TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Wallonie Picarde - Circuit Franco-Belge 2012

Date range:
September 27-30, 2012

September 30, Stage 4: Mons - Tournai 153.8km

Bouhanni wins final stage of Circuit Franco-Belge

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 30, 2012, 14:47 BST,
Updated:
September 30, 2012, 17:21 BST

Roelandts clinches overall victory

Jürgen Roelandts of Lotto Belisol celebrated a start-to-finish overall win in the Circuit Franco-Belge, as Nacer Bouhanni of FDJ-Big Mat won the mass sprint of the final stage. Adam Blythe of BMC Racing Team was second on the day, and Roelandts third, which was enough to give him the overall title.

Juan Antonio Flecha of Sky was second overall at 17 seconds down, and Guillaume Van Keirsbulck of Omega Pharma-QuickStep third at 19 seconds.

A group of 11 riders tried to get away near the end and challenge Roelandts' narrow lead, but th epeloton did not let them get away. French national champion Bouhanni, who had finished second in the previous two stages, finally got his win.

Roelandts had won the first stage and never relinquished the lead. He also won a stage at the Tour of Luxembourg this year and was third overall in the Ster ZLM Toer.

The victory tops off a remarkable year for the 27-year-old Belgian. He suffered a fractured cervical vertebra in a crash t the first stage of the Tour Down Under in January, and did not resume racing again until the Tour of Belgium the end of May.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:24:25  
2 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team    
3 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
4 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
5 Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
6 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
7 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
8 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
9 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
10 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
11 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team    
12 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team    
13 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan    
14 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
15 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
16 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team    
17 Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
18 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
19 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
20 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling    
21 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp    
22 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
23 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
24 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
25 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
26 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
27 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
28 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
29 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:06  
30 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
31 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:00:11  
32 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
33 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
34 Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
35 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team    
36 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
37 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
38 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
39 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
40 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
41 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
42 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
43 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
44 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Argos - Shimano    
45 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
46 Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano 0:00:20  
47 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:21  
48 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
49 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:25  
50 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
51 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
52 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
53 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
54 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
55 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
56 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
57 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:29  
58 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
59 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
60 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:31  
61 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
62 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
63 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
64 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
65 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
66 Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
67 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
68 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
69 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
70 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
71 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:36  
72 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
73 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
74 Rob Ruigh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:37  
75 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:39  
76 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
77 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team    
78 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan    
79 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
80 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
81 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team    
82 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
83 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
84 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team    
85 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
86 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
87 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
88 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team    
89 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
90 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
91 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
92 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
93 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
94 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
95 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
96 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:50  
97 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:51  
98 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
99 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:00:54  
100 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:03  
101 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
102 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:01:03  
103 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
104 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
105 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
106 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan    
107 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
108 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
110 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
111 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
112 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:19  
113 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
114 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team    
115 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:25  
116 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
117 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
118 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
119 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
120 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
121 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:31  
122 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:37  
123 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
124 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar    
125 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
126 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
127 Sébastien Minart (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:00  
128 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
129 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:02:16  
130 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team    
131 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar    
132 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:38  
133 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
134 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
135 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling    
136 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:07  
137 Antoine Leleu (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:05:37  
138 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
139 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:06:39  
140 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
141 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:06:45  
142 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp    
143 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
144 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat    
145 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
146 Wouter Wippert (Fra) Lotto Belisol Team    
147 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling    
148 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team    
149 Thomas Scully (NZl) Garmin-Sharp    
150 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
151 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
152 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
153 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
154 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
155 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
156 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
157 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team    
158 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
159 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
DNF Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team    
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team    
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
DNF Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Julien Deschesne (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
DNF Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
DNF Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rob Ruigh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3  
3 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 5  pts
2 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3  
3 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 5  pts
2 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3  
3 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1  
Sprint 4 - Final sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 25  pts
2 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 20  
3 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 16  
4 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14  
5 Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 12  
6 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
7 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 9  
8 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8  
9 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 7  
10 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 6  
11 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 5  
12 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 4  
13 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 3  
14 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2  
15 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Mountain 1 - Croix Jubaru
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 6  pts
2 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly 4  
3 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3  
4 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 1  
Mountain 2 - Croix Jubaru
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 6  pts
2 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 4  
3 Rob Ruigh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3  
4 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 1  
Mountain 3 - Croix Jubaru
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 6  pts
2 Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 4  
3 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3  
4 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 1  
Mountain 4 - Croix Jubaru
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 6  pts
2 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 4  
3 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 3  
4 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Idemasport - Biowanze 10:13:15  
2 FDJ-Big Mat    
3 AG2R La Mondiale    
4 BMC Racing Team    
5 Katusha Team    
6 Radioshack-Nissan    
7 Rabobank Cycling Team    
8 Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
9 Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
10 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:06  
11 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:22  
12 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
13 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:25  
14 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
15 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
16 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:29  
17 Argos - Shimano 0:00:31  
18 Team Europcar    
19 Garmin - Sharp 0:00:32  
20 Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:39  
21 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:07  
22 An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:12  
23 Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:18  
24 Saur - Sojasun 0:05:48  
25 Sky Procycling 0:06:39  
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 15:31:48  
2 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:17  
3 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:00:19  
4 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:29  
5 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:42  
6 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:57  
7 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:01  
8 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
9 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:01:02  
10 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:03  
11 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:04  
12 Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
13 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team    
14 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
15 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
16 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
17 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
18 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
19 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
20 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
21 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:10  
22 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:12  
23 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:01:13  
24 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:14  
25 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:15  
26 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
27 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
28 Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan    
29 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:24  
30 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:25  
31 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:28  
32 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:29  
33 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:30  
34 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:01:32  
35 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:01:33  
36 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:35  
37 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
38 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:40  
39 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:43  
40 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team    
41 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
42 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
43 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
44 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
45 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:01:54  
46 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:02:59  
47 Sébastien Minart (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:04  
48 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:07:43  
49 Wouter Wippert (Fra) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:49  
50 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp    
51 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:00  
52 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
53 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
54 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
55 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:09:11  
56 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:09:19  
57 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:23  
58 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:09:24  
59 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:25  
60 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp    
61 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
62 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
63 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar    
64 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
65 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan    
66 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
67 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
68 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
69 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:31  
70 Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
71 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:36  
72 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Argos - Shimano    
73 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
74 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:09:39  
75 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team    
76 Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano 0:09:45  
77 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:50  
78 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
79 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:09:54  
80 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:56  
81 Rob Ruigh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:59  
82 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:10:04  
83 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
84 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
85 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
86 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:10:47  
87 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:10:55  
88 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11:02  
89 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:17  
90 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:12:30  
91 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:12:51  
92 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:13:49  
93 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:15:37  
94 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
95 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
96 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar    
97 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
98 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
99 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:15:45  
100 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
101 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team    
102 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:15:48  
103 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
104 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
105 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:15:50  
106 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:16:02  
107 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
108 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:16:08  
109 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
110 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 0:16:10  
111 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:16:16  
112 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
113 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:16:32  
114 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:16:34  
115 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:47  
116 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:17:01  
117 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:17:17  
118 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:17:19  
119 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:17:21  
120 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
121 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
122 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
123 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:17:52  
124 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
125 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
126 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:18:00  
127 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
128 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team    
129 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:18:11  
130 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:18:30  
131 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:18:35  
132 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:18:43  
133 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:52  
134 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:19:17  
135 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:19:47  
136 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:19:49  
137 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:20:12  
138 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20:27  
139 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:21:03  
140 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:21:39  
141 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:59  
142 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
143 Thomas Scully (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:22:46  
144 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23:06  
145 Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:23:33  
146 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
147 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:23:44  
148 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:24:03  
149 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:24:06  
150 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
151 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:25:28  
152 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:25:59  
153 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:26:28  
154 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:27:48  
155 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:27:56  
156 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:28:11  
157 Antoine Leleu (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:29:10  
158 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:30:21  
159 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:57  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 80  pts
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 70  
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 50  
4 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 40  
5 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30  
6 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 27  
7 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 26  
8 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 24  
9 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 20  
10 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 20  
11 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 20  
12 Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 17  
13 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 16  
14 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 13  
15 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 12  
16 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
17 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 10  
18 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 10  
19 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9  
20 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 9  
21 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 9  
22 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 9  
23 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 8  
24 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8  
25 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 8  
26 Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 7  
27 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 7  
28 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 7  
29 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
30 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 6  
31 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 6  
32 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5  
33 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 5  
34 Rob Ruigh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5  
35 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 5  
36 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 5  
37 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
38 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4  
39 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3  
40 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3  
41 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3  
42 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 3  
43 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
44 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2  
45 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2  
46 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1  
47 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 1  
48 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
49 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1  
50 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 28  pts
2 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 21  
3 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 20  
4 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10  
5 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 10  
6 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 9  
7 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8  
8 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
9 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 6  
10 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 5  
11 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4  
12 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 4  
13 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 4  
14 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly 4  
15 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4  
16 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4  
17 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 3  
18 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 3  
19 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 3  
20 Rob Ruigh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3  
21 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 2  
22 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1  
23 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1  
Most combative rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly    
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 15:32:07  
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:23  
3 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:43  
4 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:44  
5 Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:00:45  
6 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team    
7 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
8 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
9 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
10 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:56  
11 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
12 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:05  
13 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:11  
14 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:16  
15 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:21  
16 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:24  
17 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
18 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
19 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:01:35  
20 Wouter Wippert (Fra) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:30  
21 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:41  
22 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
23 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
24 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:08:52  
25 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:09:00  
26 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:04  
27 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:09:05  
28 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:06  
29 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep    
30 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team    
31 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:12  
32 Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
33 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:17  
34 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Argos - Shimano    
35 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:09:20  
36 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:09:45  
37 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:10:43  
38 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:11:58  
39 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:15:18  
40 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
41 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
42 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar    
43 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
44 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:15:26  
45 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:15:29  
46 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
47 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
48 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:15:31  
49 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:15:43  
50 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:15:57  
51 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:16:13  
52 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:28  
53 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:16:42  
54 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:16:58  
55 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:17:00  
56 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:17:02  
57 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:17:33  
58 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:17:41  
59 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
60 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team    
61 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:17:52  
62 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:18:11  
63 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:18:24  
64 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:18:58  
65 Jerome Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:19:28  
66 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:53  
67 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:20:44  
68 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:21:20  
69 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:40  
70 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
71 Thomas Scully (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:22:27  
72 Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:23:14  
73 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
74 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:23:25  
75 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:23:47  
76 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
77 Antoine Leleu (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze 0:28:51  
78 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:30:02  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 FDJ-Big Mat 46:37:57  
2 Omega Pharma - Quickstep    
3 BMC Racing Team    
4 Rabobank Cycling Team    
5 Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank    
6 Garmin - Sharp 0:00:32  
7 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:39  
8 Radioshack-Nissan    
9 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:45  
10 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:01  
11 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:04  
12 Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:18  
13 Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team    
14 An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:51  
15 Sky Procycling 0:06:39  
16 Katusha Team 0:09:00  
17 Argos - Shimano 0:09:31  
18 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:17:43  
19 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:17:46  
20 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
21 Team Europcar 0:17:52  
22 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:21:39  
23 Saur - Sojasun 0:23:57  
24 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:34:07  
25 Idemasport - Biowanze 0:47:46