TechPowered By

More tech

4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2012 start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 03, 2012, 2:13 BST,
Updated:
May 04, 2012, 22:50 BST
Race:
4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais

Official starters as of May 4, 2012

Team Europcar
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
2 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
3 Anthony Charteau (Fra)    
4 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
5 Mathieu Claude (Fra)    
6 Damien Gaudin (Fra)    
7 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
8 David Veilleux (Can)    
Omega Pharma-Quickstep
11 Zdenek Stybar (Cze)    
12 Matt Brammeier (Irl)    
13 Andrew Fenn (GBr)    
14 Iljo Keisse (Bel)    
15 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)    
16 Gert Steegmans (Bel)    
17 Niki Terpstra (Ned)    
18 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)    
FDJ-Big Mat
21 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
22 David Boucher (Fra)    
23 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)    
24 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
25 Anthony Geslin (Fra)    
26 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
27 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
28 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31 Barry Markus (Ned)    
32 Jacek Morajko (Pol)    
33 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)    
34 Wouter Mol (Ned)    
35 Nikita Novikov (Rus)    
36 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)    
37 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)    
38 Marcello Pavarin (Ita)    
AG2R La Mondiale
41 Martin Elmiger (Swi)    
42 Jimmy Casper (Fra)    
43 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)    
44 Sébastien Minard (Fra)    
45 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
46 Anthony Ravard (Rus)    
47 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)    
48 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)    
Astana Pro Team
51 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)    
52 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)    
53 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)    
55 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
56 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)    
57 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz)    
58 Sergey Renev (Kaz)    
Team Saxo Bank
61 Nick Nuyens (Bel)    
62 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)    
63 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)    
64 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)    
65 Michael Morkov (Den)    
66 David Tanner (Aus)    
67 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)    
72 Julien Fouchard (Fra)    
73 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
74 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
75 Adrien Petit (Fra)    
76 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)    
77 Nico Sijmens (Bel)    
78 Romain Zingle (Bel)    
Saur - Sojasun
81 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)    
82 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)    
83 Jérémie Galland (Fra)    
84 Christophe Laborie (Fra)    
85 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
86 Rony Martias (Fra)    
88 Paul Poux (Fra)    
Acqua & Sapone
91 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)    
92 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)    
93 Massimo Codol (Ita)    
94 Claudio Corioni (Ita)    
95 Simone Masciarelli (Ita)    
96 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
97 Francesco Reda (Ita)    
98 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    
Bretagne - Schuller
101 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
102 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
103 Guillaume Blot (Fra)    
104 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
105 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
106 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
107 Gael Malacarne (Fra)    
108 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
Argos - Shimano
111 John Degenkolb (Ger)    
112 Roy Curvers (Ned)    
113 Bert De Backer (Bel)    
114 Patrick Gretsch (Ger)    
115 Roger Kluge (Ger)    
116 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)    
117 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
118 Tom Veelers (Ned)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
121 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)    
122 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
123 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)    
124 Rémi Cusin (Fra)    
125 Filippo Fortin (Ita)    
126 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)    
127 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus)    
128 Martijn Verschoor (Ned)    
Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
131 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)    
132 Koen Barbe (Bel)    
133 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
134 Bert De Waele (Bel)    
135 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)    
136 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)    
137 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)    
138 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)    
Colombia - Coldeportes
141 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col)    
142 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)    
143 Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col)    
144 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)    
145 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)    
146 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)    
147 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)    
148 Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
151 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)    
152 Sven Jodts (Bel)    
153 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)    
154 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)    
155 Steven Van Vooren (Bel)    
156 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)    
157 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
158 Zico Waeytens (Bel)    
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
161 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
162 Andy Cappelle (Bel)    
163 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)    
164 Jerome Gilbert (Bel)    
165 Gregory Habeaux (Bel)    
166 Kevin Ista (Bel)    
167 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
168 Evert Verbist (Bel)    
Roubaix Lille Metropole
171 Matthieu Boulo (Fra)    
172 Anthony Colin (Fra)    
173 Loic Desriac (Fra)    
174 Pierre Drancourt (Fra)    
175 Julien Guay (Fra)    
176 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)    
177 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)    
178 Florian Le Corre (Fra)    
Auber 93
181 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
182 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
183 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
184 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
185 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
186 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)    
187 Jonathan Thire (Fra)    
188 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
Veranda Rideau - Super U
191 Gaylord Cumont (Fra)    
192 Benoit Jarrier (Fra)    
193 Justin Jules (Fra)    
194 Romain Matheou (Fra)    
195 Arnaud Molmy (Fra)    
196 Mickael Olejnik (Pol)    
197 Franck Vermeulen (Fra)    
198 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol)    

Back to top