TechPowered By

More tech

Tour d'Indonesia 2011

Date range:
October 2-12, 2011

October 11, Stage 9: Gilimanuk - Kintamani 137.7km

Sheppard makes his mark on final day to take overall lead

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 12, 2011, 1:23 BST,
Updated:
October 12, 2011, 2:25 BST

Australian now holds 17 second lead ahead of German Springer

Full Results
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Harm De Vries (Ned) 4:22:25  
2 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn)    
3 Eric Sheppard (Aus) 0:00:35  
4 Chun Hing Chan (HKg)    
5 Christoph Springer (Ger) 0:00:38  
6 Chelly Aristya (Ina) 0:00:41  
7 Timo Scholz (Ger) 0:00:43  
8 Fabio Nappa (Ger) 0:00:58  
9 Erik Suprianto (Ina)    
10 Hasan Muhamed Basrahil (Ina) 0:01:11  
11 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina)    
12 Jelly Dorisman (Ina) 0:03:30  
13 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) 0:03:35  
14 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) 0:03:44  
15 Muhammad Taufik (Ina) 0:04:16  
16 Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina)    
17 Sam Smith (Aus) 0:04:39  
18 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) 0:04:46  
19 Bambang Suryadi (Ina)    
20 Eko Bayu Nur (Ina) 0:04:51  
21 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) 0:05:03  
22 Dani Lesmana (Ina)    
23 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) 0:05:08  
24 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) 0:05:20  
25 Faujiansyah (Ina) 0:06:48  
26 Maruli Fajar (Ina) 0:09:10  
27 Nandra Eko Wahyudi (Ina) 0:11:09  
28 Karl Evans (Aus) 0:11:38  
29 Uus Suhendar (Ina) 0:13:33  
30 Luke Joyce (Aus) 0:14:19  
31 Ari Pratama (Ina) 0:15:13  
32 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) 0:15:23  
33 Teguh Ariyanto (Ina) 0:15:32  
34 Maxime Martin (Fra) 0:15:50  
35 Rakhmadani (Ina) 0:17:43  
36 Lex Nederlof (Ned)    
37 Amin Saryana (Ina)    
38 Wim Botman (Ned)    
39 Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas)    
40 Siu Wai Ko (HKg)    
41 Matnur Matnur (Ina) 0:17:55  
42 Timur Selvi (Ger) 0:20:08  
43 Eko Setiawan (Ina) 0:20:36  
44 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) 0:21:00  
45 Edi Purnomo (Ina) 0:21:14  
46 Yuli Hariyanto (Ina) 0:21:34  
47 Muhammad Zakiyah (Ina) 0:21:49  
48 Roger Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) 0:22:13  
49 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) 0:23:44  
50 Hartono Gunawan (Ina) 0:24:31  
51 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) 0:26:47  
52 Selamat Juangga (Ina) 0:27:28  
53 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) 0:28:44  
54 Bayu Satrio (Ina) 0:29:19  
55 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) 0:29:41  
56 Aaron Slavik (Aus) 0:33:49  
57 Yudho Sansoko (Ina) 0:35:52  
58 Muhammad Abdurrahman (Ina) 0:37:18  
HD Niel Stummer (Aus) 0:40:24  
HD Purnomo Didit (Ina) 0:40:38  
HD Akmal Amrun (Mas) 0:42:36  
HD Ahmad Fahrullah Alias (Mas) 0:44:44  
HD Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)    
HD Adi Wibowo (Ina) 0:45:21  
DNF Edmunds John Hollands (Aus)    
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Eric Sheppard (Aus) 32:14:55  
2 Christoph Springer (Ger) 0:00:17  
3 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) 0:01:03  
4 Fabio Nappa (Ger) 0:02:15  
5 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) 0:03:58  
6 Dani Lesmana (Ina) 0:05:08  
7 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) 0:07:03  
8 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) 0:07:39  
9 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) 0:07:58  
10 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) 0:11:17  
11 Muhammad Taufik (Ina) 0:11:51  
12 Hasan Muhamed Basrahil (Ina) 0:12:02  
13 Harm De Vries (Ned) 0:12:31  
14 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) 0:13:14  
15 Eko Bayu Nur (Ina) 0:15:41  
16 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) 0:16:38  
17 Timo Scholz (Ger) 0:17:08  
18 Chelly Aristya (Ina) 0:17:12  
19 Nandra Eko Wahyudi (Ina) 0:19:39  
20 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) 0:23:18  
21 Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina) 0:23:57  
22 Ari Pratama (Ina) 0:25:31  
23 Erik Suprianto (Ina) 0:26:21  
24 Sam Smith (Aus) 0:29:10  
25 Karl Evans (Aus) 0:29:30  
26 Jelly Dorisman (Ina) 0:29:45  
27 Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) 0:29:55  
28 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) 0:33:15  
29 Wim Botman (Ned) 0:35:21  
30 Maruli Fajar (Ina) 0:38:30  
31 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) 0:38:39  
32 Faujiansyah (Ina) 0:39:07  
33 Matnur Matnur (Ina) 0:39:32  
34 Maxime Martin (Fra) 0:46:57  
35 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) 0:50:34  
36 Uus Suhendar (Ina) 0:51:55  
37 Lex Nederlof (Ned) 0:52:36  
38 Amin Saryana (Ina) 0:54:29  
39 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) 0:54:31  
40 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) 0:54:53  
41 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) 0:57:28  
42 Roger Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) 0:58:02  
43 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) 0:58:14  
44 Selamat Juangga (Ina) 1:01:28  
45 Muhammad Zakiyah (Ina) 1:03:10  
46 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) 1:06:40  
47 Timur Selvi (Ger) 1:06:54  
48 Bayu Satrio (Ina) 1:08:37  
49 Edi Purnomo (Ina) 1:09:44  
50 Eko Setiawan (Ina) 1:10:16  
51 Luke Joyce (Aus) 1:11:55  
52 Yuli Hariyanto (Ina) 1:13:49  
53 Rakhmadani (Ina) 1:21:31  
54 Hartono Gunawan (Ina) 1:25:42  
55 Aaron Slavik (Aus) 1:26:46  
56 Teguh Ariyanto (Ina) 1:37:17  
57 Yudho Sansoko (Ina) 1:56:56  
58 Muhammad Abdurrahman (Ina) 2:38:21