TechPowered By

More tech

Whiskey 50 start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 17, 2014, 22:05 BST,
Updated:
April 17, 2014, 22:06 BST
Race:
Whiskey Off Road

As of April 17, 2014

Start lists for crit and 50-miler

Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Stephanie Jones (Liv/Giant, MC Endurance Coaching)    
2 Sarka Ruzickova (Cannondale, Stan’s NoTubes, SRAM, Schwable, Gebhard Volkswagen)    
3 Elizabeth Sampey (Heights Performance, Griggs Orthopedics, ALP Cycles)    
4 Kata Skaggs (Adventure Bicycle Company)    
5 Tamara Donelson (The Cycle Effect, Liv/Giant, Primal)    
6 Spring Clegg (US Military Cycling, Scott Bikes, Rudy)    
7 April Morgan (Foundry Cycles, Bicycle Fit)    
8 Crystal Anthony (Riverside Cycle, Sho-Air, Cannondale)    
9 Beth Utley (Oro Valley Bicycle, Forest Canyon)    
10 Amanda Nauman (SDG Components, Felt Bicycles, Cytomax)    
11 Marlee Dixon (Epic Brewing, Pivot Bikes, Mtbracenews.com)    
12 Meghan Korol (The Hub, Pisgah Tavern, Oskar Blues, Industry Nine, Speed Cycling, Pro Gold)    
13 Liz Carrington (Hassle Free Sports (Durango), CRC)    
14 Danelle Kabush (Luna)    
15 Erin Alders (Liv/Giant, Schwalbe Tires, OSMO Nutrition)    
16 Melissa Ross (My Husband Aaron Ross, FASTER Performance Center)    
17 Jennifer Smith (Stan’s NoTubes, Cannondale, Griggs Orthopedics)    
18 Karen Jarchow (Ptarmigan Group LLC, Scott Bikes, Castelli)    
19 Evelyn Dong (backcountry.com, CompetitiveCyclist.com, Niner Bikes)    
20 Chloe Woodruff (backcountry.com, CompetitiveCyclist.com, Niner Bikes)    
21 Heidi Rentz (Ibis Cycles, The Cycling House,Vermont Bike Tours)    
22 Erica Tingey (Jamis Bicycles, Stan’s NoTubes, Sunbelt Development & Realty)    
23 Caroline Mani (Raleigh / Clement)    
24 Amanda Sin (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada Scott, Kijiji, Shimano)    
25 Jamie Busch (Juliana Bicycles, Fox Racing, Giro)    
26 Deidre York (Red Ace Organics, CarboRocket, Kali Protectives)    
27 Nina Baum (Stan’s NoTubes, Cannondale, Kenda)    
28 Amy Beisel (Liv/Giant, Tuff Shed)    
29 Amanda Carey (Liv/Giant, Stan’s NoTubes, Kenda)    
30 Sarah Kaufmann (Stan’s NoTubes, Cannondale, Kenda)    
31 Katerina Nash (Luna, Shimano, Orbea)    
32 Shannon Gibson (Stan’s NoTubes, Kenda Tires, Cannondale)    
Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Rocky Gingg (Momentum Endurance, Cycle Progression, Thunderbird Energetica)    
2 Bryan Dillon (Griggs Orthopedics, SRAM, Stan’s NoTubes)    
3 Chris Heinrich (The Path Bike Shop)    
4 Jason Hilimire (FasCat Coaching)    
5 Donny Warbritton (Boulder Running Company, Boulder Cycle Sport)    
6 Samuel Morrison (Red Ace Organics, CarboRocket, Kali Protectives)    
7 Nate Wilson    
8 Chris Baddick (Red Ace Organics, CarboRocket, Kali Protectives)    
9 Greg Krieger (Eriksen)    
10 Kacey Campbell    
11 Clint Mitchell    
12 Michael Dickinson    
13 Adam Looney (Borealis Fat Bikes, Fatbike.com)    
14 Jon Pettit (SRAM, Lapierre Bikes, Pro Gold)    
15 Christopher Kelly    
16 Adam Gaubert    
17 Chris Jackson (Castex Rentals, Felt Bicycles, Sierra Paci?c Farms)    
18 Stephan Davoust (San Juan Cycles, Steamworks, Giant)    
19 Payson Mcelveen (Richard’s Rainwater, Orange Seal Cycling, Specialized)    
20 Joseph Clemenzi (Sports Garage Cycling, Orbea, Cap)    
21 Keith Omundson (Evol, Specialized, Upslope)    
22 Tristan Uhl (787 racing, Mavic, Austin Tri Cyclist)    
23 John Nobil (Bear Valley Bikes, Specialized, Formula)    
24 Daryll Mckensie (Nationwide Insurance, Trek, Bontrager, Flat Tire Bike Shop)    
25 Jakub Valigura (92 Fifty, Cyclery)    
26 Nick Gould    
27 Yuki Ikeda (Topeak, Ergon, Canyon)    
28 Jeff Kerkove (Ergon, Topeak, Canyon)    
29 Cole Oberman (RareDiseaseCycling.org Specialized Penn Medicine)    
30 Matthew Fox (Mom, Dad, shareholders of Tesla)    
31 David Herbold (Superissimo, Drunkcyclist, Cyclologic)    
32 Anthony Smith (Team Santa Cruz X-Fusion)    
33 Colby Pastore (Santa Cruz Bicycles, X-Fusion Shox, Easton Cycling)    
34 Peter Kalmes (HoneyStinger, Bontrager, Trek)    
35 Levi Kurlander (Trek Bicycles, Ska Brewing)    
36 Barry Wicks (Kona, Maxxis, SRAM)    
37 Nick Thomas (Trek, SRAM, Clif Bar)    
38 Rotem Ishay (Jamis Bikes, Geax Tires, Stan’s NoTubes)    
39 Dana Weber (Stage 21, Cannondale, Cytomax)    
40 Josh Tostado (Santa Cruz, Maxxis, Shimano)    
41 Alex Grant (Team Sho-Air, Cannondale)    
42 Cameron Chambers (Podium Cycles, Golden Belt Bicycle)    
43 Spencer Paxson (Kona, Maxxis, SRAM)    
44 Steven Beeler (Area 51, Oro Valley Bicyle)    
45 Howard Grotts (Specialized)    
46 Ryan Standish (Lapierre Bikes, Ultimate Ride Bike)    
47 Richie Trent (92Fifty, Cyclery, Ergon, RaceFace)    
48 Bryan Alders (Marin Bikes, Stages Power, SRAM)    
49 Carl Decker (Giant Bicycles, SRAM, Schwalbe tires)    
50 Todd Wells (Specialized, Oakley, Clifbar)    
51 Jason Sager (backcountry.com, CompetitiveCyclist.com, Niner Bikes)    
52 Tj Woodruff (backcountry.com, CompetitiveCyclist.com, Niner Bikes)    
53 Ryan Petry (Tribe Multisport, Tri-Scottsdale)    
54 Kris Sneddon (Kona, Maxxis, SRAM)    
55 Bryson Perry (DNA Cycling, CarboRocket)    
56 Ryan Cook (Parkside Cycle, Felt, CarboRocket)    
58 Menso De Jong    
59 Tyler Gauthier (Bike Marquette, St. Onge Insurance, Meyer Family Vision)    
60 Markus Bauer (Shimano, Scott, FOX)    
61 Rick Ianniello (POC, Yeti)    
62 Ernie Watenpaugh (Jack Daniels, Telluride Venture Accelerator, BMC Bicycles)    
63 Eliel Anttila (Marin Bikes)    
64 Jonathan Davis (92Fifty, Ergon, Smith)    
65 Tom Sampson (Adigga Racing, Geax, POC, Felt)    
66 David Sheek (SDG-Cytomax-Bellwether)    
67 Troy Wells (CLIF Bar, Niner, SRAM)    
68 Gabriel Ion    
69 Greg Lewis    
70 Matt Connors (DNC Cycling, Arroyo Racing, Bicycle Ranch)    
71 Jamey Driscoll (Raleigh, Clement)    
72 Ben Aufderheide (The Hub Cycling and Teton)    
73 Christoph Sauser (Specialized, Look, Spouser)    
74 Geoff Kabush (Scott, Kijiji, Shimano)    
75 Cameron Jette (Scott, Kijiji, Shimano)    
76 Derek Zandstra (Scott, Kijiji, Shimano)    
77 Jason Siegle (Sdg, Felt, and SPY Optics)    
78 Christhian Ravelo (Colorado Bike Service, Santa Cruz)    
79 Brian Matter (Trek, Shimano, Rock Shox)    
80 Ben Bostrom (Specialized, Mechanix Wear,)    
81 Benjamin Sonntag (Stan’s NoTubes, Kenda Tires, Cannondale)    

Back to top