G.P. Camaiore start list

Official starters as of March 5, 2014

Cannondale
1Marco Marcato (Ita)  
2Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
3Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
4Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)  
5Matthias Krizek (Aut)  
6Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
7Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
8Davide Villella (Ita)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
12Hubert Dupont (Fra)  
13Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
14Julien Berard (Fra)  
15Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
16Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
17Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
18Axel Domont (Fra)  
Trek Factory Racing
21Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)  
22Julián David Arredondo Moreno (Col)  
23Fabio Felline (Ita)  
24Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)  
26Jens Voigt (Ger)  
27Calvin Watson (Aus)  
28Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
Astana Pro Team
31Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
32Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
33Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
34Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
35Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
36Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)  
37Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe)  
38Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Lampre-Merida
41Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
42Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
43Kristijan Durasek (Cro)  
44Manuele Mori (Ita)  
45Winner Anacona Gomez (Col)  
46Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
47Jan Polanc (Slo)  
48Luca Wackermann (Ita)  
Movistar Team
51Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)  
52Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)  
53John Gadret (Fra)  
54Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)  
55Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)  
56Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col)  
57Enrique Sanz (Spa)  
58Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
Orica GreenEdge
61Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
62Michael Albasini (Swi)  
63Simon Clarke (Aus)  
64Christian Meier (Can)  
65Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
66Adam Yates (GBr)  
67Simon Yates (GBr)  
68Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
Team Katusha
72Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
73Sergei Chernetckii (Rus)  
74Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)  
75Egor Silin (Rus)  
76Iurii Trofimov (Rus)  
77Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)  
78Eduard Vorganov (Rus)  
Team Sky
81Ian Boswell (USA)  
82Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
83Nathan Earle (Aus)  
84Joshua Edmondson (GBr)  
85Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
86Luke Rowe (GBr)  
87Ben Swift (GBr)  
88Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)  
RusVelo
91Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
93Sergey Klimov (Rus)  
94Ivan Balykin (Ita)  
95Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus)  
96Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
97Gennady Tatarinov (Rus)  
98Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
Androni Giocattoli
101Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
102Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
103Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
104Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
105Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
106Antonio Parrinello (Ita)  
107Diego Rosa (Ita)  
108Nicola Testi (Ita)  
Bardiani CSF
111Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
112Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
113Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
114Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
115Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
116Stefano Locatelli (Ita)  
117Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
118Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
Colombia
121Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
122Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col)  
124Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
125Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col)  
126Jonathan Paredes (Col)  
127Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
128Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col)  
Yellow Fluo
131Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
132Daniele Colli (Ita)  
133Francesco Failli (Ita)  
134Andrea Fedi (Ita)  
135Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
136Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
137Rafael Andriato (Bra)  
138Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
MTN - Qhubeka
141Jani Tewelde (Eri)  
142Sergio Pardilla (Spa)  
143Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
144Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
145Meron Russom (Eri)  
146Songezo Jim (RSA)  
147Dennis van Niekerk (RSA)  
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
151Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
152Benjamin Day (Aus)  
153Marc de Maar (AHo)  
154Lucas Euser (USA)  
155Davide Frattini (Ita)  
156Christopher Jones (USA)  
157Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
158Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
161Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
162Thomas Degand (Bel)  
163Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
164Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)  
165Michel Kreder (Ned)  
166Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)  
168Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
IAM Cycling
171Marcel Aregger (Swi)  
172Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)  
173Reto Hollenstein (Swi)  
174Pirmin Lang (Swi)  
175Gustav Larsson (Swe)  
176Patrick Schelling (Swi)  
177Johann Tschopp (Swi)  
178Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
181Davide Vigano (Ita)  
182Francesco Lasca (Ita)  
183Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa)  
184Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col)  
185Marcos Garcia (Spa)  
186Fernando Grijalba (Spa)  
187Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
188Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
Area Zero Pro Team
191Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
192Fabio Chinello (Ita)  
193Giovanni Carboni (Ita)  
194Gianluca Leonardi (Ita)  
195Silvio Giorni (Ita)  
196Simone Petilli (Ita)  
197Charly Petelin (Ita)  
198Marco Tecchio (Ita)  
Team Marchiol Emisfero
201Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
202Enrico Franzoi (Ita)  
203Simone Antonini (Ita)  
204Alberto Cecchin (Ita)  
205Andrea Vaccher (Ita)  
206Raffaello Bonusi (Ita)  
207Enea Cambianica SWI  
208Paolo Lunardon (Ita)  
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
211Daniele Aldegheri (Ita)  
212Matteo Busato (Ita)  
213Luca Chirico (Ita)  
214Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita)  
215Riccardo Donato (Ita)  
216Mattia Frapporti (Ita)  
217Rino Gasparrini (Ita)  
218Andrei Nechita (Rom)  
Back to top