Post Danmark Rundt start list

Full list of competitors for 2010 event

 

Team Saxo Bank
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den  
2Matti Breschel (Den)  
3Jens Voigt (Ger)  
4Richie Porte (Aus)  
5Alex Rasmussen (Den)  
6André Steensen (Den)  
7Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den)  
8Michael Mørkøv (Den)  
Team HTC-Columbia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Lars Bak (Den)  
12Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
13Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
14Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)  
15Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
16Gert Dockx (Bel)  
17Hayden Roulston (Nzl)  
18Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
Garmin-Transitions
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Tyler Farrar (USA)  
22Kirk Carlsen (USA)  
23Steven Cozza (USA)  
24Timmy Duggan (USA)  
25Michel Kreder (Ned)  
26Travis Meyer (Aus)  
27Danny Pate (USA)  
28Svein Tuft (Can)  
Team Radioshack
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Taylor Phinney (USA)  
32Jason McCartney (USA)  
33Sam Bewley (Nzl)  
34Matthew Busche (USA)  
35Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
36Jesse Sergent (Nzl)  
37Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
38Clinton Avery (Nzl)  
Cervelo Test Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
42Roger Hammond (Gbr)  
43Theo Bos (Ned)  
44Inigo Cuesta (Spa)  
45Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa)  
46Jeremy Hunt (Gbr)  
47Andreas Klier (Ger)  
48Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Martin Mortensen (Den)  
52Gorik Gardeijn (Bel)  
53Pim Lighthart (Ned)  
54Jens Mouris (Ned)  
55Bobby Traksel (Ned)  
56Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)  
57Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
58Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
ISD-Neri
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
62Elia Favilli (Ita)  
63Leonardo Scarselli (Ita)  
64Gianluca Mirenda (Ita)  
65Maxim Belkov (Ukr)  
66Pirpaolo De Negri (Ita)  
67Salvadore Mancuso (Ita)  
68Francesco Tomei (Ita)  
Skil Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
72Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)  
73Bert De Backer (Bel)  
74David Deroo (Fra)  
75Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
76Albert Timmer (Ned)  
77Frederik Wilmann (Nor)  
78Robin Chaigneau (Ned)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
82Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
83Johan Coenen (Bel)  
84Gert Steurs (Bel)  
85Steven Van Vooren (Bel)  
86Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
87Michael Van Stayen (Bel)  
88Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
Colnago CFX INOX
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
92Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
93Marcello Pavarin (Ita)  
94Filippo Savini (Ita)  
95Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
96Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
97Alberto Contoli (Ita)  
98Federico Canuti (Ita)  
Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Jacob Nielsen (Den)  
102Troels Vinther (Den)  
103Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den)  
104Michael Tronborg (Den)  
105Mads Christensen (Den)  
106Michael Berling (Den)  
107Kasper Linde (Den)  
108Niki Østergaard (Den)  
Team Designa Køkken-Blue Water
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111René Jørgensen (Den)  
112Michael Reihs (Den)  
113Sergei Firsanov (Rus)  
114Niki Byrgesen (Den)  
115Jimmi Sørensen (Den)  
116Jens Erik Madsen (Den)  
117Kasper Jebjerg (Den)  
118Mathhias Lisson (Den)  
Team Concordia Forsikring Himmerland
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Daniel Holm Foder (Den)  
122Nikola Aistrup (Den)  
123Kristian Sobota (Den)  
124Sebastian Lander (Den)  
125Philip Nielsen (Den)  
126Nikolaj Olesen (Den)  
127Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den)  
128Kasper Schjønnemann (Den)  
Team Energi Fyn
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Christian Ranneries (Den)  
132Thomas Guldhammer (Den)  
133Mads Meyer (Den)  
134Kristian Haugaard (Den)  
135Søren Pugdahl (Den)  
136Andreas Frisch (Den)  
137Rasmus Fjordside (Den)  
138Jakob Bering (Den)  
Team Post Danmark
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Brian Vandborg (Den)  
142Jesper Mørkøv (Den)  
143Mikkel Mortensen (Den)  
144Pelle Clapp (Den)  
145Morten Øllegaard (Den)  
146Nicki Rasmussen (Den)  
147Marc Hester (Den)  
148Michael Ellermann Jæger (Den)  
Back to top