TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup-Hoogerheide start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 18, 2013, 22:57 GMT,
Updated:
January 20, 2013, 14:22 GMT
Race:
UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #8

Official starters for 8th World Cup round as of January 18, 2013

Elite men
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
2 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games    
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games    
4 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
5 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team    
7 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
8 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept    
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games    
10X Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
11X Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
12 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ    
13 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
14 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea    
15 Guillaume Perrot (Fra)    
16 Romain Lejeune (Fra)    
17 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah    
18 Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor    
19 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus    
20 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor    
21 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Crelan-KDL    
22 Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized    
23 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda    
24 David Kášek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor    
25 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
26 Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
27 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
28 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) BMC    
29 Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mitteland / VC Bützberg    
30 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
31 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
32 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
33 Ole Quast (Ger)    
34 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)    
35 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team    
36 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team    
37 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
38 Niels Wubben (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team    
39 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
40 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea    
41 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
42 Micky van Empel (Ned) Crelan-KDL    
43X Mitchell Huenders (Ned)    
44X Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 36Cycling    
45 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea    
46 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)    
47 Jaime Juncal (Spa)    
48 Alberto Candelas Caballero (Spa)    
49 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)    
50 Miguel Groossens Rojas (Spa)    
51 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Team    
52 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite    
53 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica    
54 Milan Barenyi (Svk)    
55 Robert Glajza (Svk)    
56 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah    
57 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized    
58 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet    
59 Lewis Rattray (Aus)    
60 David Quist (Nor)    
61 Alexander Revell (NZl) Revolution Bicycles    
Elite women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
2 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
3 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
4 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) WV Het Stadion    
5 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
6 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
7 Evy Kuijpers (Ned)    
8 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned)    
9 Esmee Oosterman (Ned)    
10X Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
11X Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)    
12 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
13 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)    
14 Elena Vanickova (Cze)    
15 Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
16 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco    
17 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes    
18 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Rapha-Focus    
19 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
20 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team    
21 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus    
22 Annie Last (GBr)    
23 Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP    
24 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT    
25 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele    
26 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept    
27 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
28 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT    
29 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club    
30 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
31X Kim Van de Steene (Bel) Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare    
32X Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize Granville Team    
33 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
34 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren - Let's Go Finland Team    
35 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus    
36 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement    
37 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)    
38 Ayako Toyooka    
39 Suzie Godart (Lux) Team Pratomagno Women    
40 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus    
41 Jessica Lambracht (Ger)    
42 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store    
43 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol    
44 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Faren - Let's Go Finland Team    
45 Vania Rossi (Ita)    
46 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
U23 men
2 David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands    
3 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands    
5 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands    
6 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands    
7 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands    
8X Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands    
9X Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands    
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium    
11 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium    
12 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium    
13 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium    
14 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium    
15 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium    
16 Toon Aerts (Bel) Belgium    
17X Diether Sweeck (Bel) Belgium    
18X Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium    
19 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France    
20 Clément Venturini (Fra) France    
21 David Menut (Fra) France    
22 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France    
23 Irwin Gras (Fra) France    
24 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic    
25 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic    
26 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic    
27 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic    
28 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic    
29 Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic    
30X Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic    
31 Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland    
32 Lukas Müller (Swi) Switzerland    
33 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland    
34 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Switzerland    
35 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Italy    
36 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Italy    
37 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) Italy    
38 Michael Schweizer Jr. (Ger) Germany    
39 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany    
40 Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Germany    
41 Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany    
42 Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany    
43 Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany    
44X Jannick Geisler (Ger) Germany    
45X Max Lindenau (Ger) Germany    
46 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Spain    
47 Ismael Felix Barba Frutos (Spa) Spain    
48 Paulo Gonzalez Fontan (Spa) Spain    
49 Zach McDonald (USA) United States of America    
50 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark    
51 Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark    
52 Nikolaj Ruud Ostergaard (Den) Denmark    
53 Steven James (GBr) Great Britain    
54 Adam Martin (GBr) Great Britain    
55 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Great Britain    
56 Ludwig Söderquist (Swe) Sweden    
57 Martin Eriksson (Swe) Sweden    
58 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia    
59 Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands-B    
60 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands-B    
61 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Netherlands-B    
62 Koen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands-B    
63 Jaap De Man (Ned) Netherlands-B    
64 Pjotr Van Beek (Ned) Netherlands-B    
65X Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands-B    
66X Robbie Van Bakel (Ned) Netherlands-B    
Junior men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands    
2 Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands    
3 Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands    
5 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands    
6 Stan Wijkel (Ned) Netherlands    
7 Bjorn van der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands    
8X Mats Lammertink (Ned) Netherlands    
9X Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands    
10 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium    
11 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium    
12 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium    
13 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium    
14 Ben Boets (Bel) Belgium    
15 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium    
16X Jonas Degroote (Bel) Belgium    
17X Alexander Ameel (Bel) Belgium    
18 Clement Russo (Fra) France    
19 Leo Vincent (Fra) France    
20 Yan Gras (Fra) France    
21 Elie Gesbert (Fra) France    
22 Marco König (Ger) Germany    
23 Manuel Müller (Ger) Germany    
24 Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany    
25 Paul Lindenau (Ger) Germany    
26 Lucas Wollenhaupt (Ger) Germany    
27 Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland    
28 Timon Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland    
29 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic    
30 Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic    
31 Jan Vastl (Cze) Czech Republic    
32 Martin Dejmek (Cze) Czech Republic    
33 Karel Svrcina (Cze) Czech Republic    
34 Jakub Honzik (Cze) Czech Republic    
35 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy    
36 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy    
37 Manuel Todaro (Ita) Italy    
38 David Eriksson (Swe) Sweden    
39 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia    
40 Billy Harding (GBr) Great Britain    
41 Jack Ravenscroft (GBr) Great Britain    
42 Jake Womersley (GBr) Great Britain    
43 Adam King (GBr) Great Britain    
44 Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark    
45 Mats Lammertink (Ned) Netherlands-B    
46 Koen Van Dijke (Ned) Netherlands-B    
47 Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands-B    
48 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Netherlands-B    
49 Tim Janssen (Ned) Netherlands-B    
50 Pim Van Den Klundert (Ned) Netherlands-B    
51X Olaf Remmerswaal (Ned) Netherlands-B    
52X Sjoerd van der Stelt (Ned) Netherlands-B    

X = Reserve rider

Back to top