Skip to main content

Colombia win men's team pursuit

Men's Team Pursuit
1Colombia (Juan Pablo Suarez, Arles Castro, Weimar Roldan, Edwin Avila)0:03:59.412
2Chile (Enzo Cesario, Pablo Seisdedos, Antonio Cabrera, Luis Mansilla)0:04:06.394
3Cuba (Pedro Sibila, Reldys Perez, Yans Carlos, Ruben Campanioni)0:04:10.982
4Argentina (Eduardo Sepulveda, Marcos Crespo, Walter Trillini, Maximiliano Almada)0:04:15.734

Men's 1 Kilometre Time Trial
1Cristopher Sellier (Trinidad and Tobago)0:01:00.995
2Travis Smith (Canada)0:01:01.429
3Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)0:01:01.795
4Jonathan Marin (Colombia)0:01:02.009
5Fabian Puerta (Colombia)0:01:02.422
6Stephane Cosette (Canada)0:01:02.671
7Roberto Serrano (Mexico)0:01:03.093
8Emilioano Fernandez (Argentina)0:01:03.115
9Christopher Mansilla (Chile)0:01:03.323
10Tj Mathieson (United States Of America)0:01:03.688
11Daniel Walker (United States Of America)0:01:03.782
12Dario Alvarez (Argentina)0:01:04.174
13Jhonny Araujo (Venezuela)0:01:04.288
14Azikiwe Kellar (Trinidad and Tobago)0:01:04.890
15Miguel Larrañaga (Mexico)0:01:04.978
16Jonathan Macz (Guatemala)0:01:05.070
17Deivi Capellan (Dominican Republic)0:01:05.290
18Edison Bravo (Chile)0:01:05.465
19Shane Whekers (Barbados)0:01:05.579
20Marco Gullen (Costa Rica)0:01:07.838
21Julio Padilla (Guatemala)0:01:09.570
DNSEuris Vidal (Dominican Republic)

Women's 10km Scratch Race
1Yumari Gonzalez (Cuba)
2Sofia Arreola (Mexico)
3Paola Muñoz (Chile)
4Theresa Cliff-Ryan (United States Of America)
5Talia Aguirre (Argentina)
6Yudelmis Dominguez (Cuba)
7Lorena Vargas (Colombia)
8Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)
9Steph Roorda (Canada)
10Laura Brown (Canada)
11Leidy Muñoz (Colombia)
12Luz Gonzalez (Ecuador)
13Shelley Evans (United States Of America)
DNFCassandra Rodriguez (Costa Rica)
DNFMelissa Loria (Costa Rica)
DNFOlga Cisterna (Chile)
DNFPaola Salazar (Guatemala)
DNFMaria Briceño (Venezuela)
DNFDaiana Almada (Argentina)
DNFNancy Arreola (Mexico)
DNFLuz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)
DNFMaria Rivera (Puerto Rico)
DNFElaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)
DNFYaina Beras (Dominican Republic)

Women's Sprint Final - Race 1
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:11.244
2Diana Garcia (Colombia)

Women's Sprint Final - Race 2
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:11.846
2Diana Garcia (Colombia)

Women's Sprint Final 3rd/4th - Race 1
1Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)0:00:11.468
2Monique Sullivan (Canada)

Women's Sprint Final 3rd/4th - Race 2
1Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)0:00:11.237
2Monique Sullivan (Canada)

Latest on Cyclingnews