TechPowered By

More tech

Offenburg World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 24, 2011, 20:11 BST,
Updated:
May 27, 2011, 17:14 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #3

As of May 27, 2011

Start lists

Elite women eliminator
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
2 Annie Last (GBr)    
3 Alexandra Engen (Swe)    
4 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
5 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
6 Janka Stevkova (Svk)    
7 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
8 Oksana Rybakova (Rus)    
9 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)    
10 Katherine O'shea (Aus)    
11 Vera Andreeva (Rus)    
12 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)    
13 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team    
14 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing    
15 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
16 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
17 Amy Dombroski (USA)    
18 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety    
19 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Scott    
20 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus)    
21 Kseniya Kirillova (Rus)    
22 Virginie Pointet (Swi)    
23 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)    
Elite men eliminator
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
2 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
3 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
4 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing    
5 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
6 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing    
7 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
8 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
9 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
10 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
11 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain    
12 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
13 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
14 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
15 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)    
16 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team    
17 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)    
18 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
19 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
20 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
21 Magnus Darvell (Swe)    
22 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
23 Philip Buys (RSA)    
24 Michal Lami (Svk)    
25 Klaus Nielsen (Den)    
26 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)    
27 Balz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
28 Mattias Wengelin (Swe)    
29 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
30 Robby De Bock (Bel)    
31 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den)    
32 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona    
33 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger    
34 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
35 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)    
36 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling    
37 Brice Scholtes (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team    
38 Matthias Waldhart (Aut)    
39 Lukas Sablik (Cze)    
40 Daniel Federspiel (Aut)    
41 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
42 Heiko Gutmann (Ger)    
43 Brian Lopes (USA)    
44 Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
45 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
46 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea    
47 Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team    
48 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)    
49 Ivan Smirnov (Rus)    
50 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)    
51 Frantisek Lami (Svk)    
52 Marat Sharafislamov (Rus)    
53 Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team    
54 Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team    
55 Urban Ferencak (Slo) Torpado Surfing Shop    
56 Samuel Shaw (NZl)    
57 Christopher Schwab (Aut)    
Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing    
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea    
3 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing    
4 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
5 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
6 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
7 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
8 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing    
9 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi    
10 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
11 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing    
12 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing    
13 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing    
14 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
15 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
16 Rudi Van Houts (Ned)    
17 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team    
18 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
19 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
20 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea    
21 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing    
22 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
23 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea    
24 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
25 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
26 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
27 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain    
28 Derek Zandstra (Can)    
29 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)    
30 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
31 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Newcycling    
32 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team    
33 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
34 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
35 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing    
36 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek    
37 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team    
38 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
39 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
40 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
41 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)    
42 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
43 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team    
44 Chris Jongewaard (Aus)    
45 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
46 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
47 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)    
48 Andras Parti (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team    
49 Christoph Soukup (Aut)    
50 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
51 Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling    
52 Jiri Novak (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
53 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
54 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
55 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
56 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
57 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
59 Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
60 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek    
61 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor    
62 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek    
63 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
64 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
65 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
66 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
67 Max Plaxton (Can)    
68 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
69 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
70 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Team Protek    
71 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
72 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International    
73 Marios Athanasiadis (Cyp)    
74 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)    
75 Magnus Darvell (Swe)    
76 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
77 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
78 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
79 Philip Buys (RSA)    
80 Michael Broderick (USA)    
81 Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
82 Sven Nys (Bel)    
83 Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)    
84 Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Gre) Team Protek    
85 Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
86 Martin Loo (Est) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
87 Michal Lami (Svk)    
88 Klaus Nielsen (Den)    
89 Maxim Gogolev (Rus)    
90 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)    
91 Frank Schotman (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
92 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team    
93 Filip Eberl (Cze)    
94 Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls    
95 Pascal Meyer (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
96 Rene Tann (Ger)    
97 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor    
98 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
99 Anton Gogolev (Rus)    
100 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
101 Balz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
102 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Fokus - Danica    
103 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
104 Tim Wynants (Bel) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
105 Raphael Gagne (Can)    
106 Torsten Marx (Ger)    
107 Matthias Leisling (Ger) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
108 Pascal Hossay (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team    
109 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)    
110 Mattias Wengelin (Swe)    
111 Andrew Watson (Can)    
112 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
113 Robby De Bock (Bel)    
114 Lee Williams (GBr)    
115 Alexis Chenevier (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
116 Samuele Porro (Ita)    
117 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den)    
118 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
119 Christopher Maletz (Ger)    
120 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona    
121 Joris Massaer (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team    
122 Besik Gevasheli (Geo)    
123 Artem Orlov (Rus)    
124 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
125 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger    
126 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz)    
127 Sang Hoon Na (Kor)    
128 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
129 Paul Remy (Fra)    
130 Patrick Gaudy (Bel)    
131 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)    
132 Gabor Bogar (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team    
133 Michal Kanera (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team    
134 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
135 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
136 Yader Zoli (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
137 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)    
138 Rafal Hebisz (Pol)    
139 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
140 Jorgen Flion (Bel)    
141 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling    
142 Evgeny Nikolaev (Rus)    
143 Tom Meeusen (Bel)    
144 Brice Scholtes (Bel) G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team    
145 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
146 Pascal Schmutz (Swi)    
147 Matthias Waldhart (Aut)    
148 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
149 Lukas Sablik (Cze)    
150 Ioannis Skordas (Gre) Team Protek    
151 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
152 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
153 Jonas Baumann (Swi)    
154 Daniel Federspiel (Aut)    
155 Jonathan Galante (Fra)    
156 Marco Arnold (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
157 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
158 Heiko Gutmann (Ger)    
159 Brian Lopes (USA)    
160 Matthias Lauk (Swi)    
161 Lucien Besancon (Swi)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
2 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) Specialized Racing    
3 Annika Langvad (Den)    
4 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team    
5 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
6 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing    
7 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
8 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
10 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain    
11 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
12 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
13 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
14 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
15 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek    
16 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
17 Esther Süss (Swi)    
18 Annie Last (GBr)    
19 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
20 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team    
21 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
22 Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax    
23 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
24 Alexandra Engen (Swe)    
25 Hanna Klein (Ger)    
26 Rie Katayama (Jpn)    
27 Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
28 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax    
29 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
30 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
31 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek    
32 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
33 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
34 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
35 Amanda Sin (Can)    
36 Hanlen Karen (NZl)    
37 Silke Schmidt (Ger)    
38 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
39 Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
40 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)    
41 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
42 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott    
43 Janka Stevkova (Svk)    
44 Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
45 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team    
46 Maaris Meier (Est)    
47 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
48 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
49 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer - BMC    
50 Daniela Veronesi (Ita)    
51 Rowena Fry (Aus)    
52 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
53 Oksana Rybakova (Rus)    
54 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)    
55 Mical Dyck (Can)    
56 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)    
57 Katherine O'shea (Aus)    
58 Elena Gogoleva (Rus)    
59 Vera Andreeva (Rus)    
60 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw    
61 Kristien Nelen (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
62 Jenni King (Aus)    
63 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa)    
64 Krista Park (USA)    
65 Melanie Spath (Ger)    
66 Elliot Caitlin (Irl)    
67 Fabienne Niederberger (Swi)    
68 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)    
69 Idit Shub (Isr)    
70 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team    
71 Kristine Noergaard (Den)    
72 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing    
73 Chloe Forsman (USA)    
74 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
75 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)    
76 Gracie Elvin (Aus)    
77 Mette Marie Kronborg (Den)    
78 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa)    
79 Carina Kirssi (Fin) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
80 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
81 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
82 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
83 Sofia Pezzatti (Swi)    
84 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
85 Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol)    
86 Amy Dombroski (USA)    
87 Carol Rasmussen (Den)    
Under 23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)    
2 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
3 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
4 David Fletcher (GBr)    
5 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team    
6 Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team    
7 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
8 Markus Bauer (Ger)    
9 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
10 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
11 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
12 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team    
13 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
14 Diego Rosa (Ita) Giant Italia Team    
15 Stephen Ettinger (USA)    
16 Olof Jonsson (Swe) Rocky Roads - Orbea    
17 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
18 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)    
19 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
20 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey / Cannondale    
21 Ruben Scheire (Bel) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
22 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team    
23 Kornel Osicki (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
24 Matthias Rupp (Swi) Team Firebike - Droessiger    
26 Julien Trarieux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
27 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
28 Jeff Luyten (Bel) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
29 Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team    
30 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team    
31 Gilles Sarrazin (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre    
32 Bart De Vocht (Bel)    
33 Martin Gluth (Ger)    
34 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    
35 Marc Metzler (Swi)    
36 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
37 Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre    
38 Hugo Drechou (Fra)    
41 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
42 Vasilis Adamou (Cyp)    
43 Michalis Kittis (Cyp)    
44 Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team    
45 Tomas Pesek (Cze)    
46 Felix Euteneuer (Ger)    
47 Dominic Calitz (RSA) Team Protek    
48 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze)    
49 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)    
50 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek    
51 Ivan Smirnov (Rus)    
52 Matthias Hoi (Aut)    
53 Timotheos Skettos (Cyp)    
54 Idan Shapira (Isr)    
55 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International    
56 Tim Lemmers (Ned)    
57 Andras Szatmary (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team    
58 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
59 Benjamin Buchi (Swi)    
60 Daniel Geismayr (Aut)    
61 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
62 Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
63 Matej Nepustil (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
64 Nikolay Zaitsev (Kaz)    
65 Jakub Magnusek (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
66 Jack Hinkens (USA)    
67 Markus Preiss (Aut)    
68 Manfred Zöger (Aut)    
69 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
70 Mark Csielka (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team    
71 David Simon (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger    
72 Kerry Werner (USA)    
73 Samuel Shaw (NZl)    
74 Trenton Day (Aus)    
75 Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus)    
76 Fabian Strecker (Ger)    
77 Reto Indergand (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz    
78 Rens De Bruin (Ned)    
79 Marcus Nicolai (Ger)    
80 Merlin Spranz (Aus)    
81 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
82 Jonas De Backer (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea    
83 Bryan Falaschi (Ita)    
84 Cameron Ivory (Aus)    
85 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)    
86 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
87 Kyle Ward (Aus)    
88 Ludwig Döhl (Ger)    
89 Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
90 Marc Stutzmann (Swi)    
91 Christopher Schwab (Aut)    
92 Michael Crosbie (Aus)    
93 Luca Braidot (Ita)    
94 Kenneth Hansen (Den)    
95 Timofei Ivanov (Rus)    
96 Thomas Decugis (Fra)    
97 Julian Schelb (Ger)    
98 Daniele Braidot (Ita)    
99 Emilien Barben (Swi)    
100 Marvin Gruget (Fra)    
101 Pietro Sarai (Ita) Giant Italia Team    
102 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger)    
103 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea    
104 Antoine Caron (Can)    
105 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)    
106 Simon Seehofer (Aut)    
107 Tomas Paprstka (Cze)    
108 Anton Liyubuy (Ukr)    
109 Jonas Pedersen (Den)    
110 Roger Walder (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing    
111 Lukas Kuch (Ger)    
112 Evan Mcneely (Can)    
113 Gregor Raggl (Aut)    
114 Jan Svorada (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
115 Stefan Peter (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz    
116 Sascha Bleher (Ger)    
117 Kevin Krieg (Swi)    
Under 23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team    
102 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety    
103 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team    
104 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International    
105 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
106 Paula Gorycka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
107 Rebecca Henderson (Aus)    
108 Serena Calvetti (Ita)    
109 Helen Grobert (Ger)    
110 Mariske Strauss (RSA)    
111 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott    
112 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
114 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
115 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus)    
116 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
117 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)    
118 Mikaela Kofman (Can)    
119 Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
120 Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
121 Kseniya Kirillova (Rus)    
122 Caitlin De Wet (RSA)    
123 Lily Matthews (GBr)    
125 Virginie Pointet (Swi)    
126 Laura Bietola (Can)    
128 Elise Marchal (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw    
129 Noga Korem (Isr)    
130 Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Czech Team    
131 Alla Boyko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
132 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
133 Samara Sheppard (NZl)    
134 Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
135 Nadine Rieder (Ger)    
136 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)    
137 Marta Pastore (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
138 Lorraine Truong (Swi)    
139 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan    
140 Sabrina Maurer (Swi)    
141 Tanja Starkermann (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
142 Carla Haines (GBr)    
143 Déborah Motsch (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre    
144 Erica Zaveta (USA)    
145 Karolina Kalasova (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team    
146 Vania Schumacher (Swi)    
147 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)    
148 Wesley Geer (USA)    
149 Antri Christoforou (Cyp)    
150 Heidi Kloser (USA)    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing    
2 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium    
3 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
4 Cyril Grangladen (Fra) Bikepark.ch Scott    
5 Thibault Geneste (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
6 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain    
7 Victor Koretzky (Fra) France    
8 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw    
9 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Netherlands    
10 Didier Bats (Bel) Belgium    
11 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Norway    
12 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spain    
13 Matthew Sumpton (GBr) Great Britain    
14 Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
15 Loic Doubey (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane    
16 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw    
17 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) France    
18 Arthur Cannau (Fra) France    
19 Titouan Carod (Fra) France    
20 Mathieu Chaussepied (Fra) France    
21 Paul Mathou (Fra) France    
22 Bryan Allemann (Swi) Switzerland    
23 Romain Bannwart (Swi) Switzerland    
24 Florian Chenaux (Swi) Switzerland    
25 Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland    
26 Tobias Spescha (Swi) Switzerland    
27 Enea Vetsch (Swi) Switzerland    
28 Martin Frey (Ger) Germany    
29 Severin Lehmann (Ger) Germany    
30 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) Germany    
31 Christopher Platt (Ger) Germany    
32 Sam Weber (Ger) Germany    
33 Louis Wolf (Ger) Germany    
34 Tobias Bremser (Ger) Germany - B    
35 Yannik Brischle (Ger) Germany - B    
36 Malte Finke (Ger) Germany - B    
37 Felix Huschle (Ger) Germany - B    
38 Weisenseel Jochen (Ger) Germany - B    
39 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany - B    
40 Boris Cara (Bel) Belgium    
41 Nicolas Scheire (Bel) Belgium    
42 Tyler Coplea (USA) United States Of America    
43 Ryan Geiger (USA) United States Of America    
44 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States Of America    
45 Max Houtzager (USA) United States Of America    
46 Keegan Swenson (USA) United States Of America    
47 Casey Williams (USA) United States Of America    
48 Tomas Bohata (Cze) Czech Republic    
49 Radim Kovar (Cze) Czech Republic    
50 Daniel Lukes (Cze) Czech Republic    
51 Matej Sirc (Cze) Czech Republic    
52 Martin Stosek (Cze) Czech Republic    
53 Tomas Svoboda (Cze) Czech Republic    
54 Tommaso Caneva (Ita) Italy    
55 Rosa Davide (Ita) Italy    
56 Denis Fumarola (Ita) Italy    
57 Olivotto Matteo (Ita) Italy    
58 Alberto Rossi (Ita) Italy    
59 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy    
60 Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Norway    
61 Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakia    
62 Jozef Bebcak (Svk) Slovakia    
63 Tomas Zucha (Svk) Slovakia    
64 Robbert Keus (Ned) Netherlands    
65 Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria    
66 Fuchs Andreas (Aut) Austria    
67 Mayer Michael (Aut) Austria    
68 Christoph Mick (Aut) Austria    
69 Daniel Wolbank (Aut) Austria    
70 Antonio Santos Ridao (Spa) Spain    
71 Vladislav Bondaruk (Rus) Russian Federation    
72 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Russian Federation    
73 Egor Kropachev (Rus) Russian Federation    
74 Alexey Krylov (Rus) Russian Federation    
75 Mark Kuyan (Rus) Russian Federation    
76 Sharafislamov Marat (Rus) Russian Federation    
77 Gregor Dimic (Slo) Slovenia    
78 Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia    
79 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel    
80 Omer Shubi (Isr) Israel    
81 Peter Fenyvesi (Hun) Hungary    
82 Gergo Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary    
83 Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing    
84 Thibault Poussin (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
85 Rien Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
86 Artem Shevstom (Ukr) Team Protek    
87 Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus MIG Team    
88 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
89 Tobias Schraner (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
90 Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety    
91 Fabien Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane    
92 Julien Grimbert (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane    
93 Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane    
94 Jonas Loretz (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
95 Rico Von Burg (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
96 Jesper Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
97 Jens Van Rompaey (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
98 Matteo Cassoni (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
99 Riccardo Redaelli (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
100 Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team    
101 Jiri Ostadal (Cze) GT Czech Team    
102 Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey / Cannondale    
103 Sem Huitema (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
104 Joren Janssen (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
105 Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
106 Florian Suter (Swi) Fischer Junior Mtb Team    
107 Silvan Kaelin (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz    
108 Dominik Risi (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz    
109 Jakub Johanek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Mtb Team    
110 Tomas Kalojiros (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Mtb Team    
111 Pavel Kuzma (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Mtb Team    
112 Lukas Pomezny (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Mtb Team    
113 Jiri Svoboda (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Mtb Team    
114 Roy Beukers (Ned) AGU - Beukers Biketeam    
115 Sven Broekaart (Ned) AGU - Beukers Biketeam    
116 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) AGU - Beukers Biketeam    
117 Theo Barthelemy (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
118 Mathieu Begouaussel (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
119 Charles Planet (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
120 Theo Meuzard (Fra) R - vtt Morillon    
121 Valentin Berset (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
122 Erik Jonsson (Swe) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
123 Isak Jonsson (Swe) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
124 Dylan Page (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
201 Ramona Forchini (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz    
202 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France    
203 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain    
204 Katy Winton (GBr) Great Britain    
205 Cecile Delaire (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
206 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) GT Czech Team    
207 Lucie Mullerova (Cze) Czech Republic    
208 Elea Boissy (Fra) France    
209 Isabeau Cordurier (Fra) France    
210 Marion Gauthier (Fra) France    
211 Anais Moschetti (Fra) France    
212 Anais Simon (Fra) France    
213 Johanna Techt (Ger) Germany    
214 Chiara Eberle (Ger) Germany    
215 Lena Hauser (Ger) Germany    
216 Saskia Hauser (Ger) Germany    
217 Majlen Müller (Ger) Germany    
218 Lena Putz (Ger) Germany    
219 Lena Wehrle (Ger) Germany - B    
220 Alicia Rose Pastore (USA) United States Of America    
221 Shayna Powless (USA) United States Of America    
222 Alexis Ryan (USA) United States Of America    
223 Marketa Drahovzalova (Cze) Czech Republic    
224 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) Czech Republic    
225 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) Czech Republic    
226 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) Czech Republic    
227 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut) Austria    
228 Evgenia Nekrasova (Rus) Russian Federation    
229 Jolanda Neff (Swi) Switzerland    
230 Fabienne Andres (Swi) Switzerland    
231 Eliane Mueggler (Swi) Switzerland    
232 Michelle Vollenweider (Swi) Switzerland    
233 Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland    
234 Romaine Wenger (Swi) Switzerland    
235 Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia    
236 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Italy    
237 Alessandra Bianchetta (Ita) Italy    
238 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Italy    
239 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Italy    
240 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Italy    
241 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
242 Yuval Bar Ziv (Isr) Israel    
243 Megan Beltzer (Isr) Israel    
244 Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing    
245 Miriam Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
246 Lea Moussouteguy (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre    
247 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
248 Jil Saxer (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
249 Linda Indergand (Swi) MK - Zentralschweiz    
250 Andrea Jezlova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    

Back to top