TechPowered By

More tech

Glava Tour of Norway 2012

Date range:
May 16-20, 2012

May 17, Stage 2: Oslo - Drammen 155km

Raymond Kreder captures stage 2 in Drammen

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 17, 2012, 17:45 BST,
Updated:
May 17, 2012, 18:47 BST

Petacchi moves into overall lead

Full Results
1 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 3:44:55  
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
3 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
6 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
7 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
8 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
9 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
10 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural    
11 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
12 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
13 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge    
14 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
15 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
16 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
17 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
18 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
19 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
20 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
21 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
22 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural    
23 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling    
24 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling    
25 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
26 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
27 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
28 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda    
29 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
30 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
31 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural    
32 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling    
33 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
34 Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
35 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
36 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
37 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida    
38 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda    
39 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
40 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
41 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
42 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
43 Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural    
44 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
45 Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
46 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
47 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda    
48 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
49 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
50 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank    
51 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank    
52 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
53 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
54 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
55 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
56 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
58 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling    
59 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
60 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
61 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing    
62 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
63 Hermani Broco (Por) Caja Rural    
64 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural    
65 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
67 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
68 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
69 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
70 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
71 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
72 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Barracuda    
73 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
74 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
75 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
76 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
77 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
78 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
79 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
80 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
81 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
82 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Barracuda    
83 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
84 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
85 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
86 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
87 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge    
88 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:16  
89 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:00:35  
90 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
91 Johan Fedrik Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
92 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida    
93 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
94 Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
95 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
96 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
97 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
98 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto-Belisol Team    
99 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
100 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
101 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
102 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
103 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
104 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural    
105 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing    
106 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
107 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
108 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
109 Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
110 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
111 Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
112 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
113 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
114 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
115 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
116 Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida    
117 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
118 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
119 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
120 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
121 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:05  
122 Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 0:02:04  
123 Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:10  
124 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 0:02:17  
125 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
126 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
127 Espen Gullingsrud (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
128 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge    
129 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing 0:02:41  
130 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:03:35  
131 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:03:48  
132 Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
133 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing 0:04:04  
134 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
135 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:06:54  
136 Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:07:05  
137 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
138 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:11:00  
139 Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:11:47  
DNS Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
DNF Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
DNF Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone    
DNF Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
Points
1 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 15 pts
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 14  
3 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 13  
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 12  
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 11  
6 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10  
7 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 9  
8 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 8  
9 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
10 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural 6  
11 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 5  
12 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
13 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge 3  
14 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2  
15 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Sprint 1 - Sylling, 38.9km
1 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 3 pts
2 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 2  
3 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Sprint 2 - Drammen, 122.8km
1 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 3 pts
2 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
3 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 1  
Mountain 1 - Sollihøgda, 22.8km
1 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4 pts
2 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 2  
3 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 1  
Teams
1 Orica - GreenEdge 11:14:45  
2 Garmin-Barracuda    
3 Sky Procycling    
4 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
5 La Pomme Marseille    
6 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
7 Caja Rural    
8 Christina Watches - Onfone    
9 Lampre - ISD    
10 Team Saxo Bank    
11 Joker Merida    
12 Lotto-Belisol Team    
13 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
14 Rusvelo    
15 Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
16 Endura Racing    
17 Team Cykelcity.SE 0:00:35  
18 Plussbank BMC    
19 Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:01:10  
General classification after stage 2
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 8:05:29  
2 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:00:02  
3 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
4 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:06  
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:08  
6 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
7 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida    
8 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:00:09  
9 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:00:10  
10 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:12  
11 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
12 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
13 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural    
14 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
15 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
16 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
17 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge    
18 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
19 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
20 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
21 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
22 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
23 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
24 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling    
25 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
26 Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
27 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
28 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank    
29 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
30 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
31 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
32 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda    
33 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
34 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural    
35 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling    
36 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
37 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
38 Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural    
39 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
40 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda    
41 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
42 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
43 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
44 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda    
45 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
46 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
47 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
48 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Barracuda    
49 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural    
50 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
51 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
52 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge    
53 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
54 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
55 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling    
56 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
57 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
58 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
59 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank    
60 Hermani Broco (Por) Caja Rural    
61 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
62 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
63 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural    
64 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
65 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
66 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
67 Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
68 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
69 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling    
70 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
71 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
72 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
73 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Barracuda    
74 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
75 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
76 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank    
77 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
78 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
79 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge    
80 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
81 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
82 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
83 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
84 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 0:00:41  
85 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:47  
86 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
87 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
88 Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida    
89 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
90 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
91 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural    
92 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
93 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
94 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto-Belisol Team    
95 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
96 Johan Fedrik Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
97 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
98 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
99 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
100 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
101 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
102 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
103 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:15  
104 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing    
105 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
106 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 0:01:34  
107 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:01:50  
108 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
109 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
110 Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
111 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
112 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
113 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida 0:02:07  
114 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:02:15  
115 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:02:20  
116 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:47  
117 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing 0:02:53  
118 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 0:03:02  
119 Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing 0:03:25  
120 Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:04:00  
121 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge 0:04:03  
122 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:04:09  
123 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing 0:04:16  
124 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
125 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:04:50  
126 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 0:05:51  
127 Espen Gullingsrud (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
128 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:07:03  
129 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:07:10  
130 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:07:33  
131 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:08:51  
132 Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:09:02  
133 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:11  
134 Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:09:46  
135 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:10:48  
136 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:11:12  
137 Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 0:11:15  
138 Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:13:02  
139 Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:20:42  
Points classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 28 pts
2 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 26  
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 25  
4 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 23  
5 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 21  
6 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 15  
7 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 14  
8 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 12  
9 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC 12  
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 11  
11 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing 9  
12 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural 7  
13 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
14 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 7  
15 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6  
16 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 6  
17 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
18 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 5  
19 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 4  
20 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4  
21 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 3  
22 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
23 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge 3  
24 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 3  
25 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 2  
26 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2  
Mountains classification
1 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 6 pts
2 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
3 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
4 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 3  
5 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 2  
6 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 1  
7 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 1  
Young riders classification
1 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 8:05:31  
2 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:06  
4 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
5 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:10  
6 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
7 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
8 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
9 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
10 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
11 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
12 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
13 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda    
14 Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
15 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
16 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
17 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling    
18 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
19 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
20 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
21 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
22 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda    
23 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
24 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
25 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
26 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team    
27 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
28 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural    
29 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
30 Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
31 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
32 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge    
33 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling    
34 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
35 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
36 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 0:00:39  
37 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:00:45  
38 Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida    
39 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
40 Johan Fedrik Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
41 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
42 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
43 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE    
44 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:13  
45 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:01:48  
46 Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
47 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank BMC    
48 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
49 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida 0:02:05  
50 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:45  
51 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge 0:03:00  
52 Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:03:58  
53 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing 0:04:14  
54 Espen Gullingsrud (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:05:49  
55 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:07:01  
56 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:07:31  
57 Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:09:00  
58 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:09:09  
59 Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:09:44  
60 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:10:46  
61 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:11:10  
62 Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE 0:11:13  
63 Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:13:00  
64 Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Plussbank BMC 0:20:40  
Teams classification
1 La Pomme Marseille 24:17:03  
2 Orica - GreenEdge    
3 Garmin-Barracuda    
4 Lotto-Belisol Team    
5 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
6 Sky Procycling    
7 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
8 Endura Racing    
9 Joker Merida    
10 Caja Rural    
11 Christina Watches - Onfone    
12 Team Saxo Bank    
13 Lampre - ISD    
14 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
15 Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
16 Rusvelo    
17 Team Cykelcity.SE 0:00:35  
18 Plussbank BMC    
19 Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:01:10