TechPowered By

More tech

2014 Tour du Limousin start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 18, 2014, 3:10 BST,
Updated:
August 18, 2014, 3:27 BST
Race:
Tour du Limousin

Provisional starters as of August 18, 2014

 

IAM Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)    
2 Heinrich Haussler (Aus)    
3 Claudio Imhof (Sui)    
4 Kevyn Ista (Bel)    
5 Dominic Klemme (Ger)    
6 Simon Pellaud (Sui)    
7 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)    
8 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui)    
FDJ.fr
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
11 William Bonnet (Fra)    
12 Mickael Delage (Fra)    
13 Arnaud Démare (Fra)    
14 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
15 Anthony Geslin (Fra)    
16 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)    
17 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
18 Arthur Vichot (Fra)    
Ag2r La Mondiale
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
21 Julien Bérard (Fra)    
22 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
23 Steve Chainel (Fra)    
24 Maxime Daniel (Fra)    
25 Axel Domont (Fra)    
26 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)    
27 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)    
Team Europcar
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
31 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)    
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra)    
33 Romain Guillemois (Fra)    
34 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)    
35 Kevin Reza (Fra)    
36 Taruia Krainer (Fra)    
37 Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
41 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
42 Frederik Backaert (Bel)    
43 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)    
44 Francis De Greef (Bel)    
45 Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
46 Marco Minnaard (Ned)    
47 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)    
48 Björn Leukemans (Bel)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
51 Jelle Wallays (Bel)    
52 Stijn Steels (Bel)    
53 Jasper De Buyst (Bel)    
54 Victor Campenaerts (Bel)    
55 Jonas Rickaert (Bel)    
56 Otto Vergaerde (Bel)    
57 Kenny De Ketele (Bel)    
58 Moreno De Pauw (Bel)    
Neri Sottoli
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
61 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)    
62 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
63 Samuele Conti (Ita)    
64 Andrea Fedi (Ita)    
65 Andrea Dal Col (Ita)    
66 Mauro Finetto (Ita)    
67 Simone Ponzi (Ita)    
68 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    
MTN - Qhubeka
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
71 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)    
72 Andreas Stauff (Ger)    
73 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)    
74 Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri)    
75 Johann Van Zyl (RSA)    
76 Martin Wesemann (RSA)    
77 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
78 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)    
Colombia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
81 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col)    
82 Edwin Alciviades Avila Vanegas (Col)    
83 Edward Fabián Diaz Cardenas (Col)    
84 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)    
85 Leonardo Duque (Col)    
86 Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col)    
87 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)    
88 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)    
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
91 Jérémy Bescond (Fra)    
92 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)    
93 Nicolas Edet (Fra)    
94 Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp)    
95 Christophe Laporte (Fra)    
96 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
97 Julien Simon (Fra)    
98 Rein Taaramäe (Est)    
CCC Polsat Polkowice
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Josef Cerny (Pol)    
102 Adrian Honkisz (Pol)    
103 Jacek Morajko (Pol)    
104 Maciej Paterski (Pol)    
105 Davide Rebellin (Ita)    
106 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)    
107 Branislau Samoilau (Blr)    
108 Mateusz Taciak (Pol)    
Bardiani CSF
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
111 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)    
112 Nicola Boem (Ita)    
113 Edoardo Zardini (Ita)    
114 Enrico Barbin (Ita)    
115 Enrico Battaglin (Ita)    
116 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)    
117 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)    
118 Andrea Piechele (Ita)    
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
121 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
122 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)    
123 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
124 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
125 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
126 Christophe Laborie (Fra)    
127 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)    
128 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
Androni Giocattoli
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
131 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)    
132 Marco Bandiera (Ita)    
133 Manuel Belletti (Ita)    
134 Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
135 Marco Frapporti (Ita)    
136 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)    
137 Antonio Casimir Parrinello (Ita)    
138 Andrea Zordan (Ita)    
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
141 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp)    
142 Davide Vigano (Ita)    
143 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp)    
144 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp)    
145 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col)    
146 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)    
147 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp)    
148 Ángel Madrazo (Esp)    
BigMat - Auber 93
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
151 Frédéric Brun (Fra)    
152 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
153 Alo Jakin (Est)    
154 Pierre Gouault (Fra)    
155 Maxime Renault (Fra)    
156 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)    
157 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
158 Yannis Yssaad (Fra)    
Roubaix Lille Métropole
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
161 Jérémy Leveau (Fra)    
162 Romain Le Roux (Fra)    
163 Jean Lou Païani (Fra)    
164 Franck Vermeulen (Fra)    
165 Jimmy Turgis (Fra)    
166 Rudy Kowalski (Fra)    
167 Julien Duval (Fra)    
168 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
171 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
172 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)    
173 Julien El Fares (Fra)    
174 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
175 Clément Saint Martin (Fra)    
176 Andre Maciel Goncalves Domingos (Por)    
177 Thomas Rostollan (Fra)    
178 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    

Back to top