Trofeo Migjorn start list

Official starters as of February 6, 2012

Team Saxo Bank
# 
2Anders Lund (Den) 
3Karster Kroon (Ned) 
5Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) 
7Jonas Jörgensen (Den) 
8Kasper Klostergaard (Den) 
9Manuele Boaro (Ita) 
10Nick Nuyens (Bel) 
11Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) 
13Bruno Pires (Por) 
BMC Racing Team
# 
19Marcus Burghardt (Ger) 
20Stephen Cummings (GBr) 
21Yannick Eijssen (Bel) 
23Amael Moinard (Fra) 
25Marco Pinotti (Ita) 
26Manuel Quinziato (Ita) 
29Ivan Santaromita (Ita) 
30Tejay Van Garderen (USA) 
31Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) 
Radioshack-Nissan
# 
35Jan Bakelants (Bel) 
36Daniele Bennati (Ita) 
37Oliver Zaugg (Swi) 
41Laurent Didier (Lux) 
42Jakob Fulsang (Den) 
43Linus Gerdemann (Ger) 
44Jesse Sergent (NZl) 
45Jens Voigt (Ger) 
49Benjamin King (USA) 
Movistar
# 
57Rui Costa (Por) 
58Imqnol Erviti (Spa) 
60Jesus Herrada (Spa) 
66Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) 
69Angel Madrazo (Spa) 
70Javier Moreno (Spa) 
73Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) 
74Branislau Samolau (Blr) 
75Nairo Quintana (Col) 
Katusha Team
# 
78Pavel Brutt (Rus) 
79Xavier Florencio (Spa) 
82Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) 
84Denis Menchov (Rus) 
86Simon Spilak (Slo) 
88Maxime Vantomme (Bel) 
89Angel Vicioso (Spa) 
90Alesander Porsev (Rus) 
91Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) 
Rabobank
# 
94Carlos Barredo (Spa) 
95Jetse Bol (Ned) 
96Lars Boom (Ned) 
99Stef Clement (Ned) 
103Paul Martens (Ger) 
104Michael Matthews (Aus) 
105Bauke Mollema (Ned) 
106Grischa Niermann (Ger) 
107Bram Tankink (Ned) 
Euskaltel-Euskadi
# 
112Igor Anton (Spa) 
113Mikel Astarloza (Spa) 
114Ruben Perez (Spa) 
115Gorka Verdugo (Spa) 
117Ricardo Garcia (Spa) 
121Mikel Landa (Spa) 
122Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) 
123Romain Sicard (Spa) 
125Pablo Urtasun (Spa) 
Lotto-Belisol
# 
127Vicente Reynes (Spa) 
130Sander Cordeel (Bel) 
135Gianni Meersman (Bel) 
136Maarten Neyens (Bel) 
137Frederique Robert (Bel) 
140Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) 
142Dennis Vanendert (Bel) 
143Jelle Vanendert (Bel) 
144Kenny Dehaes (Bel) 
Sky Pro Cycling
# 
145Alex Dowsett (GBr) 
147Luis Henao (Col) 
148Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) 
149Lars Peter Nordhaug (Nor) 
150Salvatore Puccio (Ita) 
151Luke Rowe (GBr) 
152Kastantsin Sivtsov (Blr) 
153Xabier Zandio (Spa) 
154Edvald Hagen Boasson (Nor) 
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
# 
158Tony Martins (Ger) 
159Marco Bandiera (Ita) 
163Kevin De Weert (Bel) 
164Andrew Fenn (GBr) 
165Michal Golas (Pol) 
168Jerome Pineau (Fra) 
170Matteo Trentin (Ita) 
172Martin Velits (Svk) 
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
# 
176Luis Angel Mate (Spa) 
177Nicolas Edet (Fra) 
178Julien Fouchard (Fra) 
179Egoitz Garcia (Spa) 
180Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) 
182Rudy Molard (Fra) 
185Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) 
Andalucia
# 
191Jose Luis Cano (Spa) 
192Jose Vte. Toribio (Spa) 
193Sergio Carrasco (Spa) 
195Pablo Lechuga (Spa) 
198Jose Vega (Spa) 
199Roman Osuna (Spa) 
200Javier Chacon (Spa) 
201Gustavo Cesar (Spa) 
202Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) 
Caja Rural
# 
204Aitor Galdos (Spa) 
206Antonio Piedra (Spa) 
207David De La Cruz (Spa) 
209Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) 
210Fco. Javier Aramendia (Spa) 
211Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) 
215Julian Sanchez (Spa) 
216Manuel Cardoso (Por) 
217Karol Domagalski (Pol) 
Saur-Sojasun
# 
220Brice Feillu (Fra) 
221Jeremie Galland (Fra) 
222Julien Simon (Fra) 
223Ciryl Lemoine (Fra) 
224Guillaume Levarvet (Fra) 
225Jean Marc Marino (Fra) 
228Cristophe Laborie (Fra) 
232Cyril Bessy (Fra) 
Team NetApp
# 
236Andre Schulze (Ger) 
237Steven Cozza (USA) 
238Jerome Baugnies (Bel) 
240Timon Seubert (Ger) 
241Markus Eichler (Ger) 
242Grisha Janorschke (Ger) 
245Cesare Benedetti (Ita) 
247Daniel Schorn (Aut) 
248Blaz Jarc (Slo) 
Orbea Continental
# 
251Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) 
252Aritz Bagues (Spa) 
253Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) 
254Jon Aberasturi (Spa) 
255Omar Fraire (Spa) 
256Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa) 
257Igor Merino (Spa) 
258Carlos Barbero (Spa) 
Endura Racing
# 
262Iker Camaño (Spa) 
263Alexandre Blain (Fra) 
265John Anderson (Aus) 
266Zakkari Dempster (Aus) 
267Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) 
268Paul Voss (Ger) 
269Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) 
270Dean Windsor (Aus) 
273Erick Rowsell (GBr) 
Nutrixxion-Abus
# 
278Marc Reynes (Spa) 
280Sebastian Körber (Ger) 
282Michael Schweizer (Ger) 
283Christoph Schweizer (Ger) 
285Tom Vermeer (Ned) 
286Dirk Müller (Ger) 
Burgos-BH-Castilla Y Leon
# 
291Carlos Verona (Spa) 
292Pascual Orengo (Spa) 
293Manuel Anton (Spa) 
294Ruben Jimenez (Spa) 
295Efren Carazo (Spa) 
297Damien Branaa (Fra) 
298Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) 
300Oscar Santamaria (Spa) 
301Luis Mas (Spa) 
Cycling Team De Rijke
# 
305Remco Te Brake (Ned) 
306Huub Duyn (Ned) 
307Ike Groen (Ned) 
308Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) 
309Yoeri Havik (Ned) 
310Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) 
311Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) 
312Rick Ottema (Ned) 
314Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) 
Team Europcar
# 
320Yohann Gene (Fra) 
321Christophe Kern (Fra) 
322Mathieu Claude (Fra) 
323Gaudin Damien (Fra) 
325Said Haddou (Fra) 
327Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) 
328Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) 
329Kevin Reza (Fra) 
330Bjorn Thurau (Ger) 
331David Veilleux (Can) 
Author: Cycling News
Back to top