GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa Bernocchi past winners

1919-2009

Past winners
2009Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
2008Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld  
2007Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital  
2006Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital  
2005Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team LPR  
2004Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi  
2003Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre  
2002Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step  
2001Paolo Valoti (Ita) Alessio  
2000Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola  
1999Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Liquigas  
1998Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti  
1997Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)  
1996Fabio Baldato (Ita)  
1995Stefano Zanini (Ita)  
1994Bruno Cenghialta (Ita)  
1993Rolf Sörensen (Den)  
1992Charly Mottet (Fra)  
1991Giorgio Furlan (Ita)  
1990Davide Cassani (Ita)  
1989Rolf Sörensen (Den)  
1988Guido Bontempi (Ita)  
1987Guido Bontempi (Ita)  
1986Roberto Gaggioli (Ita)  
1985Johan Van de Velde (Ned)  
1984Vittorio Algeri (Ita)  
1983Palmiro Masciarelli (Ita)  
1982Silvano Contini (Ita)  
1981Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)  
1980Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)  
1979Valerio Lualdi (Ita)  
1978Giovanni Battaglin (Ita)  
1977Carnelo Barone (Ita)  
1976Franco Bitossi (Ita)  
1975Enrico Paolini (Ita)  
1974Francesco Moser (Ita)  
1973Felice Gimondi (Ita)  
1972Marino Basso (Ita)  
1971Virginio Levati (Ita)  
1970Pietro Guerra (Ita)  
1969Giacinto Santambroggio (Ita)  
1968Franco Bitossi (Ita)  
1967Vittorio Adorni (Ita)  
1966Rafaele Marcoli (Ita)  
1965Adriano Durante (Ita)  
1964Gianni Motta (Ita)  
1963Aldo Moser (Ita)  
1962Pierino Baffi (Ita)  
1961Arturo Sabbadin (Ita)  
1960Giuseppe Fallarini (Ita)  
1959Noé Conti (Ita)  
1958Rik Van Looy (Bel)  
1957Rik Van Looy (Bel)  
1956Vasca Modena (Ita)  
1955Renato Ponzini (Ita)  
1954Fausto Coppi (Ita)  
1953Giorgio Albani (Ita) and Antonio Bevilacqua (Ita)  
1952Primo Volpi (Ita)  
1951Luigi Casola (Ita)  
1950Fiorenzo Crippa (Ita)  
1949Mario Ricci (Ita)  
1948Virgilio Salimbeni (Ita)  
1947Mario Ricci (Ita)  
1946Osvaldo Bailo (Ita)  
1945Sergio Maggini (Ita)  
1944Oreste Conte (Ita)  
1942Glauco Servadei (Ita)  
1941Serverino Canavesi (Ita)  
1940Aldo Bini (Ita)  
1939Adolfo Leoni (Ita)  
1938Cino Cinelli (Ita)  
1937Francesco Albani (Ita)  
1936Enrico Mollo (Ita)  
1935Gino Bartali (Ita)  
1934Pietro Rimoldi (Ita)  
1933B. Negri (Ita)  
1932Marco Giuntelli (Ita)  
1930Eugenio Gestri (Ita)  
1929Allegro Grandi (Ita)  
1928Carlo Galluzzi (Ita)  
1927Giuseppe Pancera (Ita)  
1926Giuseppe Pancera (Ita)  
1925Luigi Mainetti (Ita)  
1924Alfredo Dinale (Ita)  
1923Libero Ferrario (Ita)  
1922Libero Ferrario (Ita)  
1921Angelo Testa (Ita)  
1920Giovanni Tragella (Ita)  
1919Ruggero Ferrario (Ita)  
Back to top