Skip to main content

Giro d'Italia: Nibali wins at Tre Cime di Lavaredo

Image 1 of 66

Michele Scarponi (Lampre-Merida) at the finish on Tre Cime di Lavaredo

Michele Scarponi (Lampre-Merida) at the finish on Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 66

Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R-La Mondiale) recovers after a difficult day in the saddle

Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R-La Mondiale) recovers after a difficult day in the saddle (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 66

Giro leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) solos to victory on the final day in the mountains

Giro leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) solos to victory on the final day in the mountains (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 66

Cadel Evans (BMC) fought hard in defense of his second place general classification position

Cadel Evans (BMC) fought hard in defense of his second place general classification position (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 66

Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R-La Mondiale) receives assistance at the finish of stage 20

Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R-La Mondiale) receives assistance at the finish of stage 20 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 66

Fabio Aru (Astana) put in an impressive performance to finish fifth on the final mountain stage at the Giro

Fabio Aru (Astana) put in an impressive performance to finish fifth on the final mountain stage at the Giro (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 66

Fabio Aru (Astana) at the finish of stage 20 on Tre Cime di Lavaredo

Fabio Aru (Astana) at the finish of stage 20 on Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 66

Estonian champion Tanel Kangert worked hard for Astana teammate Vincenzo Nibal on the climb to the finish

Estonian champion Tanel Kangert worked hard for Astana teammate Vincenzo Nibal on the climb to the finish (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 66

Fabio Duarte (Colombia) finishes second, followed closely by compatriot Rigoberto Uran (Sky) in the snow on Tre Cime di Lavaredo

Fabio Duarte (Colombia) finishes second, followed closely by compatriot Rigoberto Uran (Sky) in the snow on Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) takes his second stage win

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) takes his second stage win (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 11 of 66

Estonian champion Tanel Kangert (Astana) climbs to the Tre Cime di Lavaredo finish

Estonian champion Tanel Kangert (Astana) climbs to the Tre Cime di Lavaredo finish (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 66

Cadel Evans (BMC) would lose his second place GC position to Rigoberto Uran in the stage 20 finale

Cadel Evans (BMC) would lose his second place GC position to Rigoberto Uran in the stage 20 finale (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 66

The peloton experienced snowy condtions yet again at the Giro d'Italia

The peloton experienced snowy condtions yet again at the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 14 of 66

Cadel Evans (BMC) is assisted after finishing in the snow on Tre Cime di Lavaredo

Cadel Evans (BMC) is assisted after finishing in the snow on Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 66

Despite the snowy conditions in the stage 20 finale, the tifosi were out in force to urge on Vincenzo Nibali

Despite the snowy conditions in the stage 20 finale, the tifosi were out in force to urge on Vincenzo Nibali (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 16 of 66

Mountains classification leader Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)

Mountains classification leader Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 17 of 66

Italian champion Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) finished sixth on the stage

Italian champion Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) finished sixth on the stage (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 18 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 19 of 66

Rigoberto Uran (Sky)

Rigoberto Uran (Sky) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 66

Carlos Alberto Betancur (AG2R - La Mondiale)

Carlos Alberto Betancur (AG2R - La Mondiale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 21 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 22 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) wins stage 20

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) wins stage 20 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 23 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) wins stage 20

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) wins stage 20 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 24 of 66

Carlos Alberto Betancur (Ag2R)

Carlos Alberto Betancur (Ag2R) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 25 of 66

Samuel Sanchez crosses the line

Samuel Sanchez crosses the line (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 26 of 66

Eros Capecchi (Movistar)

Eros Capecchi (Movistar) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 27 of 66

Cadel Evans (BMC) is helped after the finish

Cadel Evans (BMC) is helped after the finish (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 28 of 66

Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli)

Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 29 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) wins his second Giro stage

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) wins his second Giro stage (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 30 of 66

Eros Capecchi (Movistar) leads Weening

Eros Capecchi (Movistar) leads Weening (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 31 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rode out of his skin

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rode out of his skin (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 32 of 66

Fabio Duarte (Colombia)

Fabio Duarte (Colombia) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 33 of 66

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) shows the strain

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) shows the strain (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 34 of 66

Astana lead the peloton over the final climb of the day

Astana lead the peloton over the final climb of the day (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 35 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 36 of 66

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale)

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 37 of 66

Astana set Nibali up for an attack

Astana set Nibali up for an attack (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 38 of 66

Riders finished the stage covered in snow

Riders finished the stage covered in snow (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 39 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rides away from the rest

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rides away from the rest (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 40 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) on the attack

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) on the attack (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 41 of 66

Fabio Aru (Astana)

Fabio Aru (Astana) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 42 of 66

The leaders tackle the final climb on stage 20

The leaders tackle the final climb on stage 20 (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 43 of 66

The leaders tackle the final climb on stage 20

The leaders tackle the final climb on stage 20 (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 44 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 45 of 66

Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team) sealed a top ten overall

Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team) sealed a top ten overall (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 46 of 66

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale Pro Cycling)

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale Pro Cycling) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 47 of 66

Giairo Ermeti (Androni Giocattoli) leads the break

Giairo Ermeti (Androni Giocattoli) leads the break (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 48 of 66

Fabio Aru (Astana)

Fabio Aru (Astana) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 49 of 66

Carlos Alberto Betancur (AG2R - La Mondiale)

Carlos Alberto Betancur (AG2R - La Mondiale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 50 of 66

Michele Scarponi (Lampre Merida)

Michele Scarponi (Lampre Merida) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 51 of 66

Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli)

Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 52 of 66

Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R La Mondiale)

Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R La Mondiale) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 53 of 66

 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia

Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 54 of 66

Michele Scarponi (Lampre Merida)

Michele Scarponi (Lampre Merida) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 55 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) waves to the crowd

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) waves to the crowd (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 56 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) destroyed the opposition

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) destroyed the opposition (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 57 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) crosses the line

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) crosses the line (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 58 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 59 of 66

Rafal Majka (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) lost white

Rafal Majka (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) lost white (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 60 of 66

Cadel Evans dropped to third on GC

Cadel Evans dropped to third on GC (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 61 of 66

 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (AG2R La Mondiale)

Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (AG2R La Mondiale) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 62 of 66

Rigoberto Uran (Sky)

Rigoberto Uran (Sky) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 63 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) on the podium

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) on the podium (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 64 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) has been the best rider in the race

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) has been the best rider in the race (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 65 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rides to another stage win

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rides to another stage win (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 66 of 66

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rode out of his skin

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rode out of his skin (Image credit: Sirotti)

Giro d’Italia 2013 leader Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) has battled through appalling weather conditions on today’s last summit finish at Tre Cime di Lavaredo to claim a spectacular second stage victory and stomp his authority over the race for one last - and impressive - time.

Barely visible through the teeming snow as he approached the finish line at the summit of the seven kilometer climb, in the closing metres Nibali raised first his right arm in triumph then his left, kissing his wedding ring as he did so: 17 seconds ahead of his closest pursuer Fabio Duarte (Colombia), his second stage win of the Giro in the bag and last but not least, the Giro 2013 itself all but inescapably his.

Barring absolute disaster on the last, flat 197 kilometres to Brescia on Sunday there can surely be no way that Nibali will lose the Giro, his second Grand Tour after the Vuelta 2010 and fifth finish on the podium of a three week stage race in his career.

The Giro, though, is yet to finish - and given the exceptionally appalling weather conditions, with around a metre of snow on the ground at the finish and yet more pouring out of the sky, regardless of what happens on Sunday Nibali’s victory, though, was more than memorable in itself.

Having taken Thursday’s uphill time trial, win number two of 2013 came when the 28-year-old Sicilian attacked some 2.5 kilometres from the summit from a front group of around 30 riders, first using Estonian teammate Tangel Kangert (Astana) for a few metres worth of support before breaking away solo, with only the mountain - and a near-blizzard - left to beat.

Within seconds Nibali had both caught and passed the last survivor of an earlier breakaway, Eros Capecchi (Movistar) and left the main group reeling. Only Rigoberto Urán (Sky), Carlos Alberto Betancur (Ag2R) and a third Colombian, Fabio Duarte (Colombia), managed to hold the Italian’s back wheel briefly before with a second acceleration on the steepest segment of the climb - averaging 12 percent but with segments of 18 percent - Nibali had gone for good.

His helmet and gloves caked with snow, Nibali nonetheless battled steadily onwards despite the steadily worsening storm - and despite the idiotic spectators (always a tiny minority, but always, regrettably, there on the climbs) who considered it amusing to hurl themselves forwards and run alongside the Italian for a whole few seconds of television glory. Nibali, thankfully, was able to brush them aside and plough onwards and upwards in the last two kilometres, with a gap of nearly 30 seconds at one point, although he faded slightly in the final metres, the victory - and the Giro - was safely in the bag.

Behind, meanwhile, the battle for the podium was raging at full blast, as Evans struggled badly and seemed almost able to regain contact with the Colombian trio ahead, then fell back for good. The differences were fairly small at the finish, given the leader’s group had remained intact until relatively late and the 2011 Tour winner finished 14th, 1:30 back.

But with Urán in third place and just ten seconds separating the two before the stage, Evans has slid back a spot to third overall. Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD), the other big podium favourite, fared marginally better than Evans, finishing in 13th spot. But with too much time to make up the 2011 Giro winner is now forced to settle for fourth in Brescia.

The day, though, really belonged to Nibali: effectively finishing the race on such a high note, and giving Giro fans something to cheer about. Beating such difficult weather - perhaps his most serious rival this year - was a triumph that will be remembered for a long time to come.

Full Results
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team5:27:41
2Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:00:17
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:19
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:21
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
6Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:48
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:54
8Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:58
9Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:01:00
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:04
11Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:01:11
12Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:01:14
13Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
14Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:30
15Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
16Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:01:35
17Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:41
18Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:50
19Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:53
20Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:02:02
21Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:05
22Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:11
23Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
24José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:28
25Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:02:35
26Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:40
27Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:42
28Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:02:51
29Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
30Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:15
31Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:33
32Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:40
33Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:03:56
34Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:03
35Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:11
36Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:04:17
37Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:04:39
38Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:05:00
39Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:05:05
40Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:13
41Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
42Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:37
43Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:05:57
44Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:06:10
45Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha0:06:15
46Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:06:20
47Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
48Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:37
49Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:44
50Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:46
51Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:07:04
52Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:07:28
53Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:07:57
54Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:08:12
55Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
56Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:08:16
57Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:08:51
58Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:09:12
59Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:09:23
60Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:09:49
61Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
62Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:10:16
63Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:10:25
64Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:10:37
65Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:10:47
66Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
67Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
68Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
69Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
70Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
71Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
72Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
73Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
74Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
75Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
76Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
77Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:11:15
78Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:11:25
79Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
81Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:11:35
82Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:11:58
83Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
84Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:12:06
85Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:13:05
86Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:13:25
87Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:13:46
88Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:14:02
89Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:14:12
90Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:14:24
91Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:15:07
92Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:15:09
93Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:01
94Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
95Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:17:35
96Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:18:18
97Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
98Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
99Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
100Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
101Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
102Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
103Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
104Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol
105Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
106Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
108Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
109Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:18:28
110Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:19:02
111Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
112Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
113Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
114Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
115Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
116Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
117Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
118Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
119Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
120Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
121Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
122Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
123Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
124Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
125George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
126Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
127Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
128Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
129Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
130Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
131Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
132Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
133Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
134Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
135Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
136Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
138Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:19:32
139Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:19:35
140Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:19:37
141Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:19:43
142Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
143Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:19:49
144Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
145Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:19:54
146Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:20:00
147Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:07
148Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:20:18
149Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
150Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
151Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
152Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
153Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:20:32
154Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
155Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:20:45
156Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:20:50
157Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:20:53
158Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:21:01
159Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano0:21:05
160Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:21:19
161Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:21:43
162Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:21:53
163Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:21:58
164Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:22:24
165Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:59
166Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:23:37
167Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:23:59
168Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:28:28
DNSRobert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNSDanilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
DNFGrega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

Points
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team25pts
2Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia20
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling16
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale14
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team12
6Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale9
8Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8
9Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia7
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff6
11Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha5
12Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida4
13Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida3
14Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team2
15Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team1

Mountain 1 - Passo Tre Croci (Cat. 2) 197.5km
1Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha9pts
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge5
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
5Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team1

Mountain 2 - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Cat 1) 211km
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team21pts
2Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia15
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling9
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale5
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team3
6Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale1

Sprint 1 - Dobbiaco/Toblach 157Km
1Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha5pts
2Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol4
3Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard3
4Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1

Sprint 2 - Cortina d'Ampezzo, 188.9Km
1Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard5pts
2Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha4
3Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol3
4Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1

Most combative rider
1Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha12pts
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team10
3Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia8
4Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard8
5Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol7
6Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling6
7Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale4
8Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team2
10Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge2
11Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
12Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1

Azzurri d'italia
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4pts
2Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia2
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling1

Premio della fuga
1Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha174pts
2Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol162
3Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard161
4Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli160
5Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team7

Teams
1Astana Pro Team16:25:22
2Sky Procycling0:03:26
3Movistar Team0:03:52
4Lampre-Merida0:04:02
5Colombia0:06:22
6Androni Giocattoli0:09:01
7Euskaltel-Euskadi0:09:30
8Ag2R La Mondiale0:09:43
9BMC Racing Team0:09:48
10Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:12:25
11Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:12:43
12Lotto Belisol0:13:17
13Katusha0:13:23
14Garmin-Sharp0:14:14
15Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:18:48
16Cannondale Pro Cycling0:20:13
17RadioShack Leopard0:22:28
18Team Argos-Shimano0:23:56
19Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:26:17
20FDJ0:27:02
21Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:31:12
22Orica-GreenEdge0:37:56
23Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:40:01

Super teams
1Astana Pro Team41pts
2Colombia31
3Ag2R La Mondiale31
4Androni Giocattoli19
5Sky Procycling18
6Lampre-Merida17
7Cannondale Pro Cycling13
8Team Saxo-Tinkoff11
9Katusha10
10Movistar Team8
11BMC Racing Team7
12Garmin-Sharp3
13RadioShack Leopard1
14Euskaltel-Euskadi
15Blanco Pro Cycling Team
16Orica-GreenEdge
17Omega Pharma-Quick Step
18Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
19FDJ
20Team Argos-Shimano
21Lotto Belisol
22Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
23Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

General classification after stage 20
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team79:23:19
2Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:04:43
3Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:05:52
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:06:48
5Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:28
6Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:07:43
7Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:08:09
8Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:26
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:32
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:10:59
11Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:11:35
12Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:59
13Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:12:55
14Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:12:57
15Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:14:27
16Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:18:19
17Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:19:34
18Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:27:18
19Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:30:56
20Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:31:38
21Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:32:36
22Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:34:52
23Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:36:30
24José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:38:58
25Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:40:23
26Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:42:18
27Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:43:33
28Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:45:59
29Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:53:45
30Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:56:08
31Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:58:21
32Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale1:01:21
33Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:07:03
34Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:09:32
35Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard1:09:38
36Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team1:10:55
37Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling1:11:39
38Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge1:16:34
39Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:17:43
40Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha1:18:14
41Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha1:19:48
42Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:22:36
43Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:30:59
44Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:31:10
45Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team1:33:40
46Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia1:33:59
47Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli1:34:47
48Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:37:54
49Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:38:14
50Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1:38:38
51Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale1:39:47
52Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:42:10
53Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:42:21
54Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:43:41
55Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:43:57
56Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:46:26
57Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling1:49:21
58Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:49:30
59Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha1:57:35
60Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1:58:18
61Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:58:24
62Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:01:15
63Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:03:41
64Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:04:13
65Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha2:04:23
66Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team2:05:43
67Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:06:15
68Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida2:07:18
69Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano2:08:14
70Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team2:08:47
71Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:11:01
72Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol2:14:22
73Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling2:15:01
74Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge2:15:41
75Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ2:17:45
76Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:17:54
77Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:19:17
78Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:20:31
79Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano2:20:49
80Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia2:21:24
81Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard2:24:50
82Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling2:26:09
83Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:30:01
84Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp2:32:49
85Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:32:56
86Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2:33:02
87Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:33:41
88Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:35:30
89Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:35:32
90Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:36:11
91Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:36:44
92Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team2:37:04
93Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia2:38:44
94Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:40:29
95Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol2:41:16
96Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard2:42:05
97Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:43:03
98Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2:44:06
99Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:44:09
100Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2:45:58
101Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:46:25
102Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:47:00
103Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha2:50:40
104Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:50:57
105Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol2:51:30
106Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale2:51:31
107Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:52:22
108Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:52:34
109Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol2:53:28
110Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp2:55:46
111Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol2:56:27
112Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2:57:42
113Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:59:44
114Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:00:03
115Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ3:00:13
116Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team3:00:29
117Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol3:02:36
118Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:03:23
119Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:04:33
120George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard3:04:41
121Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida3:05:27
122Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3:06:56
123Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano3:10:39
124Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:10:51
125Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3:14:56
126Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3:15:59
127Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:18:13
128Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano3:19:00
129Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:19:48
130Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard3:19:54
131Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team3:20:28
132Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard3:20:36
133Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:20:54
134Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling3:21:15
135Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol3:23:01
136Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp3:25:44
137Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3:28:05
138Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3:28:25
139Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3:33:22
140Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:34:02
141Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge3:35:06
142Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp3:35:17
143Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:36:00
144Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3:36:41
145Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ3:38:26
146Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale3:38:31
147Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:39:47
148Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team3:40:13
149Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team3:42:50
150Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3:45:07
151Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard3:45:11
152Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida3:46:26
153Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:47:23
154Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge3:49:17
155Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:51:32
156Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol3:57:40
157Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano3:59:30
158Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4:01:51
159Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4:04:18
160Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4:04:30
161Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge4:04:50
162Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia4:07:08
163Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ4:11:30
164Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia4:17:09
165Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4:23:12
166Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:23:16
167Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team4:27:03
168Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale4:28:36

Points classification
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team128pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step117
3Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team111
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale108
5Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling102
6Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia89
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team86
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling72
9Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp65
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff62
11Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard61
12Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team56
13Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi54
14Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida53
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling53
16Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida50
17Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol49
18Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano48
19Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team47
20Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha45
21Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox43
22Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli41
23Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard37
24Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia35
25Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia33
26Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia32
27Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge32
28Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli31
29Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team31
30Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard31
31Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale30
32Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team29
33Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling28
34Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team25
35Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling24
36Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox23
37Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli23
38Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale23
39Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team23
40Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli22
41Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22
42Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22
43Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling22
44Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia22
45Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano20
46Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge20
47Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team20
48Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano19
49Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff19
50Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano19
51Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step19
52Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard17
53Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida17
54Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox17
55Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge17
56Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha16
57Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff15
58Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha15
59Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida15
60Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha14
61Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale14
62Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team13
63Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi13
64Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
65Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli12
66Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling12
67Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12
68Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team12
69Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team11
70Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli11
71Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team10
72Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step10
73Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida10
74Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol10
75Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
76Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9
77Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step9
78Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling8
79Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
80Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp8
81Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol8
82Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia7
83José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team7
84Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
85Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge6
86Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ6
87Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6
88Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling6
89Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol6
90Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6
91Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia5
92Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4
93Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida4
94Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp4
95Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha4
96Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ4
97Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team4
98Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia4
99Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4
100Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
101Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard3
102Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3
103Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge3
104Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3
105Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ2
106Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2
107Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol2
108Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
109Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
110Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
111Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
112Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha1
113Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1
114Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
115Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
116Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1
117Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1
118Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
119Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard1
120Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox-3
121Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team-4
122Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol-4
123Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia-5
124Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale-9

Mountains classification
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox82pts
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team45
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team45
4Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli41
5Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale37
6Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia31
7Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling26
8Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia18
9Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia17
10Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge14
11Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13
12Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol12
13Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia12
14Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha10
15Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp9
16Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9
17Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard9
18Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9
19Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi8
20Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7
21Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida6
22Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team6
23Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6
24Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale6
25Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
26Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida5
27Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida5
28Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5
29Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team5
30Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
31Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team4
32Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling3
33Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team3
34Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3
35Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
36Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli3
37Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3
38Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano3
39Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ3
40Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol3
41Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3
42Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3
43Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
44Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
45Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
46Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team2
47Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale2
48Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
49Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling2
50Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
51Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling2
52Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
53Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2
54Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
55Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol2
56Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
57Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
58Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale1
59Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling1
60Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1
61Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team1
62Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
63Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1

Sprint classification
1Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20pts
2Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling18
3Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol16
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15
5Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia15
6Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli14
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team13
8Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13
9Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano13
10Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli11
11Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling11
12Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard11
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11
14Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano10
15Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
16Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard10
17Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step10
18Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha9
19Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
20Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
21Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8
22Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
23Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha7
24Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida7
25Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7
26Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol7
27Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7
28Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7
29Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia6
30Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling5
31Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5
32Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4
33Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia4
34Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
35Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ4
36Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4
37Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4
38Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4
39Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling4
40Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol4
41Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi4
42Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida3
43Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team3
44Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp3
45Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano3
46Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard3
47Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
48Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
49Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard2
50Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge2
51Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli2
52Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
53Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling2
54Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ2
55Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
56Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
57Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge2
58Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
59Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida1
60Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard1
61Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1
62Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1
63Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
64Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1
65Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1

Most combative rider classification
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team40pts
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team39
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox38
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale34
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step33
6Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling27
7Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol25
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling23
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp20
11Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20
12Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli17
13Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia17
14Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling15
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15
16Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia15
17Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team14
18Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard14
19Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha13
20Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano13
21Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi13
22Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13
23Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli13
24Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
25Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha12
26Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia12
27Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano12
28Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano11
29Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli11
30Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard11
31Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida11
32Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
33Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia10
34Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard10
35Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
36Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
37Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff9
38Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team9
39Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff9
40Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
41Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida8
42Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8
43Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team7
44Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling7
45Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge7
46Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida7
47Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol7
48Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team7
49Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7
50Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team6
51Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6
52Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling6
53Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano6
54Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6
55Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge6
56Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard5
57Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5
58Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4
59Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
60Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ4
61Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4
62Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4
63Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling4
64Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol4
65Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi4
66Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling3
67Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team3
68Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team3
69Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida3
70Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale3
71Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
72Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
73Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida2
74Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
75Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
76Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ2
77Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
78Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
79Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2
80Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge2
81Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
82Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard1
83Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha1
84Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team1
85Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
86Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1
87Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale1
88Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1
89Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1

Azzurri d'Italia classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step16pts
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team11
3Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team9
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale7
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp6
6Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling5
7Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team4
8Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4
9Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha4
10Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol4
11Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling4
12Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team4
13Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team3
14Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano3
15Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team2
16Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida2
17Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
18Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia2
19Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
20Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard2
21Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2
22Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
23Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1
24Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia1
25Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1

Premio della fuga classification
1Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia365pts
2Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli348
3Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol309
4Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli293
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team290
6Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano270
7Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi263
8Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli234
9Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team227
10Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol223
11Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling221
12Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli217
13Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox216
14Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol204
15Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi204
16Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi197
17Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol195
18Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge195
19Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard188
20Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano188
21Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling178
22Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ176
23Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha174
24Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha172
25Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia167
26Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff167
27Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol167
28Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team167
29Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox165
30Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida164
31Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard161
32Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step148
33Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli125
34Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team125
35Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team122
36Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ112
37Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team112
38Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team111
39Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox110
40Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia79
41Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge62
42Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano59
43Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox50
44Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia43
45Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team26
46Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale26
47Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox26
48Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp18
49Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step16
50Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team15
51Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team15
52Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling15
53Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale13
54Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team13
55Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha12
56Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi12
57Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia12
58Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling8
59Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
60Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge8
61Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8
62Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale7
63José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team7
64Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
65Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol7
66Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6
67Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5

Young riders classification
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale79:30:47
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:41
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:12:06
4Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:19:50
5Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:32:55
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:15:08
7Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:23:31
8Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia1:26:31
9Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:34:42
10Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:03:33
11Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling2:07:33
12Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge2:08:13
13Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard2:17:22
14Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp2:25:21
15Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:29:16
16Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:38:57
17Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:39:32
18Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol2:44:02
19Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2:50:14
20Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ2:52:45
21Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:55:55
22Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:57:05
23George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard2:57:13
24Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano3:03:11
25Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard3:12:26
26Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:13:26
27Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol3:15:33
28Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3:20:37
29Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3:20:57
30Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3:25:54
31Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3:29:13
32Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team3:32:45
33Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard3:37:43
34Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:44:04
35Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:54:23
36Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:57:02
37Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia4:09:41
38Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:15:48
39Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team4:19:35
40Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale4:21:08

Teams classification
1Sky Procycling238:03:58
2Astana Pro Team0:04:29
3Movistar Team0:07:27
4Lampre-Merida0:10:35
5Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:15:06
6Ag2R La Mondiale0:24:59
7Androni Giocattoli0:39:16
8Euskaltel-Euskadi0:55:10
9BMC Racing Team1:02:40
10Katusha1:07:59
11Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:08:35
12Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:16:33
13Colombia1:25:23
14RadioShack Leopard1:51:52
15Cannondale Pro Cycling2:40:42
16Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:06:12
17Lotto Belisol3:13:52
18Garmin-Sharp3:22:53
19FDJ3:25:10
20Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3:30:49
21Team Argos-Shimano3:53:11
22Omega Pharma-Quick Step5:08:00
23Orica-GreenEdge5:23:59

Super teams classification
1Sky Procycling276pts
2Astana Pro Team265
3Ag2R La Mondiale260
4Movistar Team260
5Lampre-Merida253
6BMC Racing Team232
7Vini Fantini-Selle Italia191
8Katusha185
9Team Saxo-Tinkoff178
10RadioShack Leopard177
11Androni Giocattoli171
12Orica-GreenEdge165
13Blanco Pro Cycling Team163
14Cannondale Pro Cycling162
15Garmin-Sharp161
16Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox156
17Omega Pharma-Quick Step143
18FDJ129
19Euskaltel-Euskadi121
20Colombia117
21Team Argos-Shimano116
22Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team60
23Lotto Belisol49

Fair play classification
1Cannondale Pro Cycling
2BMC Racing Team20pts
3Garmin-Sharp25
4Team Argos-Shimano30
5Blanco Pro Cycling Team35
6Katusha45
7Orica-GreenEdge50
8Sky Procycling55
9RadioShack Leopard70
10Lotto Belisol70
11Omega Pharma-Quick Step70
12Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team80
13Lampre-Merida105
14Ag2R La Mondiale110
15FDJ130
16Team Saxo-Tinkoff135
17Astana Pro Team150
18Colombia150
19Movistar Team155
20Euskaltel-Euskadi170
21Vini Fantini-Selle Italia180
22Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox340
23Androni Giocattoli1170

Latest on Cyclingnews