Etoile de Bessèges start list

Official starters as of February 4, 2014

FDJ.fr
1Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
2Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
4Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
5Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)  
6Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
7Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
8Cédric Pineau (Fra)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
11Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
12Adrian Honkisz (Pol)  
13Lukasz Owsian (Pol)  
14Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
15Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
16Jacek Marajko (Pol)  
17Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
18Branislau Samoilau (Blr)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21Jérôme Coppel (Fra)  
22Jérémy Bescond (Fra)  
23Julien Fouchard (Fra)  
24Gert Joeaar (Est)  
25Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
26Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
27Rein Taaramae (Est)  
28Louis Verhelst (Bel)  
Lotto Belisol
31Vegard Breen (Nor)  
32Sean De Bie (Bel)  
33Bart De Clercq (Bel)  
34Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
35Maxime Montfort (Bel)  
36Boris Valle (Bel)  
37Dennis Vanendert (Bel)  
38Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned)  
Team Europcar
41Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
42Jérôme Cousin (Fra)  
43Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
44Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
45Yohann Gene (Fra)  
46Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
47Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
48Romain Sicard (Fra)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
52David Arroyo Duran (Spa)  
53Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
54Peio Bilbao (Spa)  
55Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
56Fernando Grijalba (Spa)  
57Ruben Fernandez (Spa)  
58Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa)  
AG2R La Mondiale
61Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
62Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
63Axel Domont (Fra)  
64Hubert Dupont (Fra)  
65Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
66Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
67Blel Kadri (Fra)  
68Julian Kern (Ger)  
Team Giant-Shimano
71Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
72Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
73Roy Curvers (Ned)  
74John Degenkolb (Ger)  
75Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
76Chad Haga (USA)  
77Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
78Albert Timmer (Ned)  
Colombia
81Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col)  
82Luis Albert Largo Quintero (Col)  
83Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
84Carlos-Julian Quintero (Col)  
85Jonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (Col)  
86Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)  
87Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col)  
88Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
91Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
92Boris Dron (Bel)  
93Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
94Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
95Florent Mottet (Bel)  
96Loïc Pestiaux (Bel)  
97Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
98Robin Stenuit (Bel)  
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
101Brice Feillu (Fra)  
102Romain Feillu (Fra)  
103Erwan Corbel (Fra)  
104Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
105Clément Koretzky (Fra)  
106Benjamin Le Montagnier (Fra)  
107Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
108Benoît Jarrier (Fra)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
112Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
113Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
114Ghyselinck Jan (Bel)  
115Michel Kreder (Ned)  
116Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
117James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
118Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
BigMat - Auber 93
121Frédéric Brun (Fra)  
122Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
123Alo Jakin (Est)  
124Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
125Théo Vimpere (Fra)  
126Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
127Steven Tronet (Fra)  
128Yannis Yssaad (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
131Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
132Sander Helven (Bel)  
133Stijn Steels (Bel)  
134Edward Theuns (Bel)  
135Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
136Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
137Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
138Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
141Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
142Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
143Julien Duval (Fra)  
144Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
145Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
146Romain Pillon (Fra)  
147Jean-Lou Païani (Fra)  
148Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
Bardiani CSF
151Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
152Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
153Donato De Ieso (Ita)  
154Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
155Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
156Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
157Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
LPM - Team La Pomme Marseille 13
161Thomas Rostollan (Fra)  
162Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
163José Goncalvez (Por)  
164Domingos Goncalvez (Por)  
165Justin Jules (Fra)  
166Yoann Paillot (Fra)  
167Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
168Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra)  
An Post - Chain Reaction
171Mark McNally (GBr)  
172Jack Wilson (Irl)  
173Kévin Clayes (Bel)  
174Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
175Conor Dunne (Irl)  
176Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel)  
177Woute Franssen (Bel)  
178Marcus Christie (Irl)  
Verandas Willems
181Gaëtan Bille (Bel)  
182Willem Wauters (Bel)  
183Niels Vandyck (Bel)  
184Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
185Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
186Walt De Winter (Bel)  
187Jelle Mannaerts (Bel)  
188Michael Goolaerts (Bel)  
Itera - Katusha
191Maxim Razumov (Rus)  
192Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus)  
193Mikhail Akimov (Rus)  
194Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus)  
195Igor Frolov (Rus)  
196Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)  
197Kirill Yatsevich (Rus)  
198Roman Katyrin (Rus)  
Back to top