Sophie De Boer (Ned)  
112Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)  
113Anna Knauer (Ger)  
114Jermaine Post (Ned)  
115Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)  
116Chanella Stougje (Ned)  
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Scotti Lechuga (USA)  
122Lindsay Bayer (USA)  
123Eri Yonamine (Jpn)  
124Jessica Uebelhart (Swi)  
125Megan Alderete (USA)  
126Julie Kuliecza (USA)  
Colavita/Bianchi
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Jessica Cutler (USA)  
132Elizabeth Hernandez (USA)  
133Gretchen Stumhofer (USA)  
134Emma Grant (GBr)  
135Whitney Allison (USA)  
136Kathryn Donovan (USA)  
Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Heather Fischer (USA)  
142Hannah Ross (USA)  
143Jessica Corrin Prinner (USA)  
144Emma White (USA)  
145Katherine Maine (Can)  
146Sara Poidevin (Can)  
Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Amanda Miller (USA)  
152Mia Manganello (USA)  
153Beth Ann Orton (USA)  
154Nina Marie Laughlin (USA)  
155Mandy Heintz (USA)  
156Breanne Nalder (USA)  
Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Sofia Beggin (Ita)  
162Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz)  
163Ingrid Drexel (Mex)  
164Arianna Fidanza (Ita)  
165Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex)  
Colombian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Lorena Vargas (Col)  
172Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col)  
173Luz Adriana Tovar (Col)  
174Jessica Parra (Col)  
175Natalia Franco (Col)  
176Manuela Escobar (Col)  
Back to top