2016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite Women start list

Provisional start list as of February 23

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite Women provisional start list as of February 23

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
2Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
3Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
4Thalita De Jong (Ned)  
5Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)  
6Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)  
Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country)  
7Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
8Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
9Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
10Emma Johansson (Swe)  
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
12Amy Pieters (Ned)  
Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country)  
13Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
14Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)  
15Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
16Megan Guarnier (USA)  
17Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
18Christine Majerus (Lux)  
Canyon SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country)  
19Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
20Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
21Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
22Alexis Ryan (USA)  
23Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
24Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country)  
25Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
26Tayler Wiles (USA)  
27Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
28Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
29Sarah Roy (Aus)  
30Elizabeth Williams (Aus)  
Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
31Carmen Small (USA)  
32Lotta Lepistö (Fin)  
33Joelle Numainville (Can)  
34Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)  
35Lisa Klein (Ger)  
36Stephanie Pohl (Ger)  
Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country)  
37Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor)  
38Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor)  
39Vita Heine (Nor)  
40Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
41Julie Leth (Den)  
42Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)  
43Shelley Olds (USA)  
44Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
45Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)  
46Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
47Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)  
48Doris Schweizer (Swi)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)  
49Coryn Rivera (USA)  
50Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
51Hayley Simmonds (GBr)  
52Annie Ewart (Can)  
53Katie Hall (USA)  
54Diana Peñuela (Col)  
Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country)  
55Lauren Hall (USA)  
56Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
57Emily Collins (NZl)  
58Kendall Ryan (USA)  
59Brianna Walle (USA)  
60Lauren Stephens (USA)  
Team Liv-Plantur
#Rider Name (Country)  
61Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
62Floortje Mackaij (Ned)  
63Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
64Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
65Julia Soek (Ned)  
66Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country)  
67Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
68Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
69Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
70Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
71Martina Alzini (Ita)  
72Dalia Muccioli (Ita)  
Bepink
#Rider Name (Country)  
73Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)  
74Tereza Medvedova (Svk)  
75Kseniya Tuhai (Blr)  
76Simona Bortolotti (Ita)  
77Lex Albrecht (Can)  
78Lenore Pipes (Gua)  
Poitou-Charentes.Futurescope.86
#Rider Name (Country)  
79Roxane Fournier (Fra)  
80Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
81Coralie Demay (Fra)  
82Eugénie Duval (Fra)  
83Charlotte Bravard (Fra)  
84Victorie Guilman (Fra)  
Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country)  
85Jessie Daams (Bel)  
86Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger)  
87Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
88Willeke Knol (Ned)  
89Lieselot Decroix (Bel)  
90Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
91Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)  
92Janneke Ensing (Ned)  
93Jermaine Post (Ned)  
94Chanella Stougje (Ned)  
95Esra Tromp (Ned)  
96Anna Solovey (Ukr)  
Lensworld-Zannata
#Rider Name (Country)  
97Kim De Baat (Bel)  
98Annelies Dom (Bel)  
99Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
100Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
101Flavia Oliveira (Bra)  
102Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx
#Rider Name (Country)  
103Kelly Druyts (Bel)  
104Demmy Druyts (Bel)  
105Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)  
106Gilke Croket (Bel)  
107Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel)  
108Valerie Demey (Bel)  
Bizkaia-Durango
#Rider Name (Country)  
109Coral Casado Ortiz (Spa)  
110Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)  
111Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa)  
112Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)  
113Andreina Rivera (Col)  
114Olga Shekel (Ukr)  
Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
115Eileen Roe (GBr)  
116Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
117Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa)  
118Alexandra Nessmar (Swe)  
119Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)  
120Pia De Quint (Bel)  
Lointek
#Rider Name (Country)  
121Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa)  
122Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)  
123Cristina Martinez (Spa)  
124Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)  
125Chloe Fraser (GBr)  
126Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa)  
Team BMS Birn
#Rider Name (Country)  
127Camilla Møllebro (Den)  
128Pernille Mathiesen (Den)  
129Marie Vilmann (Den)  
130Christina Siggaard (Den)  
131Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)  
132Tine Rasch Hansen (Den)  
Great Britain National Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
133Alice Barnes (GBr)  
134Evie Richards (GBr)  
135Ffion James (GBr)  
136Annasley Park (GBr)  
137Emily Kay (GBr)  
138Emily Nelson (GBr)  
Lithuania National Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
139Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu)  
140Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)  
141Silvija Latozaite (Ltu)  
142Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu)  
143Gabriele Jankute (Ltu)  
144Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu)  
Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
145Fiona Dutriaux (Ned)  
146Annick Dircx (Bel)  
147Sarah Borremans (Bel)  
148Melani Wotsh (Ger)  
149Marieke Blomme (Bel)  
150Kim Van Den Steen (Bel)  
Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
#Rider Name (Country)  
151Daniele Gass (Ger)  
152Lisa Vermeire (Bel)  
153Laurence Thill (Ned)  
154Pauline Verhoeven (Fra)  
155Celine Van Severen (Bel)  
156Sanne Bamelis (Bel)  
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
157Ine Allaert (Bel)  
158Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
159Dana Rozlapa (Lat)  
160Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)  
161Eva Van Den Born (Ned)  
162Brenda Goessens (Bel)  
Isorex Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
163Kato Zegers (Bel)  
164Claire Thomas (GBr)  
165Laura Vainionpaa (Fin)  
166Genevieve Whitsan (GBr)  
167Mieke Leeman (Bel)  
168Jasmien De Boeck (Bel)  
Jos Feron Lady Force
#Rider Name (Country)  
169Mathilde Matthijsse (Ned)  
170Linn Torp (Nor)  
171Natasja Nieuwenhuizen (Ned)  
172Fatima Berton (Bel)  
173Celine Vanelverdinghe (Bel)  
174Chantal Verstraten (Ned)  
GRC Jan Van Arckel
#Rider Name (Country)  
175Kim Van Dijk (Ned)  
176Marjolein Van Geloof (Ned)  
177Sylvie Boermans (Ned)  
178Evy Kuijpers (Ned)  
179Claudia Koster (Ned)  
180Jarne De Jong (Ned)  
WV Breda Manieu.NL
#Rider Name (Country)  
181Femke Van Kessel (Ned)  
182Laura Gorter (Ned)  
183Sanne Van Helmond (Ned)  
184Linda Poelstra Ringlever (Ned)  
185Ingrid Rouw (Ned)  
186Marielle Rocland (Ned)  
Maaslandster Nicheliving
#Rider Name (Country)  
187Kristen Howard (Aus)  
188Erin Kinnealy (Aus)  
189Angela Smith (Aus)  
190Kylie Waterreus (Ned)  
191Sara Verhaest (Bel)  
192Elissa Wundersitz (Ger)  
WV De Jonge Renner Oosterhout
#Rider Name (Country)  
193Robin Driehuis (Ned)  
194Kim Lahaije (Ned)  
195Ymke Stegink (Ned)  
196Anne Posthuma (Ned)  
197Veerle Goosens (Ned)  
198Charlotte Peeters (Ned)  

Related Articles

Back to top