TechPowered By

More tech

Absalon wins Swiss Bike Trophy in Bern

By:
Cycling News

S├╝ss races to women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) 1:34:32  
2 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) 0:01:02  
3 Ralph Naef (Swi) 0:01:15  
4 Nino Schurter (Swi) 0:02:19  
5 Moritz Milatz (Ger) 0:02:34  
6 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) 0:03:52  
7 Martin Gujan (Swi) 0:04:15  
8 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) 0:04:34  
9 Christoph Sauser (Swi) 0:05:21  
10 Jochen Kass (Ger) 0:05:56  
11 Julian Schelb (Ger) 0:05:57  
12 Martin Fanger (Swi)    
13 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) 0:06:31  
14 Fabian Giger (Swi) 0:06:57  
15 Mirco Widmer (Swi) 0:07:18  
16 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) 0:07:37  
17 Karl Markt (Aut) 0:07:59  
18 Reto Indergand (Swi) 0:08:03  
19 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) 0:08:04  
20 Jürg Graf (Swi) 0:08:39  
21 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) 0:09:19  
22 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) 0:09:28  
23 Pascal Meyer (Swi)    
24 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) 0:09:50  
25 Marc Stutzmann (Swi) 0:10:07  
26 Alexandre Moos (Swi) 0:10:08  
27 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) 0:10:45  
28 Stefan Sahm (Ger) 0:11:31  
29 Dirk Peters (NZl) 0:11:42  
30 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) 0:11:54  
31 Severin Disch (Swi) 0:12:08  
32 Martin Gluth (Ger) 0:14:43  
33 Daniel Eymann (Swi)    
34 Lars Forster (Swi)    
35 Fabian Strecker (Ger)    
36 Giancarlo Sax (Swi)    
37 Patrik Gallati (Swi)    
38 Stephen Ettinger (USA)    
39 Dumeni Vincenz (Swi)    
40 Stefan Peter (Swi)    
41 Sascha Bleher (Ger)    
42 Florian Thie (Swi)    
43 Michael Stünzi (Swi)    
43 Adrian Sauer (Ger)    
45 Fabien Bragagia (Fra)    
46 Steffen Greger (Ger)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Esther Süss (Swi) 1:28:28  
2 Katrin Leumann (Swi) 0:00:59  
3 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 0:01:22  
4 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 0:01:56  
5 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) 0:03:08  
6 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) 0:04:40  
7 Sarah Koba (Swi) 0:05:16  
8 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) 0:05:47  
9 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) 0:06:50  
10 Samara Sheppard (NZl) 0:07:30  
11 Linda Indergand (Swi) 0:12:35  
12 Vivienne Meyer (Swi) 0:13:51  
13 Franziska Brun (Swi) 0:14:42  
14 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) 0:15:25  
15 Lorraine Truong (Swi)    
16 Kaila Hart (USA)    
17 Jill Behlen (USA)    
18 Celine Ernst (Swi)