2016 La Méditerranéenne start list

Provisional starters as of February 9, 2016

La Méditerranéenne start list

AGg2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
2Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
3Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
4Mickaël Cherel (Fra)  
5Julien Bérard (Fra)  
6Axel Domont (Fra)  
7Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
8Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Arnaud Démare (Fra)  
12Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
13Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
14Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
15Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)  
16Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
17Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
18Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
22Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz)  
23Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
24Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)  
25Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
26Diego Rosa (Ita)  
27Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
28Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
32Lilian Calmejane (Fra)  
33Jérémy Cornu (Fra)  
34Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
35Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
36Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
37Guillaume Thévenot (Fra)  
38Thomas Boudat (Fra)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Yohan Bagot (Fra)  
42Rayane Bouhanni (Fra)  
43Loïc Chetout (Fra)  
44Florian Sénéchal (Fra)  
45Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
46Gert Jõeäär (Est)  
47Rudy Molard (Fra)  
48Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Brice Feillu (Fra)  
52Florian Vachon (Fra)  
53Frédéric Brun (Fra)  
54Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
55Maxime Cam (Fra)  
56Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
57Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
58Julien Loubet (Fra)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Julien El Fares (Fra)  
62Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
63Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
64Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp)  
65Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
66Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
67Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
68Romain Combaud (Fra)  
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
72Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
73Marco Benfatto (Ita)  
74Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col)  
75Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita)  
76Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
77Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)  
78Alberto Nardin (Ita)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
82Simone Andreetta (Ita)  
83Nicola Boem (Ita)  
84Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
85Luca Sterbini (Ita)  
86Nicola Ruffoni (Ita)  
87Paolo Simion (Ita)  
88Simone Sterbini (Ita)  
HP-BTP Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Romain Feillu (Fra)  
92César Bihel (Fra)  
93Pierre Gouault (Fra)  
94Alo Jakin (Est)  
95Julien Guay (Bel)  
96Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
97Maxime Renault (Fra)  
98Théo Vimpere (Fra)  
Roubaix Métropole Europeenne De Lille
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
102Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
103Dieter Bouvry (Bel)  
104Felix Pouilly (Fra)  
105Daan Myngheer (Bel)  
106Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
107Florent Pereira (Fra)  
108Jérémy Leveau (Fra)  
Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Danny Pate (USA)  
112Emerson Oronte (USA)  
113Rob Britton (Can)  
114Evan Huffman (USA)  
115Pierrick Naud (Can)  
116Eric Young (USA)  
117Tom Zirbel (USA)  
118Adam De Vos (Can)  
Veranclassic - AGO
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Justin Jules (Fra)  
122Kenny Bouvry (Bel)  
123Mathias Krigbaum (Den)  
124Matthias Legley (Bel)  
125Sam Lennertz (Bel)  
126Yannick Mayer (Ger)  
127Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
128Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel)  
Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp)  
142Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp)  
143Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp)  
144Aritz Bagues (Esp)  
145Mikel Bizkarra (Esp)  
146Imanol Estevez Salas (Esp)  
147Eneko Lizarralde Delgado (Esp)  
148Ander Barrenetxea (Esp)  
Armée De Terre
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Yoann Barbas (Fra)  
152Yann Guyot (Fra)  
153Clément Penven (Fra)  
154Kevin Lebreton (Fra)  
155Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
156Jérôme Mainard (Fra)  
157Jimmy Raibaud (Fra)  
158Thomas Rostollan (Fra)  

 

Back to top