Vuelta Ciclista a León start list

2010 participants

Guerola-VLC Terra I

1 David Belda (Spa)
2 Jose Belda (Spa)
3 Andres Vigil (Spa)
4 Pedro J. Andujar (Spa)
5 Jose M. Fernandez (Spa)
6 Jose L. Ruiz (Spa)
7 Victor Martinez (Spa)

Supermercados Froiz

11 Raul Garcia (Spa)
12 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi)
13 Angel Vallejo (Spa)
14 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa)
15 Virgilhio Magalaes (Por)
16 Victor M. Jimenez (Spa)
17 Moises Dueñas (Spa)

Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC

21 Karol A. Domagalski (Pol)
22 Mauricio Muller (Arg)
23 Pedro J. Solano (Spa)
24 David Gonzalez (Spa)
25 Jesus Cobelo (Spa)
26 Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol)
27 Gorka Ursua (Spa)

Caja Rural

31 Higinio Fernandez (Spa)
32 Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa)
33 Arturo Mora (Spa)
34 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
35 Ruben Garcia (Spa)
36 David De La Cruz (Spa)
37 Ruben Martinez (Spa)

Andalucia-Caja Sur

41 Eloy Ruiz (Spa)
42 Antonio Cervera (Spa)
43 Francisco Clavijo (Spa)
44 Domingo Lopez (Spa)
45 Roman Osuna (Spa)
46 Jesus Quintanilla (Spa)
47 David Diañez (Spa)

Bidelan-Kirolgi

51 Gorka Agirrezabala (Spa)
52 Ugaitz Artola (Spa)
53 Jon Garate (Spa)
54 Unai Iparragirre (Spa)
55 Carlos Iscar (Spa)
56 Alejandro Cobo (Spa)
57 Pedro Usabiaga (Spa)

Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto

61 Cyril Fernandez (Fra)
62 Juan D. Frances (Spa)
63 Gustavo I. Perez (Arg)
64 Hector Espasandin (Spa)
65 Marco Fabian (Arg)
66 Diego Rodriguez (Spa)
67 Daniel Ania (Spa)

Camargo-Ferroatlantica

71 Alfonso Suaña (Spa)
72 Alejandro Gonzalez (Spa)
73 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus)
74 David Ortiz (Spa)
75 Unai Marin (Spa)
76 Sergio Vergara (Spa)
77 Ricardo Nuño (Spa)

Construcciones Paulino

81 Daniel Dominguez (Spa)
82 Borja Calviño (Spa)
83 Daniel Navarro (Spa)
84 Javier Manzano (Spa)
85 Raul Castaño (Spa)
86 Ignacio R. Maldonado (Uru)
87 Enzo Josue (Arg)

Ciudade de Lugo

91 Antonio Cerezo (Spa)
92 Alejandro Paleo (Spa)
93 Edgar Nohales (Spa)
94 Mauro Gonzalez (Spa)
95 Pedro Macia (Spa)
96 Juan F. Mouron (Spa)
97 Manuel Salmeron (Spa)

Diputacion de Leon

101 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa)
102 Ruben Jimenez (Spa)
103 David Cornejo (Spa)
104 Jonathan Lopez (Spa)
105 Victor O. Garcia (Mex)
106 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa)
107 Pablo Hernan (Ita)

Netherlands National Team

111 Thijs Al (Ned)
112 Gerben De Knegt (Ned)
113 Danny Stam (Ned)
114 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)
115 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)
116 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)
117 Bram Imming (Ned)

Motorpoint

121 Ian Bibby (GBr)
122 Edward Clancy (GBr)
123 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr)
124 James Sampson (GBr)
125 Andrew Tennant (GBr)
126 Peter Willians (GBr)
127 Steven Burke (GBr)

Nippo

131 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita)
132 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn)
133 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn)
134 Takashi Mihazawa (Jpn)
135 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn)
136 Junya Sano (Jpn)
137 Alessio Signego (Ita)

South Africa

141 Jaco Venter (RSA)
142 David Maree (RSA)
143 Songezo Jim (RSA)
144 James Tennent (RSA)
145 Johann Van Zyl (RSA)
146 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA)
147 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA)

Aluvia-Valongo

151 Bruno Silva (Por)
152 Francisco Leonel (Por)
153 Luis Alfonso (Por)
154 Joel Lucas (Por)
155 Ariel Alejandro (Arg)
156 Cristiano Teixeira (Por)
157 Nilton Lopes (Por)

Extremadura-Spiuk

161 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa)
162 Israel Perez (Spa)
163 Jose A. Arroyo (Spa)
164 Alberto Gallego (Spa)
165 Antonio Olmo (Spa)
166 Andres Sanchez (Spa)
167 Victor M. Holgado (Spa)

Back to top