Pekoll wins in Monte Tamaro

Siegenthaler victorious in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Pekoll (Aut)0:04:33.01 
2Joshua Button (Aus)0:00:02.92 
3Lorenzo Suding (Ita)0:00:03.20 
4Marcel Beer (Swi)0:00:03.88 
5Brook Macdonald (NZl)0:00:08.68 
6Marcus Klausmann (Ger)0:00:10.66 
7Noah Grossman (Ger)0:00:11.64 
8Mathieu Gallean (Fra)0:00:11.86 
9Wyn Masters (NZl)0:00:13.04 
10Ziga Pandur (Slo)0:00:13.63 
11Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:00:14.36 
12Andreas Sieber (Ger)0:00:14.77 
13Freddy Hunziker (Swi)0:00:15.16 
14Martin Hanak (Cze)0:00:15.96 
15Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:17.10 
16Petr Tresnak (Cze)0:00:18.46 
17Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:18.51 
18Loic Piazzon (Fra)0:00:19.25 
19Benny Strasser (Ger)0:00:19.26 
20Basil Weber (Swi)0:00:19.51 
21Nejc Rutar (Slo)0:00:19.63 
22Adam Vagner (Cze)0:00:20.64 
23Nils Correvon (Swi)0:00:20.80 
24Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:21.75 
25Rene Schmidt (Ger)0:00:21.85 
26Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:23.23 
27Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:23.32 
28Carlo Caire (Ita)0:00:24.05 
29Markus Olkkonen (Fin)0:00:24.09 
30Rick Balbierer (Ger)0:00:24.25 
31Kurtis Knowles (GBr)0:00:24.36 
32Ondra Stepanek (Cze)0:00:24.40 
33Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:25.46 
34Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:25.58 
35Andrea Mocellin (Ita)0:00:26.85 
36Ales Virtic (Slo)0:00:27.45 
37Fabian Bieli (Swi)0:00:27.62 
38Christian Vogt (Ger)0:00:29.34 
39Ziki Fontana (Swi)0:00:29.55 
40Maxime Chapuis (Swi)0:00:29.85 
41Jan Cepelak (Cze)0:00:30.17 
42Dave Reinhardt (Ger)0:00:30.24 
43Lars Peyer (Swi)0:00:30.47 
44Clément Benoit (Fra)0:00:31.46 
45Christian Schlothauer (Ger)0:00:31.90 
46Samuel Zbinden (Swi)0:00:33.26 
47Sam Wakefield (GBr)0:00:33.98 
48Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:34.34 
49Marius Paccolat (Swi)0:00:34.47 
50Maximilian Bender (Ger)0:00:35.69 
51Martin Messavilla (Ita)0:00:36.35 
52Victor Södergren (Swe)0:00:36.74 
53Felix Wunderlich (Ger)0:00:37.67 
54Simon Stuttard (GBr)0:00:37.96 
55Robin Schmitt (Ger)0:00:38.43 
56Alec Montanier (Swi)0:00:38.61 
57Jonas Simon (Fra)0:00:39.90 
58Miika Lehtinen (Fin)0:00:40.11 
59Roman Roschi (Swi)0:00:41.30 
60Christoph Faessler (Swi)0:00:41.47 
61William Burgat (Fra)0:00:41.63 
62Antoine Bagnoud (Swi)0:00:42.21 
63Janik Weber (Ger)0:00:42.27 
64Joonas Savolainen (Fin)0:00:42.67 
65Andreas Schafer (Swi)0:00:42.92 
66Patrik Deuss (Swi)0:00:44.07 
67Samuel Baumann (Swi)0:00:44.38 
68Thomas Düber (Ger)0:00:46.14 
69Henrik Karppinen (Fin)0:00:46.19 
70Willi Lutzeler (Ger)0:00:46.63 
71Simon Brum (Fra)0:00:46.91 
72Thomas Zanone (Fra)0:00:47.06 
73Josh Lewis (GBr)0:00:48.38 
74Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:49.11 
75Lukas Ladurner (Ita)0:00:49.29 
76George Belk (GBr)0:00:49.36 
77Jonas Bernet (Swi)0:00:51.23 
78Oliver Morris (GBr)0:00:51.32 
79Florian Mueller (Swi)0:00:51.88 
80Kevin Falko Dewinski (Ger)0:00:52.70 
81Fabian Pfister (Swi)0:00:53.86 
82Ruben Torenbeek (Ned)0:00:54.03 
83Philipp Bünnemann (Ger)0:00:54.50 
84Stefan Hofmeier (Swi)0:00:56.03 
85Riku Länsiö (Fin)0:00:56.58 
86Fabian Heim (Ger)0:00:58.17 
87Nick Beer (Swi)0:00:58.25 
88Fabian Fader (Ger)0:00:58.70 
89Oscar Södergren (Swe)0:01:00.29 
90Markus Planitzer (Aut)0:01:01.90 
91Matteo Bertelli (Ita)0:01:02.45 
92Gian-Luca Zuest (Swi)0:01:04.13 
93Mario Reinbacher (Aut)0:01:04.68 
94Christian Textor (Ger)0:01:06.77 
95Lukas Pfiffner (Swi)0:01:06.98 
96Josua Hein (Ger)0:01:07.87 
97Florian Nagele (Aut)0:01:09.40 
98Arnaud Monnet (Swi)0:01:10.63 
99Hannes Gruebner (Ger)0:01:12.27 
100Ross Searle (GBr)0:01:12.51 
101Jan Pavlas (Cze)0:01:12.78 
102Maximilian Mittelbach (Ger)0:01:13.37 
103Sebastian Bellido (Swi)0:01:15.80 
104Raphael Heule (Swi)0:01:17.43 
105Martin Kuhn (Ger)0:01:17.65 
106Beda Berchtold (Swi)0:01:27.73 
107Matteo Mertens (Ger)0:01:32.30 
108Jim Shaw (GBr)0:01:39.48 
109Mattia Monguzzi (Ita)0:01:41.07 
110Alessandro Pennati (Ita)0:01:46.38 
111Luca Guglielmucci (Ita)0:01:52.72 
112Falk Baron (Ger)0:01:55.81 
113Fabian Margreiter (Aut)0:02:36.58 
114Jonathon Ross (NZl)0:03:38.65 
115Marcel Elsässer (Ger)0:03:54.36 
116Thomas Kolb (Ger)0:04:39.50 
117Lukas Kuffer (Ger)0:04:46.71 
118Simon Heußer (Ger)0:05:49.83 
119Philipp Metzger (Ger)0:07:21.01 
120Giacomo Barelli (Ita)0:10:15.09 
121Esteban Deronzier (Fra)0:11:00.19 
122Wolfgang Eysholdt (Ger)0:23:04.81 
123Marvin Steinwender (Ger)0:23:53.55 
DNSThomas Jeandin (Swi)  
DNSMarcus Neumann (Ger)  
DNSGregory Brunache (Fra)  
DNSJulien Corfu (Swi)  
DNSMax Fischer (Ger)  
DNSFabian Geiser (Ita)  
DNSMatthias Jansen (Ger)  
DNSPatrik Kuster (Swi)  
DNSJulian Lemme (Ger)  
DNSVille Ormo (Fin)  
DNSTimo Pries (Ger)  
DNSLucas Rham (Ger)  
DNSZan Jurca (Slo)  
DNFMatej Charvat (Cze)  
DNFConstantin Lang (Ger)  
DNFTommy Herrmann (Ger)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:05:31.46 
2Fanny Lombard (Fra)0:00:23.85 
3Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)0:00:27.38 
4Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:30.44 
5Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:00:34.36 
6Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:38.10 
7Sidonie Jolidon (Swi)0:00:54.27 
8Kim Schwemmer (Ger)0:01:11.64 
9Joanne Muoser (Swi)0:01:18.34 
10Noemi Derron (Swi)0:01:24.51 
11Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut)0:02:06.42 
Back to top