Le Tour de Langkawi start list

2010 participants

Footon - Servetto
1Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
2Vidal Celis (Spa)  
3Markus Eibegger (Aut)  
4Pedro Merino (Spa)  
5Rafael Valls (Spa)  
6Johnnie Walker (Aus)  
ISD - Neri
11José Rujano Guillen (Ven)  
12Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr)  
14Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
15Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr)  
16Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita)  
17Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)  
Vorarlberg - Corratec
21Silvere Ackermann (Swi)  
22René Haselbacher (Aut)  
23Josef Benetseder (Aut)  
24Christoph Sokoll (Aut)  
25Rene Weissinger (Ger)  
26Philipp Ludescher (Aut)  
Drapac Porsche Cycling
31Peter McDonald (Aus)  
32Stuart Shaw (Aus)  
33David Pell (Aus)  
34Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
35Adiq Othman (Mas)  
36Rhys Pollock (Aus)  
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
41Ghader Mizbani (IRI)  
42Andrey Mizurov (Kaz)  
43Hossein Askari (IRI)  
44Ahad Kazemi (IRI)  
45Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI)  
46Tobias Erler (Ger)  
Seoul Cycling
51Ho Se Yong (Kor)  
52Shu Seok Kyu (Kor)  
53Hyo Suk Gong (Kor)  
54Jung Hwan Youm (Kor)  
55Joon Yong Seo (Kor)  
56Byeong Cheol Lee (Kor)  
Marco Polo Cycling Team
61Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas)  
62Bradley Hall (Aus)  
63Yilin Liu (Chn)  
64Sea Keong Loh (Mas)  
65Wang Meiyin (Chn)  
66Fu Xing (Chn)  
Aisan Racing Team
71Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)  
72Takumi Beppu (Jpn)  
73Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn)  
74Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)  
75Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn)  
76Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn)  
Champion System - Max Success Sports
81Guo Hui (Chn)  
82Ming Xing Xue (Chn)  
83Gang Xu (Chn)  
84Hui Zhang (Chn)  
85Pengda Jiao (Chn)  
86Jiong Wang (Chn)  
Letua Cycling Team
91Yong Li Ng (Mas)  
92Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas)  
93Mark O'Brien (Aus)  
94Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa)  
95Alexis Rodriguez Hernandez (Spa)  
96Raul Castano Yuste (Spa)  
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
101Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn)  
102Anuar Manan (Mas)  
103Junoh Kwon (Kor)  
104Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha)  
105Ji Wen Low (Sin)  
106Yeong Uk Kim (Kor)  
Team Jayco - Skins
111Michael Matthews (Aus)  
112Nick Aitken (Aus)  
113Richard Lang (Aus)  
114Malcom Rudolph (Aus)  
115Patrick Lane (Aus)  
116Aaron Donnelly (Aus)  
Azad University Iran
121Tonton Susanto (Ina)  
122Amir Zargari (IRI)  
123Abbas Saedi Tanha (IRI)  
124Rami Mehrabani (IRI)  
125Farshad Salehian (IRI)  
126Hossein Nateghi (IRI)  
Giant Asia Racing Team
131David McCann (Irl)  
132Eugen Wacker (Kgz)  
133Dennis Pohl (Ger)  
134Alex Coutts (GBr)  
135Barati Rasoul (IRI)  
136Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe)  
Kelly Benefit Strategies
142Zach Bell (Can)  
143Daniel Bowman (USA)  
144Alex Candelario (USA)  
145Neil Shirley (USA)  
146Scott Zwizanski (USA)  
South Africa National Team
151Christopher Jennings (RSA)  
152Johann Rabie (RSA)  
153Jay Thomson (RSA)  
154Christoff Van Heerden (RSA)  
155Ian McLeod (RSA)  
156Jaco Venter (RSA)  
Kazakhstan National Team
161Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
162Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)  
163Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)  
164Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)  
165Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz)  
166Khakharman Merey (Kaz)  
Malaysia National Team
171Rusli Amir (Mas)  
172Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)  
173Ali Fallanie (Mas)  
174Salleh Zamri (Mas)  
175Zainal Rizuan (Mas)  
176Amrun Akmal (Mas)  
Polygon Sweet Nice
181Hari Fitrianto (Ina)  
182Herwin Jaya (Ina)  
183Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina)  
184Jimmy Pranata (Ina)  
185Abdullah Rizza Pahlavi (Ina)  
186Chri Tjondrokusumo (Ina)  
Thailand National Team
191Changpad Kritsada (Tha)  
192Liphongyu Nawuti (Tha)  
193Chuaikun Wiwatchai (Tha)  
194Bualoi Okart (Tha)  
195Ruenmao Rattapong (Tha)  
196Boonratanatha Thurakit (Tha)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top