Fort William World Cup start lists

As of June 6, 2013

Start lists

Elite men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing  
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
3Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH  
4Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing  
5Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof  
6Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing  
7Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
8George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing  
9Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
10Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR  
11Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
12Cameron Cole (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
13Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team  
14Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof  
15Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing  
16Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Ck Racing Evian  
18Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic  
19Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
20Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
21Mickael Pascal (Fra) Evil Ck Racing Evian  
22Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof  
23Robin Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing  
24Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic  
26Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek  
27Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing  
29Lorenzo Suding (Ita) GT / 360 Degrees  
30Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost  
31Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott  
32Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona  
33Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team  
34Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Vengeance Tour  
35Patrick Thome (Fra) Gstaad-Scott  
36Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International  
37Richard ° Rude Jr (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
38Matthew Beer (Can)  
39Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Evil Vengeance Tour  
40Benny Strasser (Ger)  
41Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) GT / 360 Degrees  
42Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
43Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
44Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott  
45Kyle Sangers (Can)  
46Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Ck Racing Evian  
47Filip Polc (Svk) Evil Vengeance Tour  
49Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
50Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing  
51Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn)  
52Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing  
53Isak Leivsson (Nor)  
54Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)  
57Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Team  
61Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH  
64Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team  
65Lewis Buchanan (GBr) SC Intense  
66Lars Peyer (Swi) SC Intense  
67Francisco Pardal (Por) Evil Vengeance Tour  
68Jack Moir (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
71Slawomir Lukasik (Pol)  
74Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
76Adam Brayton (GBr)  
78Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria  
79Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing  
82Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team  
84Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)  
85Nico Vink (Bel)  
86Johann Potgieter (RSA) RRP Ghost  
88Harry Heath (GBr)  
90Richard Thomas (GBr)  
91Andreas Sieber (Ger)  
92Jack Reading (GBr)  
95Miran Vauh (Slo) Blackthorn Gt  
96Logan Binggeli (USA)  
104Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria  
105Remi Gauvin (Can)  
106Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spa)  
108Fraser Mcglone (GBr)  
111Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)  
113Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)  
123Alexander Kangas (Swe)  
128Ewan Doherty (Irl)  
135Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)  
138Austin Warren (USA) Pivot Factory Team  
141Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop  
142Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team  
145Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)  
146Jono Jones (GBr)  
147Kristof Lenssens (Bel)  
151David Mcmillan (Aus)  
152Mark Scott (GBr)  
153Joe Vejvoda (Aus)  
154Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl)  
155Joe Connell (GBr) SC Intense  
156David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost  
157Bryn Dickerson (NZl)  
158Faustin Figaret (Fra) Topcycle By Trek  
159Dan Sheridan (Irl)  
160Sean Mccarroll (Aus)  
161Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR  
162Pol Romero Perich (Spa)  
163Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour  
164Yuki Kushima (Jpn)  
165Oliwer Kangas (Swe)  
166Mathieu Gallean (Fra)  
167Kevin Aiello (USA)  
168Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson UR  
169Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team  
170Knut Jorgen Lokas (Nor)  
171Tom Matthews (NZl)  
172Alexis Pujol (Fra)  
173Gabriel Yeray Vargas Hernandez (Spa)  
174Niclas Andersen (Nor)  
175Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
176Rudy Cabirou (Fra)  
177Chris Barlin (Aus)  
178Benjamin Staehle (Fra)  
179Terje Nylende (Nor)  
180Junya Nagata (Jpn)  
181Romain Goulesque (Fra)  
182Quentin Chanudet (Fra) Team Sodicycle Project  
183Reece Potter (NZl)  
184Alexandre Claudin (Fra)  
185Joao Gois (Por)  
186Kirk Mcdowall (Can)  
187Pietro Caire (Ita)  
188Forrest Riesco (Can)  
189Bernardo Cruz (Bra)  
190Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH  
191Dale Russell (GBr)  
192Arthur Parret (Fra)  
193Markus Planitzer (Aut)  
194Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade  
195Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)  
196Lachlan Mckillop (Aus)  
197Scott Mears (GBr)  
198Kevin Falko Dewinski (Ger)  
199Robert Smith (GBr)  
200Robin Lechevallier (Fra)  
201Mathew Stuttard (GBr)  
202Simon Cardon (Fra)  
203Tommy Herrmann (Ger) Team Bulls - DH  
204Peter Williams (GBr)  
205Philipp Bünnemann (Ger)  
206Ronan Taylor (GBr)  
207Elliott Machin (GBr)  
208Mario Reinbacher (Aut)  
209Matthew Walker (NZl)  
210Leo Combee (Ned)  
211Ben Cathro (GBr)  
212Christian Textor (Ger)  
213Rhys Atkinson (Aus)  
214Jay Williamson (GBr)  
215Reon Boe (NZl)  
216Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA)  
217Timo Pries (Ger)  
218Janick Lieberherr (Swi)  
219Tomasz Jezierski (Pol)  
220Andre Bretas (Bra)  
221Edward Masters (NZl)  
222Wolfgang Eysholdt (Ger)  
223Cameron Johnson (NZl)  
Elite women downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing  
2Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic  
3Morgane Charre (Fra) MS Mondraker Team  
4Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction  
5Floriane Pugin (Fra) Gstaad-Scott  
6Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team  
7Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Gstaad-Scott  
8Petra Bernhard (Aut) RRP Ghost  
9Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR  
10Miriam Ruchti (Swi) SC Intense  
11Jacqueline Harmony (USA)  
13Mio Suemasa (Jpn)  
14Casey Brown (Can) Dirt Norco Race Team  
15Micayla Gatto (Can)  
16Danielle ° Beecroft (Aus)  
18Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie  
20Tahnee ° Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing / Intense Cycles  
21Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Blackthorn Gt  
22Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team  
23Marianne ° Ruud (Nor)  
24Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International  
25Holly ° Feniak (Can) Hutchinson UR  
26Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)  
27Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop  
28Caroline Sax (Fra)  
29Chloe Gallean (Fra)  
30Veronique Sandler (NZl)  
31Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie  
32Sophie Tyas (NZl)  
33Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade  
34Fionn Griffiths (GBr)  
35Vaea Verbeeck (Can)  
36Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)  
37Josefine Björkman (Swe)  
38Caroline Buchanan (Aus)  
39Traharn Chidley (GBr)  
40Tegan ° Molloy (Aus)  
41Mariana Salazar Palomo (ESa) Team Sodicycle Project  
42Steffi Marth (Ger)  
43Alexandra Zhirnova (Rus)  
44Alanna Columb (NZl)  
Junior men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
241Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team  
242Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing  
243Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott  
244Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing  
245Thomas Crimmins (Aus) Australia  
246Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia  
247Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia  
248Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz  
249Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) Belgium  
250Brent Smith (Aus) Australia  
251Kevin Littlefield (USA) United States Of America  
252George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team  
253Jakob Thunell (Swe) Sweden  
254Cameron Cornforth (Irl) Ireland  
255Michael Jones (GBr) Fmd Racing / Intense Cycles  
256Javier Suarez Santana (Spa) Spain  
257Felix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
258Stephen Mccormack (Irl) Ireland  
259Jerome Caroli (Swi) Switzerland  
260Joachim Finne Schjott (Nor) Norway  
261Pierrick Lannes (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
262Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) France  
263Amaury Pierron (Fra) France  
264Peter Knott (Aus) Australia  
265Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia  
266Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain  
267Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain  
268Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain  
269Thomas Owens (GBr) Great Britain  
270Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain  
271William Weston (GBr) Great Britain  
272Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain - B  
273Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain - B  
274Ruaridh Mcritchie (GBr) Great Britain - B  
275Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland  
276Alexander Willie (USA) United States Of America  
277Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing  
278Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic  
279Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team  
280Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH  
281Walker Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH  
282Joel Andrey (Swi) SC Intense  
283Jay Fesperman (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
284Marcus Hansson (Swe) Team W-Racing  
285Baptiste Auclair (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott  
286Mattia Lozza (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz  
287William Pierre (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans  
Back to top