TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Mexico start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 19, 2012, 19:00 GMT,
Updated:
March 19, 2012, 19:01 GMT
Race:
Vuelta Mexico

Official starters as of March 18, 2012

Empacadora San Marcos
1 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa)    
2 Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex)    
3 Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex)    
4 Alejandro Morales (Mex)    
5 Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex)    
6 Eduardo Lugo (Mex)    
7 Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex)    
8 Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex)    
Christina Watches - Onfone
11 Michael Rasmussen (Den)    
12 Angelo Furlan (Ita)    
13 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)    
14 Daniel Foder (Den)    
15 Michael Reihs (Den)    
16 Frederik Wilmann (Nor)    
17 Jimmi Sorensen (Den)    
18 Martin Lind (Den)    
Amore & Vita
21 Marino Palandri (Ita)    
22 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)    
23 Patrik Moren (Swe)    
24 Niv Libner (Isr)    
25 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul)    
26 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)    
27 Uri Martins (Mex)    
Team Raleigh - GAC
31 Liam Holohan (GBr)    
32 Graham Briggs (GBr)    
33 Evan Oliphant (GBr)    
34 Daniel Holloway (USA)    
35 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)    
36 Brennan Townshend (GBr)    
37 Russell Hampton (GBr)    
38 Tobyn Horton (GBr)    
Jamis - Sutter Home
41 Tyler Wren (USA)    
42 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg)    
43 Carson Miller (USA)    
44 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned)    
45 Philip Mooney (USA)    
46 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg)    
47 Bradley Gehrig (USA)    
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
51 Phil Grenfell (Aus)    
52 Max Jenkins (USA)    
53 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col)    
54 Cole House (USA)    
55 Thomas Rabou (Ned)    
56 David Williams (USA)    
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
61 Hector Aguilar Figueiras (Uru)    
62 Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra)    
63 Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra)    
64 Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra)    
65 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra)    
66 Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)    
67 Gregory Panizo (Bra)    
Canel's Turbo
71 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex)    
72 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa)    
73 Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex)    
74 José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex)    
75 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex)    
76 Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex)    
77 Oscar Mauric Arriaga (Mex)    
78 Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex)    
Cuba
81 Arnold Alcolea (Cub)    
82 Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub)    
83 Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub)    
84 José Mogica (Cub)    
85 Pedro Sibila Romero (Cub)    
86 Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub)    
87 Alain González (Cub)    
88 Agustín Martínez (Cub)    
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
91 Oscar Matiauda (Par)    
92 Alejandro Padulo (Par)    
93 Gustavo Mino (Par)    
94 Juan Pablo Villamayor (Par)    
95 Gustavo Alberto Lopez (Arg)    
Gobernacion De Antioquia
101 Rafael Montiel (Col)    
102 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)    
103 Alex Cano Ardila (Col)    
104 Julian Rodas (Col)    
105 Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col)    
106 Oscar Alvarez (Col)    
107 William Valencia (Col)    
108 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col)    
Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia
111 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex)    
112 Angel Andy Portillo (Mex)    
113 Jose Luis Reyes (Mex)    
114 Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex)    
115 Abraham Martinez (Mex)    
116 Eduardo Villa (Mex)    
117 David Zamudio (Mex)    
118 Eduardo Díaz (Mex)    
Colombia
121 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col)    
122 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col)    
123 Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col)    
124 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col)    
125 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col)    
126 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col)    
127 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col)    
Guatemala
131 Alder Torres (Gua)    
132 Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua)    
133 Walter Escobar (Gua)    
134 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua)    
135 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua)    
136 Miguel Muñoz (Gua)    
137 Dorian Monterroso (Gua)    
138 Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua)    
Wonderful Pistachios
141 Coulton Hartrich (USA)    
142 Michael Jasinski (USA)    
143 Michael Ave Williams (USA)    
144 Stuart Press (USA)    
145 Adam Khomson Masters (USA)    
146 Edward Hyuch Il Kwon (USA)    
147 Efren Ortega (PuR)    
Mexico
151 Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex)    
152 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex)    
153 Ivan Carbajal (Mex)    
154 Rene Corella (Mex)    
155 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex)    
156 Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex)    
157 Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex)    
158 Ignacio De Jes Prado (Mex)    
Fire Fighters Racing Team
161 Navarro Ayala (Mex)    
162 Tucker Gerald (USA)    
163 Leo Frayre (Mex)    
164 Kris French (USA)    
165 Christian Parrett (USA)    
166 Adam Koble (USA)    
167 Jacob Hill (USA)    
168 Sergio Zamudio (Mex)    
Arenas Tlax-Mex
171 Francisco Matamoros (Mex)    
172 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex)    
173 Arturo García (Mex)    
174 Leonardo Colex (Mex)    
175 Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex)    
176 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex)    
177 José Manuel Arellanes (Mex)    
178 Ivan Lizardi (Mex)    
Mutua Levante - Cafemax
181 Guillermo Ferrer Garcia (Spa)    
182 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa)    
183 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa)    
184 Andrés Sánchez (Spa)    
185 José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex)    
186 Eder Freyre (Mex)    
187 César Anaya (Mex)    
188 Lago Medin Meiro (Spa)    
Orven - Zacatecas
191 Domingo Gonzales (Mex)    
192 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex)    
193 José De Jesús González (Mex)    
194 Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex)    
195 Rafael Soto (Mex)    
196 Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex)    
197 Sergio Thomas (Spa)    
198 Antonio Baca Soto (Mex)    

Back to top