2017 UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships start list

Official starters as of January 27, 2017

Elite Women
2Sophie De Boer (Netherlands)  
3Marianne Vos (Netherlands)  
4Maud Kaptheijns (Netherlands)  
5Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)  
6Katherine Compton (United States Of America)  
7Amanda Miller (United States Of America)  
8Kaitlin Antonneau (United States Of America)  
9Rebecca Fahringer (United States Of America)  
10Courtenay McFadden (United States Of America)  
11Elle Anderson (United States Of America)  
12Sanne Cant (Belgium)  
13Ellen Van Loy (Belgium)  
14Jolien Verschueren (Belgium)  
15Loes Sels (Belgium)  
16Alicia Franck (Belgium)  
19Rebecca Locke (Australia)  
20Naomi Williams (Australia)  
21Nikki Brammeier (Great Britain)  
22Helen Wyman (Great Britain)  
23Hannah Payton (Great Britain)  
24Eva Lechner (Italy)  
25Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy)  
28Katerina Nash (Czech Republic)  
29Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)  
30Aida Nuno Palacio (Spain)  
31Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)  
32Caroline Mani (France)  
33Marlene Petit (France)  
34Lucie Chainel (France)  
35Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)  
36Nathalie Lamborelle (Luxembourg)  
37Suzie Godart (Luxembourg)  
38Stefanie Paul (Germany)  
40Maghalie Rochette (Canada)  
41Mical Dyck (Canada)  
42Cindy Montambault (Canada)  
43Magdalena Sadlecka (Poland)  
44Lise-Marie Henzelin (Switzerland)  
45Waka Takeda (Japan)  
46Eri Yonamine (Japan)  
47Miho Imai (Japan)  
48Rikke Lonne (Denmark)  
49Kristina Thrane (Denmark)  
U23 Women
1Evie Richards (Great Britain)  
2Ffion James (Great Britain)  
3Amira Mellor (Great Britain)  
4Manon Bakker (Netherlands)  
5Annemarie Worst (Netherlands)  
6Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Netherlands)  
7Inge Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
8Lindy Van Anrooij (Netherlands)  
9Chiara Teocchi (Italy)  
10Sara Casasola (Italy)  
11Francesca Baroni (Italy)  
12Silvia Persico (Italy)  
13Nicole Fede (Italy)  
14Evita Muzic (France)  
15Helene Clauzel (France)  
16Jade Wiel (France)  
17Maina Galand (France)  
18Ellen Noble (United States Of America)  
19Emma White (United States Of America)  
20Hannah Arensman (United States Of America)  
21Emma Swartz (United States Of America)  
22Ashley Zoerner (United States Of America)  
23Nikola Noskova (Czech Republic)  
24Jana Czeczinkarova (Czech Republic)  
25Martina Kukulova (Czech Republic)  
27Tereza Vanickova (Czech Republic)  
28Laura Verdonschot (Belgium)  
29Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)  
30Alba Teruel Ribes (Spain)  
31Ruby West (Canada)  
32Nicole Koller (Switzerland)  
33Olivia Hottinger (Switzerland)  
34Lara Krahemann (Switzerland)  
35Nadja Heigl (Austria)  
36Lisa Pasteiner (Austria)  
37Jessica Lambracht (Germany)  
38Larissa Luttuschka (Germany)  
39Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Japan)  
40Malene Degn (Denmark)  
41Edie Antonia Rees (Luxembourg)  
42Agnieszka Szpocinska (Poland)  
43Patrycja Swierczynska (Poland)  
44Stacey Riedel (Australia)  
45Olivia Nendick (Australia)  
46Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)  
Junior Men
2Thymen Arensman (Netherlands)  
3Ryan Kamp (Netherlands)  
4Bart Hazekamp (Netherlands)  
5Bart Artz (Netherlands)  
6Mees Hendrikx (Netherlands)  
7Antoine Benoist (France)  
8Maxime Bonsergent (France)  
9Nicolas Guillemin (France)  
10Jeremy Montauban (France)  
11Erwann Kerraud (France)  
14Toon Vandebosch (Belgium)  
15Jelle Camps (Belgium)  
16Yentl Bekaert (Belgium)  
17Timo Kielich (Belgium)  
18Andreas Goeman (Belgium)  
19Florian Vermeersch (Belgium)  
22Denzel Stephenson (United States Of America)  
23Lane Maher (United States Of America)  
24Caleb Swartz (United States Of America)  
25Calder Wood (United States Of America)  
26Ross Ellwood (United States Of America)  
27Sam Noel (United States Of America)  
28Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain)  
29Ben Turner (Great Britain)  
30Daniel Tulett (Great Britain)  
31Thomas Mein (Great Britain)  
32Filippo Fontana (Italy)  
33Bruno Marchetti (Italy)  
35Alberto Brancati (Italy)  
37Nicola Taffarel (Italy)  
38Leonardo Cover (Italy)  
40Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain)  
41Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spain)  
42Xabier Murias Garcia (Spain)  
43Niklas Markl (Germany)  
44David Westhoff-Wittwer (Germany)  
45Luca Bockelmann (Germany)  
46Tim Wollenberg (Germany)  
47Lukas Markl (Germany)  
49Jan Gavenda (Czech Republic)  
50Simon Vanicek (Czech Republic)  
51Tomas Kopecky (Czech Republic)  
52David Honzak (Czech Republic)  
53Jakub Schierl (Czech Republic)  
55Tristan Parrotta (Luxembourg)  
56Felix Schreiber (Luxembourg)  
57Nicolas Kess (Luxembourg)  
58Ken Conter (Luxembourg)  
59Misch Leyder (Luxembourg)  
62Anders Lilliendal (Denmark)  
63Oliver Errebo (Denmark)  
64Lucas Wulff (Denmark)  
65Mikkel Bertelsen (Denmark)  
66Niklas Patino (Denmark)  
67Gunnar Holmgren (Canada)  
68Noah Simms (Canada)  
69Brody Sanderson (Canada)  
70Adam Blazevic (Australia)  
72Erik Fetter (Hungary)  
73Loris Rouiller (Switzerland)  
74Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)  
75Jack Bernard Murphy (Ireland)  
76Jakub Varhanovsky (Slovakia)  
77Kotaro Murakami (Japan)  
78Wojciech Ceniuch (Poland)  
79Radoslaw Roclawski (Poland)  
80Gustaf Darrasson ISL  
U23 Men
1Eli Iserbyt (Belgium)  
2Quinten Hermans (Belgium)  
3Thijs Aerts (Belgium)  
4Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium)  
5Yannick Peeters (Belgium)  
6Jonas Degroote (Belgium)  
7Kobe Goossens (Belgium)  
10Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)  
11Sieben Wouters (Netherlands)  
12Maik Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
13Gosse Van Der Meer (Netherlands)  
15Kelvin Bakx (Netherlands)  
16Clement Russo (France)  
17Lucas Dubau (France)  
18Joshua Dubau (France)  
19Tony Periou (France)  
20Eddy Fine (France)  
23Gioele Bertolini (Italy)  
24Nadir Colledani (Italy)  
25Jakob Dorigoni (Italy)  
26Michele Bassani (Italy)  
27Antonio Folcarelli (Italy)  
31Curtis White (United States Of America)  
32Gage Hecht (United States Of America)  
33Spencer Petrov (United States Of America)  
34Maxx Chance (United States Of America)  
35Cooper Willsey (United States Of America)  
36Lance Haidet (United States Of America)  
38Daniel Mayer (Czech Republic)  
39David Jary (Czech Republic)  
40Jonas Brezina (Czech Republic)  
41Lukas Meiler (Germany)  
42Manuel Muller (Germany)  
43Maximilian Mobis (Germany)  
46Simon Vozar (Slovakia)  
47Matej Ulik (Slovakia)  
48Felipe Orts Lloret (Spain)  
49Jokin Alberdi Mendizabal (Spain)  
50Johan Jacobs (Switzerland)  
51Timon Ruegg (Switzerland)  
52Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland)  
53Marceli Boguslawski (Poland)  
54David Eriksson (Sweden)  
55Henrik Jansson (Sweden)  
56Ben Walkerden (Australia)  
57Trevor O'Donnell (Canada)  
58Simon Andreassen (Denmark)  
59Andreas Lund Andresen (Denmark)  
60Niels Rasmussen (Denmark)  
61Christian Storgaard (Denmark)  
62Carl Sorensen (Denmark)  
63Hijiri Oda (Japan)  
64Billy Harding (Great Britain)  
65Luc Turchi (Luxembourg)  
66Felix Keiser (Luxembourg)  
67Noah Fries (Luxembourg)  
Elite Men
1Wout Van Aert (Belgium)  
2Kevin Pauwels (Belgium)  
3Tom Meeusen (Belgium)  
4Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)  
5Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)  
6Tim Merlier (Belgium)  
7Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)  
11Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
12Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands)  
13Lars Van Der Haar (Netherlands)  
14David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
15Stan Godrie (Netherlands)  
16Lars Boom (Netherlands)  
18Clement Venturini (France)  
19Steve Chainel (France)  
20Francis Mourey (France)  
21Matthieu Boulo (France)  
22Alois Falenta (France)  
23Marcel Meisen (Germany)  
24Philipp Walsleben (Germany)  
25Sascha Weber (Germany)  
27Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland)  
28Simon Zahner (Switzerland)  
29Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland)  
30Severin Sagesser (Switzerland)  
31Nicola Rohrbach (Switzerland)  
33Stephen Hyde (United States Of America)  
34Tobin Ortenblad (United States Of America)  
35Kerry Werner (United States Of America)  
36Jeremy Powers (United States Of America)  
37Travis Livermon (United States Of America)  
38Jeremy Durrin (United States Of America)  
39Jack Kisseberth (United States Of America)  
40Ian Field (Great Britain)  
41Jeremy Martin (Canada)  
42Michael Van Den Ham (Canada)  
43Mark McConnell (Canada)  
44Michael Boros (Czech Republic)  
45Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)  
46Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)  
47Emil Hekele (Czech Republic)  
48Michal Malik (Czech Republic)  
49Ismael Esteban Aguando (Spain)  
50Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain)  
51Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain)  
52Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spain)  
53Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg)  
54Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg)  
55Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg)  
56Christian Helmig (Luxembourg)  
57Lex Reichling (Luxembourg)  
59Toki Sawada (Japan)  
60Hikaru Kosaka (Japan)  
61Kohei Maeda (Japan)  
62Martin Haring (Slovakia)  
63Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)  
64Joachim Parbo (Denmark)  
65Tommy Nielsen (Denmark)  
66Marek Konwa (Poland)  
67Luca Braidot (Italy)  
68Daniele Braidot (Italy)  
69Cristian Cominelli (Italy)  
70Ingvar Omarsson ISL  
71Zsolt Bur (Hungary)  

Related Articles

Back to top