Crescent Women World Cup Vargarda TTT start list

Provisional starters as of August 17, 2016

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
 Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
 Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
 Karol Ann Canuel (Can)  
 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)  
 Christine Majerus (Lux)  
 Amalie Dideriksen (Den)  
 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
 Nikki Harris (GBr)  
Wiggle High5
 Amy Pieters (Ned)  
 Danielle King (GBr)  
 Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
 Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
 Amy Roberts (GBr)  
 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
 Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
 Shara Gillow (Aus)  
 Thalita De Jong (Ned)  
 Marianne Vos (Ned)  
 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
 Anouska Koster (Ned)  
 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)  
 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)  
Canyon-Sram
 Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
 Hannah Barnes (GBr)  
 Alexis Ryan (USA)  
 Mieke Kröger (Ger)  
 Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
 Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
 Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
Team Liv-Plantur
 Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
 Riejanne Markus (Ned)  
 Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
 Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
 Julia Soek (Ned)  
 Molly Weaver (GBr)  
 Kyara Stijns (Ned)  
Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)  
 Lotta Lepistö (Fin)  
 Joèlle Numainville (Can)  
 Clara Koppenburg (Ger)  
 Stephanie Pohl (Ger)  
 Lisa Klein (Ger)  
 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)  
 Gabrielle Pilot-Fortin (Can)  
Hitec Products
 Miriam Björnsrud (Nor)  
 Julie Leth (Den)  
 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)  
 Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
 Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor)  
 Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor)  
 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor)  
Alé Cipollini
 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)  
 Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
 Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
 Martina Alzini (Ita)  
 Ellen Skerrit (Aus)  
 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)  
 Dalia Muccioli (Ita)  
Lensworld-Zannata
 Maria Guilia Confalonieri (Ita)  
 Annelies Dom (Bel)  
 Nina Kessler (Ned)  
 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)  
 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)  
 Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)  
 Kim De Baat (Ned)  
 Flavia Oliveira (Bra)  
Cylance Pro Cycling
 Carmen Small (USA)  
 Sheyla Guiterrez Ruiz (Spa)  
 Alison Tetrick (USA)  
 Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
 Doris Scweizer (Swi)  
 Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA)  
 Erica Zaveta (USA)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
 Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)  
 Esra Tromp (Ned)  
 Ganna Solovei (Ukr)  
 Chanella Stougje (Ned)  
 Jermaine Post (Ned)  
 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)  
 Sophie De Boer (Ned)  
 Janneke Ensing (Ned)  
BTC City Ljubljana
 Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
 Anna Plichta (Pol)  
 Corrina Lechner (Ger)  
 Martina Ritter (Aut)  
 Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze)  
 Ursa Pintar (Slo)  
 Mia Radotic (Cro)  
 Spela Kern (Slo)  
Bepink
 Amber Neben (USA)  
 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)  
 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
 Francesca Pattaro (Ita)  
 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)  
 Tereza Medvedova (Svk)  
 Simona Bortolotti (Ita)  
 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr)  
 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus)  
Birn Team BMS
 Camilla Möllebro (Den)  
 Marie Vilmann (Den)  
 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)  
 Christina Siggard (Den)  
 Louise Norman Hansen (Den)  
 Trine Schmidt (Den)  
 Jannie Sand (Den)  
Finland
 Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)  
 Rosa Törmänen (Fin)  
 Cecilia Aintila (Fin)  
 Minna-Maria Kangas (Fin)  
 Suvi Lavonen (Fin)  
 Maija Syrjä (Fin)  
Norway
 Katrine Aalerud (Nor)  
 Turid Korshavn (Nor)  
 Ingrid Moe (Nor)  
 Julie Solvang (Nor)  
 Emma Kristine Skjerstad (Nor)  
 Line Marie Gullikesen (Nor)  
Back to top