Skip to main content

Hardy wins for France

Full results
1Romain Hardy (Fra) France A4:33:53
2Romain Bardet (Fra) France B
3David Rosch (Ger) Germany
4Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B0:02:00
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia0:02:06
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany
7Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain
8Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland
9Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation
10Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia
11Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain
12Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A
13Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain
14Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A
15Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A
16Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland
17Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Netherlands
18Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte
19Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia
20Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal
21Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B
22Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte
23Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
24Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland
25Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland
26Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland
27Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A
28Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America
29Benjamin King (USA) United States of America
30Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation
31Nikita Novikov (Rus) Russian Federation
32Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus
33Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands
34Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain
35Christopher Butler (USA) United States of America
36Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium
37Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia
38Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain
39Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia
40Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia
41David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany
42Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia
43Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation
44Maximilian May (Ger) Germany
45Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
46Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B0:02:17
47Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark0:02:31
48Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal0:02:32
49Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:05
50Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia0:02:06
51Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:46
52Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal0:04:09
53Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia0:04:10
54Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland0:04:16
55Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:06
56Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands0:04:20
57Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:17
58Benjamin King (Aus) Australia
59Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:05:48
60Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain0:07:00
61Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia
62Joseph Lewis (Aus) Australia0:07:45
63Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America0:11:51
64Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium
65Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland
66Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland0:13:11
67Martin Grunder (Ger) Germany
68Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:20
69Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands
70Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Australia0:18:33
71Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia
72Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus
73Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
74Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark
75Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark
76Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium
77Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium
78Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain
79Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
80Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark
81Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands
82Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland
83Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Equipe-Mixte
84Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland
85Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland
86Michael Weicht (Ger) Germany
87Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe-Mixte
88Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia
89Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg
90Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg
91Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:26:14
92Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A0:28:41
93Alex Howes (USA) United States of America0:30:28
94Alex Dowsett (GBr) Great Britain
95Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg
96Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America
97Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland
98Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France B
99Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal
100Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Equipe-Mixte
101Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus
102Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Russian Federation
103Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain
104Domingos Goncalves (Por) Portugal
105Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain
106Jérome Cousin (Fra) France B
107Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain
108Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia
109Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium

Points
1Romain Hardy (Fra) France A30pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) France B27
3David Rosch (Ger) Germany25
4Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B23
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia21
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany19
7Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain17
8Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland15
9Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation13
10Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia11
11Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain10
12Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A9
13Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain8
14Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A7
15Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A6
16Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland5
17Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Netherlands4
18Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte3
19Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia2
20Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal1

Mountain 1- Côte de Saint-Just - 12.5 Km
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia5pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) France A3
3David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain2
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B1

Mountian 2 - Côte de Lavet - 29.5 Km
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia5pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) France A3
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B2
4David Rosch (Ger) Germany1

Mountain 3 - Côte de la Chomasse - 63.5 Km
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia5pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) France A3
3David Rosch (Ger) Germany2
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B1

Mountain 4 - Côte d'Yssingeaux - 70.5 Km
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia5pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) France A3
3David Rosch (Ger) Germany2
4Romain Bardet (Fra) France B1

Mountain 5 - Côte de Recharinges - 81.0 Km
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia5pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) France A3
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B2
4David Rosch (Ger) Germany1

Mountain 6 - Col de la Clède - 117.5 Km
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia3pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) France A2
3Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1

Teams
1France B13:45:45
2France A0:00:06
3Germany
4Spain0:02:12
5Polond
6Russia
7Slovenia
8USA
9Colombia
10Netherlands
11Switzerland0:04:22
12Portugal0:04:41
13Australia0:11:02
14Belgium0:11:57
15Kazakhstan0:18:36
16Equipe-Mixte0:18:39
17Denmark0:22:46
18Belarus0:35:06
19Great Britain0:47:01
20Luxembourg1:03:28

General classification after stage 4
1Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium16:28:06
2Romain Bardet (Fra) France B0:00:17
3Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia
4David Rosch (Ger) Germany0:00:45
5Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands0:00:54
6Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A0:01:14
7Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia0:01:17
8Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain0:01:19
9Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia0:01:25
10Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain0:01:33
11Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America0:01:35
12John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany0:01:44
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands0:01:46
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia0:01:59
15Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte0:02:10
16Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:11
17Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A0:02:12
18Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte0:02:31
19Christopher Butler (USA) United States of America0:02:49
20Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:02:54
21Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal0:04:58
22Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland0:05:30
23Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland0:05:36
24Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia0:06:11
25Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A0:06:31
26Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium0:06:32
27Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B0:06:54
28Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:09
29Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia0:07:11
30Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus0:07:13
31Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A0:07:15
32Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark0:07:48
33Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia0:08:16
34Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:08:21
35Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland0:09:22
36Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain0:09:33
37Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:47
38Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia0:09:54
39Romain Hardy (Fra) France A0:13:15
40Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:44
41Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:15:24
42Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland0:16:26
43Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:17:09
44Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain
45Maximilian May (Ger) Germany0:17:12
46Nikita Novikov (Rus) Russian Federation0:18:12
47Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation0:18:18
48David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany0:18:29
49Benjamin King (Aus) Australia0:19:20
50Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland0:19:41
51Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands0:20:34
52Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal0:20:43
53Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B0:23:02
54Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe-Mixte0:23:27
55Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain0:23:33
56Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:23:57
57Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Netherlands0:25:24
58Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia0:25:39
59Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B0:26:08
60Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia0:26:41
61Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:26:51
62Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:19
63Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands0:29:26
64Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia0:29:29
65Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:30:24
66Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:31:31
67Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland0:33:13
68Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland0:33:53
69Michael Weicht (Ger) Germany0:34:13
70Benjamin King (USA) United States of America0:34:44
71Martin Grunder (Ger) Germany0:34:48
72Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:35:30
73Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands0:35:34
74Joseph Lewis (Aus) Australia0:35:57
75Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium0:36:10
76Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus0:36:20
77Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus0:36:30
78Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:36:43
79Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia0:39:13
80Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium0:40:03
81Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:40:56
82Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg0:43:04
83Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark0:43:06
84Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France B0:43:20
85Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Australia0:43:21
86Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia0:45:14
87Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark0:46:18
88Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg0:46:41
89Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Equipe-Mixte0:47:00
90Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium0:48:05
91Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland0:48:06
92Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:48:15
93Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America0:49:08
94Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Russian Federation0:49:47
95Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus0:50:37
96Alex Dowsett (GBr) Great Britain0:51:14
97Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Equipe-Mixte0:51:26
98Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland0:51:47
99Jérome Cousin (Fra) France B0:51:52
100Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:52:07
101Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium0:52:09
102Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A0:52:41
103Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal0:52:55
104Domingos Goncalves (Por) Portugal0:54:26
105Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain0:56:07
106Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland1:00:10
107Alex Howes (USA) United States of America1:05:39
108Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain1:11:37
109Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America1:13:00

Points classification
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany87pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) France A68
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia62
4Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain48
5Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A43
6Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation43
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland38
8David Rosch (Ger) Germany36
9Romain Bardet (Fra) France B36
10Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium35
11Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America33
12Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America30
13Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia30
14Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands30
15Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain28
16Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia27
17Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia25
18Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B25
19Alex Dowsett (GBr) Great Britain25
20Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark23
21Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands21
22Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands19
23Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A19
24Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium19
25Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A17
26Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain17
27Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland17
28Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland15
29Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan15
30Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A14
31Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B13
32Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia13
33Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain13
34Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain11
35Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B11
36Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Equipe-Mixte11
37Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte9
38Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation8
39Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium8
40Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium6
41Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark6
42Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation6
43Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia6
44Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia6
45Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland5
46Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland5
47Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte4
48Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal4
49Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands4
50Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Netherlands4
51Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain4
52Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia3
53Christopher Butler (USA) United States of America2
54Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain2
55Benjamin King (Aus) Australia2
56Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
57Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia1

Mountains classification
1Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia45pts
2Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands21
3Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A19
4Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia19
5Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America19
6Romain Hardy (Fra) France A17
7Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A16
8Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium15
9Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia14
10Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B11
11Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan10
12Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands8
13Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain7
14David Rosch (Ger) Germany6
15Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia6
16Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B6
17Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte5
18Romain Bardet (Fra) France B4
19Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B4
20Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe-Mixte4
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia4
22Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium4
23Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark3
24Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia2
25Jérome Cousin (Fra) France B2
26Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands1
27Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
28Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America1

Teams classification
1Colombie49:25:59
2Espagne0:05:28
3France A0:05:41
4Pays-Bas0:13:33
5Allemagne0:15:46
6France B0:16:00
7Pologne0:17:53
8Russie0:20:04
9Australie0:23:51
10Portugal0:26:17
11Equipe-Mixte0:26:27
12Slovenie0:29:55
13Kazakhstan0:31:59
14Belgique0:35:17
15Etats-Unis0:36:10
16Suisse0:42:47
17Danemark0:56:14
18Bielorussie1:03:48
19Grande-Bretagne1:46:54
20Luxembourg1:53:38

Latest on Cyclingnews