2012 Halle-Ingooigem start list

Official starters as of June 19, 2012

 

Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
2Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
3Rob Goris (Bel)  
4Kevin Ista (Bel)  
5Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
6Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
7Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
8Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)  
An Post - Sean Kelly
#Rider Name (Country) Team
9Sam Bennett (Ire)  
10Mark Christian (GBr)  
11Nico Eeckhout (Bel)  
12Stijn Ennekens (Bel)  
13Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)  
14Roy Jans (Bel)  
15Mark Mcnally (GBr)  
16Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
Belgian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
17Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
18Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
19Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
20Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)  
22Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
23Adrien Petit (Fra)  
24Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
25Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
26Romain Zingle (Bel)  
Colba - Superano Ham
#Rider Name (Country) Team
27Jurgen Francois (Bel)  
28Tom Goovaerts (Bel)  
29Clément Lhotellerie (Fra)  
30Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
31Kévin Suarez (Bel)  
32Tom Van Becelaere (Bel)  
33Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel)  
34Timothy Vangheel (Bel)  
Drapac Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
35Darren Lapthorne (Aus)  
36Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
37Thomas Palmer (Aus)  
38Adam Phelan (Aus)  
39Malcom Rudolph (Aus)  
40Amir Rusli (Mas)  
41Stuart Shaw (Aus)  
42Peter Thompson (Aus)  
Equipe Cycliste FDJ-Bigmat
#Rider Name (Country) Team
43Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
44Mickael Delage (Fra)  
45Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
46Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
47Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
48Francis Mourey (Fra)  
49Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
50Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
Geofco - Ville D'Alger
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
52Henryk Cardoen (Bel)  
53Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned)  
54Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
55James Spragg (GBr)  
56Michael Stillite (Bel)  
57Jake Tanner (GBr)  
58Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel)  
Itera-Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team
59Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
60Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus)  
61Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
62Dmitry Mokrov (Rus)  
63Alexander Prishpetniy (Rus)  
64Sergey Rudaskov (Rus)  
65Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)  
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
#Rider Name (Country) Team
66Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
67Vincent Baestaens (Bel)  
68Koen Barbe (Bel)  
69Kevin Claeys (Bel)  
70Bert De Waele (Bel)  
71Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
72Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
73Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
Lotto - Belisol Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
74Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
75Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
76Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
77Maarten Neyens (Bel)  
78Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)  
79Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
80Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
81Frederik Willems (Bel)  
Lotto - Pole Continental Wallon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
82Janis Dakteris (Lat)  
83Tom David (NZl)  
84Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)  
85Glenn Van De Maele (Bel)  
86Ian Vansumere (Bel)  
87Maxime Vekeman (Bel)  
88Ludovic Vuegen (Bel)  
89Andrew Ydens (Bel)  
Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
90Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
91Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
92Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
93Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
94Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
95Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
96Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
97Julien Vermote (Bel)  
Sunweb - Revor
#Rider Name (Country) Team
98Jim Aernouts (Bel)  
99Sven Beelen (Bel)  
100Stef Boden (Bel)  
101Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)  
102Vinnie Braet (Bel)  
103Tijmen Eising (Ned)  
104Tim Merlier (Bel)  
105Kevin Pauwels (Bel)  
Team Argos-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
106Roy Curvers (Ned)  
107Bert De Backer (Bel)  
108Johannes Frohlinger (Ger)  
109Domenik Klemme (Ger)  
110Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
111Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
112Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
113Tom Veelers (Ned)  
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
#Rider Name (Country) Team
114Remco Broers (Ned)  
115Jason Christie (NZl)  
116Johan Coenen (Bel)  
117Frank Dressler (Ger)  
118Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux)  
119Alex Meenhorst (NZl)  
120Sascha Weber (Ger)  
Telenet - Fidea
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Joeri Adams (Bel)  
122Arnaud Grand (Swi)  
123Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra)  
124Tom Meeusen (Bel)  
125Daniel Peeters (Bel)  
126Corne Van Kessel (Ned)  
127Jens Vandekinderen (Bel)  
128Bart Wellens (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
#Rider Name (Country) Team
129Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
130Tim Declercq (Bel)  
131Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
132Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
133Michael Van Stayen (Bel)  
134Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)  
135Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
136Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
137Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
138Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
139Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
140Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
141Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)  
142Rob Ruygh (Ned)  
143Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
144Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
#Rider Name (Country) Team
145Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
146Tom Dernies (Bel)  
147Boris Dron (Bel)  
148Philippe Legrand (Bel)  
149Fabio Polazzi (Bel)  
150Robin Steenuit (Bel)  
151Kevin Thome (Bel)  
152Justin Van Hoecke (Bel)  
Back to top