Stevens wins with massive solo effort

Pooley keeps race lead as Moolman moves into second

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women3:34:49 
2Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:04:23 
3Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) France  
4Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgium  
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  
6Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
7Pia Sundstedt (Fin)  
8Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA)  
9Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
10Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
11Julie Krasniak (Fra)  
12Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgium0:04:29 
13Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian Federation0:05:56 
14Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland0:05:59 
15Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)  
16Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
17Aude Biannic (Fra) France  
18Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland  
19Laure Werner (Bel) Belgium  
20Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr)  
21Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation  
22Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
23Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)  
24Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women  
25Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
26Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion  
27Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium  
28Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
29Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)  
30Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Norway  
31Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
32Amélie Rivat (Fra) France  
33Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian Federation  
34Claire Thomas (GBr)0:07:34 
35Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian Federation  
36Martina Thomasson (Swe)  
37Linda Ringlever (Ned)  
38Alexia Muffat (Fra)  
39Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
40Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Norway  
41Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
42Béatrice Thomas (Fra)  
43Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
44Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
45Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
46Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:11:02 
47Mao Chino (Jpn)  
48Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland  
49Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
50Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)  
51Oriane Niay (Fra)  
52Penny Rowson (GBr)0:11:49 
53Veronika Bláhová (Cze)0:14:47 
54Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
55Audrey Cordon (Fra) France  
56Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway  
57Ine Beyen (Bel) Belgium  
58Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland  
59Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion  
60Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Belgium0:15:52 
61Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland  
62Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)0:17:20 
63Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russian Federation  
64Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland  
65Stefanie Meizer (Ger)  
66Tessa De Moyer (Bel)  
67Sarah Byrne (GBr)  
68Alna Burato (Fra) France  
69Tereza Trefná (Cze)0:18:57 
70Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway  
71Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:19:01 
72Rohan Battison (GBr)0:20:10 
73Melanie Wotsch (Ger)0:25:27 
74Jasmin Rebmann (Ger)  
75Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:26:48 
76Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel)  
77Luisa Beck (Ger)  
78Monika Kadlecova (Svk)  
DNSLarisa Pankova (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNSChristine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo9:16:41 
2Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)0:02:20 
3Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) France0:02:21 
4Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:02:22 
5Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgium0:03:01 
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:03:36 
7Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:03:47 
8Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:04:09 
9Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:13 
10Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:04:45 
11Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Norway0:05:48 
12Pia Sundstedt (Fin)0:07:29 
13Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:07:42 
14Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgium0:07:47 
15Julie Krasniak (Fra)0:07:51 
16Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:07:52 
17Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA)0:08:14 
18Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:09:28 
19Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland0:09:29 
20Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr)0:09:46 
21Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:57 
22Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:10:02 
23Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Norway0:10:05 
24Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:10:38 
25Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:14:13 
26Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian Federation0:14:22 
27Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland0:14:25 
28Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation0:14:31 
29Amélie Rivat (Fra) France0:14:58 
30Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:15:07 
31Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)0:15:18 
32Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:15:23 
33Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)0:15:24 
34Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium0:15:31 
35Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)0:15:35 
36Laure Werner (Bel) Belgium0:15:48 
37Claire Thomas (GBr)0:16:33 
38Martina Thomasson (Swe)0:16:47 
39Linda Ringlever (Ned)0:16:48 
40Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:16:49 
41Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:17:02 
42Béatrice Thomas (Fra)0:17:07 
43Kathrin Hammes (Ger)0:17:11 
44Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:17:20 
45Alexia Muffat (Fra)0:17:27 
46Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)0:19:58 
47Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:20:00 
48Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland0:20:14 
49Mao Chino (Jpn)0:20:47 
50Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:20:58 
51Oriane Niay (Fra)0:21:08 
52Penny Rowson (GBr)0:21:33 
53Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:23:57 
54Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:23:59 
55Audrey Cordon (Fra) France0:24:02 
56Ine Beyen (Bel) Belgium0:24:16 
57Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland0:25:25 
58Sarah Byrne (GBr)0:27:09 
59Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)0:27:36 
60Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:28:34 
61Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:29:11 
62Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland0:29:30 
63Alna Burato (Fra) France0:29:57 
64Stefanie Meizer (Ger)0:30:05 
65Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Belgium0:30:20 
66Veronika Bláhová (Cze)0:30:36 
67Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland0:31:42 
68Tessa De Moyer (Bel)0:32:29 
69Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russian Federation0:32:50 
70Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway0:33:45 
71Tereza Trefná (Cze)0:33:51 
72Rohan Battison (GBr)0:35:22 
73Melanie Wotsch (Ger)0:40:19 
74Jasmin Rebmann (Ger)0:40:34 
75Luisa Beck (Ger)0:41:53 
76Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel)0:42:01 
77Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:43:33 
78Monika Kadlecova (Svk)0:50:44 
Back to top