2014 Tour du Limousin start list

Provisional starters as of August 18, 2014

 

IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
2Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
3Claudio Imhof (Sui)  
4Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
5Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
6Simon Pellaud (Sui)  
7Jérôme Pineau (Fra)  
8Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui)  
FDJ.fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11William Bonnet (Fra)  
12Mickael Delage (Fra)  
13Arnaud Démare (Fra)  
14Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)  
15Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
16Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
17Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
18Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Julien Bérard (Fra)  
22Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
23Steve Chainel (Fra)  
24Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
25Axel Domont (Fra)  
26Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
27Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
32Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
33Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
34Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
35Kevin Reza (Fra)  
36Taruia Krainer (Fra)  
37Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
38Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Thomas Degand (Bel)  
42Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
43Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
44Francis De Greef (Bel)  
45Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
46Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
47Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)  
48Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
52Stijn Steels (Bel)  
53Jasper De Buyst (Bel)  
54Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
55Jonas Rickaert (Bel)  
56Otto Vergaerde (Bel)  
57Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
58Moreno De Pauw (Bel)  
Neri Sottoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
62Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
63Samuele Conti (Ita)  
64Andrea Fedi (Ita)  
65Andrea Dal Col (Ita)  
66Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
67Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
68Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
MTN - Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
72Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
73Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)  
74Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri)  
75Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
76Martin Wesemann (RSA)  
77Martin Reimer (Ger)  
78Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col)  
82Edwin Alciviades Avila Vanegas (Col)  
83Edward Fabián Diaz Cardenas (Col)  
84Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
85Leonardo Duque (Col)  
86Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col)  
87Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
88Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Jérémy Bescond (Fra)  
92Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
93Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
94Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp)  
95Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
96Rudy Molard (Fra)  
97Julien Simon (Fra)  
98Rein Taaramäe (Est)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Josef Cerny (Pol)  
102Adrian Honkisz (Pol)  
103Jacek Morajko (Pol)  
104Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
105Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
106Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)  
107Branislau Samoilau (Blr)  
108Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
112Nicola Boem (Ita)  
113Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
114Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
115Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
116Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
117Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
118Andrea Piechele (Ita)  
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
122Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
123Romain Feillu (Fra)  
124Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
125Florian Guillou (Fra)  
126Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
127Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
128Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
132Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
133Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
134Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
135Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
136Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
137Antonio Casimir Parrinello (Ita)  
138Andrea Zordan (Ita)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp)  
142Davide Vigano (Ita)  
143Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp)  
144Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp)  
145Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col)  
146Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
147Antonio Molina Canet (Esp)  
148Ángel Madrazo (Esp)  
BigMat - Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Frédéric Brun (Fra)  
152Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
153Alo Jakin (Est)  
154Pierre Gouault (Fra)  
155Maxime Renault (Fra)  
156Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
157Steven Tronet (Fra)  
158Yannis Yssaad (Fra)  
Roubaix Lille Métropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Jérémy Leveau (Fra)  
162Romain Le Roux (Fra)  
163Jean Lou Païani (Fra)  
164Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
165Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
166Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
167Julien Duval (Fra)  
168Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
172Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
173Julien El Fares (Fra)  
174Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
175Clément Saint Martin (Fra)  
176Andre Maciel Goncalves Domingos (Por)  
177Thomas Rostollan (Fra)  
178Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top