Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Women's start list

Provisional list as of January 27, 2017

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Women's start list

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Annette Edmondson (Aus)  
2Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)  
3Julie Leth (Den)  
4Grace Garner (GBr)  
5Amy Cure (Aus)  
6Amy Roberts (GBr)  
Canyon SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
12Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
13Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
14Alexis Ryan (USA)  
15Mieke Kröger (Ger)  
16Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
Orica Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
22Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
23Katrin Garfoot (Aus)  
24Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
25Jenelle Crooks (Aus)  
26Alexandra Manly (Aus)  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
32Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
33Janneke Ensing (Ned)  
34Romy Kasper (Ger)  
35Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu)  
36Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
42Danielle King (GBr)  
43Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)  
44Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
45Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
46Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
Drops
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)  
52Alice Barnes (GBr)  
53Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
54Anna Christian (GBr)  
55Abigail Van Twisk (GBr)  
56Rebecca Womersley (GBr)  
Sho-Air Twenty20
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Leah Thomas (USA)  
62Chloe Dygert (USA)  
63Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex)  
64Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can)  
65Nina Marie Laughlin (USA)  
66Gretchen Stumhofer (USA)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Tayler Wiles (USA)  
72Katharine Hall (USA)  
73Lauretta Hanson (Aus)  
74Ruth Winder (USA)  
75Rushlee Buchanan (NZl)  
76Lauren Hall (USA)  
Hagens Berman / Supermint
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Elizabeth Williams (Aus)  
82Peta Mullens (Aus)  
83Beth Ann Orton (USA)  
84Ivy Audrain (USA)  
85Jessica Cerra (USA)  
86Starla Teddergreen (USA)  
New Zealand National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Sharlotte Lucas (NZl)  
92Amanda Jamieson (NZl)  
93Georgia Catterick (NZl)  
94Ruby Livingstone (NZl)  
95Mikayla Harvey (NZl)  
96Grace Anderson (NZl)  
Maaslandster Veris CCN
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Christel Van Loo (Ned)  
102Tsubasa Makise (Jpn)  
103Jessica Lane (Aus)  
104Kylie Waterrues (Ned)  
105Desiree Ehrler (Swi)  
106Ayla Rudgley (Aus)  
High5 Dream Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)  
112Lucy Kennedy (Aus)  
113Kristina Clonan (Aus)  
114Chloe Moran (Aus)  
115Tessa Fabry (Aus)  
116Jessica Pratt (Aus)  
Holden Women's Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Emma Pooley (GBr)  
122Shannon Malseed (Aus)  
123Louisa Lobigs (Aus)  
124Grace Brown (Aus)  
125Jaime Gunning (Aus)  
126Erin Kinnealy (Aus)  
Rush Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Ellen Skerritt (Aus)  
132Matilda Raynolds (Aus)  
133Kristy Glover (Aus)  
134Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
135Minda Murray (Aus)  
136Justine Barrow (Aus)  
Specialized Women's Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Taryn Heather (Aus)  
142Lucy Bechtel (Aus)  
143Kate McIlroy (NZl)  
144Ella Scanlan-Bloor (Aus)  
145Kate Perry (Aus)  
146Sophie Mackay (Aus)   

Related Articles

Back to top