Women's Tour of Flanders start list

Final start list, April 2, 2011

Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
1Grace Verbeke (Bel)  
2Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)  
3Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel)  
4Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)  
5Lieselot Decroix (Bel)  
6Ine Beyen (Bel)  
HTC Highroad Women
11Judith Arndt (Ger)  
12Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
13Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
14Ina Teutenberg (Ger)  
15Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)  
16Adrie Visser (Ned)  
Nederland Bloeit
21Emma Trott (GBr)  
22Sarah Düster (Ger)  
23Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
24Janneke Kanis (Ned)  
25Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
26Marianne Vos (Ned)  
AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
31Irene Van Den Broek (Ned)  
32Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
33Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
34Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
35Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
36Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
Garmin-Cervélo
41Emma Pooley (GBr)  
42Noemi Cantele (Ita)  
43Lucy Martin (GBr)  
44Alexis Rhodes (Aus)  
45Trine Schmidt (Den)  
46Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
Diadora - Pasta Zara
51Claudia Häusler (Ger)  
52Alona Andruk (Ukr)  
53Shelley Olds (USA)  
54Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita)  
55Amber Pierce (USA)  
56Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)  
Hitec Products - UCK
61Emma Johansson (Swe)  
62Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
63Tone Hatteland (Nor)  
64Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor)  
65Lise Nöstvold (Nor)  
66Marie Voreland (Nor)  
Colavita Forno d'Asolo
71Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
72Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
73Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu)  
74Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr)  
75Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita)  
76Rosane Kirch (Bra)  
SC MCipollini Giordana
81Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)  
82Monia Baccaille (Ita)  
83Rossella Callovi (Ita)  
84Jennifer Hohl (Swi)  
85Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
86Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
Lotto Honda Team
91Catherine Delfosse (Bel)  
92Laure Werner (Bel)  
93Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)  
94Ludivine Henrion (Bel)  
95Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)  
96Vicki Whitelaw (Aus)  
Vaiano Solaristech
101Katazyna Sosna (Ltu)  
102Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)  
103Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita)  
104Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)  
105Simona Martini (Ita)  
106Irene Falorni (Ita)  
Gauss
111Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)  
112Alessandra Borchi (Ita)  
113Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)  
114Julia Martisova (Rus)  
115Luisa Tamanini (Ita)  
116Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
Tibco - To The Top
121Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
122Emma Mackie (Aus)  
123Megan Guarnier (USA)  
124Serena Sheridan (NZl)  
125Kendall Ryan (USA)  
126Joelle Numainville (Can)  
Dolmans Landscaping Team
131Martine Bras (Ned)  
132Nina Kessler (Ned)  
133Petra Dijkman (Ned)  
134Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
135Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)  
136Alie Gercama (Ned)  
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
141Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)  
142Martina Ruzickova (Cze)  
143Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex)  
144Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr)  
145Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr)  
146Ella Michal (Isr)  
Vienne Futuroscope
151Sophie Creux (Fra)  
152Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
153Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)  
154Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
155Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
156Gabriela Slamova (Cze)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
161Elena Berlato (Ita)  
162Bridie O'donnell (Aus)  
163Jennifer Fiori (Ita)  
164Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
165Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
166Gloria Presti (Ita)  
Abus Nutrixxion
171Katherine Bates (Aus)  
172Maria Grandt Petersen (Den)  
173Marie Lindberg (Swe)  
174Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)  
175Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)  
Alriksson Go:Green
181Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)  
182Monica Holler (Swe)  
183Jessica Kihlbom (Swe)  
184Madeleine Olsson (Swe)  
185Sjöblom Linnea (Swe)  
186Linn Torp (Nor)  
Kleo Ladies Team
191Andrea Graus (Aut)  
192Chiara Bortolus (Ita)  
193Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)  
194Chiara Nadalutti (Ita)  
195Francesca Tognali (Ita)  
196Martina Corazza (Ita)  
Team GSD Gestion
201Nathalie Cadol (Fra)  
202Christine Majerus (Lux)  
203Monique Ludovicy (Lux)  
204Mireille Robin (Fra)  
205Fabienne Schauss (Lux)  
206Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger)  
Kuota Speed Kueens
211Lisa Pleyer (Aut)  
212Claudia Schlager (Aut)  
213Romy Kasper (Ger)  
214Daniela Pintarelli (Aut)  
215Bianca Purath (Ger)  
216Bernadette Schober (Aut)  
Bizkaia-Durango
221Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa)  
222Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
223Leticia Galan (Spa)  
224Davina Summers  
225Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And)  
226Rocio Loureda Gonzalez (Spa)  
Netherlands
231Andrea Bosman (Ned)  
232Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)  
233Roxane Kneteman (Ned)  
234Marit Huisman (Ned)  
235Annelies Visser (Ned)  
236Amy Pieters (Ned)  
Australia
241Ruth Corset (Aus)  
242Shara Gillow (Aus)  
243Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
244Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
245Alexandra Carle (Aus)  
246Rowena Fry (Aus)  
Canada
251Alison Testroete (Can)  
252Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
253Leah Guloien (Can)  
254Shoshauna Laxon (Can)  
255Julia Garnet (Can)  
256Anne Marie Morin (Can)  
Denmark
261Julie Leth (Den)  
262Michelle Lauge (Den)  
263Magrieth Kloppenburg (Den)  
264Tina Nielsen (Den)  
265Henriette Frederiksen (Den)  
Back to top