TechPowered By

More tech

Glava Tour of Norway 2012

Date range:
May 16-20, 2012

May 20, Stage 5: Gjøvik - Hønefoss 165km

Boasson Hagen wins 2012 Tour of Norway

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 20, 2012, 17:51 BST,
Updated:
May 20, 2012, 18:52 BST

Downing wins final stage

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing 4:06:36  
2 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
3 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
4 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing    
5 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    
7 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
8 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
9 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
10 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
11 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural    
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
13 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
14 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
15 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
16 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling    
17 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
18 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda    
19 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
20 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
21 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
22 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
23 Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
24 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
25 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
26 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
27 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural    
28 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
29 Hermani Broco (Por) Caja Rural    
30 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
31 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
32 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
33 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Barracuda    
34 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
35 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
36 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
37 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
38 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge    
39 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
40 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
41 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank    
42 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling    
43 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
44 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural    
45 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural    
46 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing    
47 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
48 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
49 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:20  
50 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:00:24  
51 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
52 Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:01:29  
53 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
54 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
55 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing    
56 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda    
57 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
58 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
59 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:11  
60 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
61 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:02:49  
62 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
63 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
64 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural    
65 Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
66 Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
67 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
68 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
69 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing    
70 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
71 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
72 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
73 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
74 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
75 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
76 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
77 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida    
78 Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:04:42  
79 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:45  
80 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
81 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:07:45  
82 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling    
83 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling    
84 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge    
85 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling    
86 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
87 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
88 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
89 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
90 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
91 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
92 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge 0:10:49  
93 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
94 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing 15  pts
2 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 14  
3 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 13  
4 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing 12  
5 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 11  
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 10  
7 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 9  
8 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 8  
9 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 7  
10 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6  
11 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural 5  
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 4  
13 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 3  
14 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2  
15 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 1  
Sprint 1 - Lena (15km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 3  pts
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 2  
3 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1  
Sprint 2 - Honefoss (103.3km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 3  pts
2 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 2  
3 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural 1  
Mountain 1 - Lynga (45km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural 4  pts
2 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 2  
3 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1  
Mountain 2 - Vesternbakken (119.3km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 4  pts
2 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 2  
3 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Endura Racing 12:19:48  
2 Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator    
3 Orica-GreenEdge    
4 Garmin-Barracuda    
5 Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda`s    
6 La Pomme Marseille    
7 Sky Procycling    
8 Caja Rural    
9 Lampre-ISD    
10 Team Saxo Bank    
11 Rusvelo    
12 Team Oster Hus-Ridley 0:02:49  
13 Lotto-Belisol Team 0:03:13  
14 Christina Watches-Onfone 0:04:18  
15 Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:05:38  
16 Joker Merida    
17 Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:07:07  
18 Team Cykelcity.SE 0:18:34  
General classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 21:11:40  
2 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 0:00:08  
3 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:22  
4 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:30  
5 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
6 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
7 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
8 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:05  
9 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:49  
10 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
11 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:50  
12 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
13 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:52  
14 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
15 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
16 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
17 Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
18 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda    
19 Hermani Broco (Por) Caja Rural    
20 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling    
21 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
22 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
23 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:01:54  
24 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 0:01:56  
25 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural    
26 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:59  
27 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:14  
28 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:02:55  
29 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:03:00  
30 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:03:06  
31 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida 0:03:08  
32 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank    
33 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 0:03:28  
34 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 0:03:37  
35 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:38  
36 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:04:04  
37 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:04:32  
38 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:04:34  
39 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing 0:04:41  
40 Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing 0:04:55  
41 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural 0:05:19  
42 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge 0:05:51  
43 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:05:56  
44 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida 0:05:57  
45 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:06:10  
46 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:06:32  
47 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:08:33  
48 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 0:08:43  
49 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Barracuda 0:09:10  
50 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:09:35  
51 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:09:44  
52 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:47  
53 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge 0:10:53  
54 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:11:27  
55 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:15:43  
56 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
57 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
58 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
59 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:15:51  
60 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:16:02  
61 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:16:07  
62 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:16:18  
63 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:16:20  
64 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda 0:17:12  
65 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:53  
66 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:17:54  
67 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:18:15  
68 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 0:18:26  
69 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:18:28  
70 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:18:32  
71 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
72 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing 0:19:44  
73 Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:19:50  
74 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:20:40  
75 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 0:23:14  
76 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 0:23:18  
77 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:23:25  
78 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
79 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling    
80 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:23:28  
81 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:23:33  
82 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:26:18  
83 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 0:26:45  
84 Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:26:46  
85 Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:27:22  
86 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:27:31  
87 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:27:53  
88 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:28:39  
89 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge 0:29:12  
90 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:29:22  
91 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 0:29:57  
92 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:31:19  
93 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:31:34  
94 Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:40:29  
Points classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 64  pts
2 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 40  
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 40  
4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 37  
5 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 36  
6 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 28  
7 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 26  
8 Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing 24  
9 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing 24  
10 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 21  
11 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge 18  
12 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural 18  
13 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 18  
14 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17  
15 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 16  
16 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14  
17 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 13  
18 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 13  
19 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 11  
20 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11  
21 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10  
22 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 10  
23 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 9  
24 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 9  
25 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 8  
26 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 8  
27 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
28 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 6  
29 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6  
30 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 6  
31 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
32 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 5  
33 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda 5  
34 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5  
35 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 4  
36 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4  
37 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 4  
38 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3  
39 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 3  
40 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 3  
41 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 3  
42 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 2  
43 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 2  
44 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 2  
45 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2  
46 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2  
47 Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 1  
48 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 1  
49 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1  
50 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 1  
51 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural 1  
Mountains classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 9  pts
2 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
3 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 6  
4 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
5 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 4  
6 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural 4  
7 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 2  
8 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 2  
9 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 2  
10 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 2  
11 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1  
12 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 1  
13 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 1  
Young riders classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 21:11:40  
2 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:30  
3 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 0:01:52  
4 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
5 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
6 Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
7 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda    
8 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
9 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:14  
10 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:03:00  
11 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida 0:03:08  
12 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 0:03:37  
13 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida 0:05:57  
14 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:08:33  
15 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 0:08:43  
16 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:09:44  
17 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge 0:10:53  
18 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:15:43  
19 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
20 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:16:02  
21 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:18:15  
22 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 0:18:26  
23 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing 0:19:44  
24 Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:19:50  
25 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 0:23:14  
26 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:23:28  
27 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:23:33  
28 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:26:18  
29 Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:26:46  
30 Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:27:22  
31 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:27:31  
32 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 0:29:57  
33 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:31:34  
34 Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:40:29  
Teams classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sky Procycling 63:37:38  
2 Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:00:14  
3 Lampre-ISD    
4 Orica-GreenEdge 0:02:50  
5 Caja Rural 0:03:02  
6 La Pomme Marseille 0:03:05  
7 Endura Racing 0:03:06  
8 Team Saxo Bank 0:03:28  
9 Garmin-Barracuda 0:04:32  
10 Joker Merida 0:12:41  
11 Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda` 0:13:49  
12 Team Oster Hus-Ridley 0:20:54  
13 Lotto-Belisol Team 0:22:34  
14 Rusvelo 0:29:18  
15 Christina Watches-Onfone 0:32:28  
16 Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:45:18  
17 Team Cykelcity.SE 0:49:53  
18 Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:50:09